WELLS REAL ESTATE FUND IX LP

EDGAR

73 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-05-14 to 2014-03-28. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

440 thousand USD

2004-03-31 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence

Net margin

92.57%

2004-03-31 · %

Exact inputs and evidence

Operating cash flow

720 thousand USD

2004-03-31 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: 719523 USD Source
Cash and cash equivalents
5.23 million USD Source
Exact value

5225686 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
Not available

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Net income

1.58 million USD

2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Net income: 825229 USD · 2013-01-01 – 2013-03-31 Source
  • Net income: -86945 USD · 2013-04-01 – 2013-06-30 Source
  • Net income: -89641 USD · 2013-07-01 – 2013-09-30 Source
  • Net income: 929366 USD · 2013-10-01 – 2013-12-31 Source

Operating cash flow

-124 thousand USD

2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: -38594 USD · 2013-01-01 – 2013-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -75590 USD · 2013-01-01 – 2013-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -38594 USD · 2013-01-01 – 2013-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -105940 USD · 2013-01-01 – 2013-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -75590 USD · 2013-01-01 – 2013-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -123855 USD · 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -105940 USD · 2013-01-01 – 2013-09-30 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2014-03-28.

Financial data available through: 2013-12-31.

Coverage by financial measure
  • revenue: No compatible figures in this window
  • operating income: No compatible figures in this window
  • Net income: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2013-12-31
  • Operating cash flow: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2013-12-31
  • capital expenditure: No compatible figures in this window
  • Total assets: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2013-12-31
  • Total liabilities: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2013-12-31
  • current assets: No compatible figures in this window
  • current liabilities: No compatible figures in this window
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2013-12-31
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • shares outstanding: No compatible figures in this window

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Net income

    +USD 1.6 million

    Prior period

    −USD 22,067

    –

    Current period

    USD 1.58 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    1578009 − -22067 = 1600076 USD

    -22067 USD · 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    1578009 USD · 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    -158.6%

    Prior period

    USD 211,383

    –

    Current period

    −USD 123,855

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -123855 − 211383 = -335238 USD

    211383 USD · 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -123855 USD · 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue, Capital expenditure.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

Revenue is not reported for this company, so its costs cannot be shown as a share of it.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
−USD 38,198
Exact value

Exact value: -38198 USD

2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31: -38198 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 414,797
Exact value

Exact value: 414797 USD

2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31: 414797 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
−USD 393,956
Exact value

Exact value: -393956 USD

2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31: -393956 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 306,352
Exact value

Exact value: 306352 USD

2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31: 306352 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31
USD 553,476
Exact value

Exact value: 553476 USD

2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31: 553476 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 339,598
Exact value

Exact value: 339598 USD

2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31: 339598 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31
−USD 22,067
Exact value

Exact value: -22067 USD

2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31: -22067 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 211,383
Exact value

Exact value: 211383 USD

2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31: 211383 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31
USD 1.58 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1578009 USD

2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31: 1578009 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 123,855
Exact value

Exact value: -123855 USD

2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31: -123855 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

73 filings · 226 latest values · 226 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0000929921, 929921, edgar:929921

Also known as WELLS REAL ESTATE FUND IX LP