Revenue
459 thousand USD
2002-06-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 458722 USD Source
29 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-05-14 to 2002-09-13. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
459 thousand USD
2002-06-30 · USD
-25.64%
2002-06-30 · %
-116 thousand USD
2002-06-30 · USD
-117 thousand USD
2002-06-30 · USD
20866 USD
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2002-09-13.
Financial data available through: 2001-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 190,322
–
Current period
−USD 157,047
–
-157047 − 190322 = -347369 USD
190322 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-157047 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 15,652
–
Current period
USD 8,298
–
8298 − 15652 = -7354 USD
15652 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source8298 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue, Net income.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | 488237 | 529445 Derived | -41208 | 3822 Derived | -45030 | 77979 Derived | Source
|
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | 1029866 | 945302 Derived | 84564 | -2460 Derived | 87024 | -55804 Derived | Source
|
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | 874101 | 696537 Derived | 177564 | 49510 Derived | 128054 | 93291 Derived | Source
|
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | 1163249 | 1437559 Derived | -274310 | -134537 Derived | -139773 | -131509 Derived | Source
|
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | 2626834 | 2310923 Derived | 315911 | 194539 Derived | 121372 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Revenue | 488237 |
|
| 1996 | Revenue | 1029866 |
|
| 1997 | Revenue | 874101 |
|
| 1998 | Revenue | 1163249 |
|
| 1999 | Revenue | 2626834 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1996 | Year over year | 110.9% |
|
| 1997 | Year over year | -15.1% |
|
| 1998 | Year over year | 33.1% |
|
| 1999 | Year over year | 125.8% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Operating margin | -8.4% |
|
| 1996 | Operating margin | 8.2% |
|
| 1997 | Operating margin | 20.3% |
|
| 1998 | Operating margin | -23.6% |
|
| 1999 | Operating margin | 12% |
|
| 1995 | Net margin | -9.2% |
|
| 1996 | Net margin | 8.5% |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | 14.6% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | -12% |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | 4.6% |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow margin | 16% |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | -5.4% |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | 10.7% |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | -11.3% |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Operating cash flow | 82180 |
|
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | -10627 |
|
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | 137660 |
|
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | -105685 |
|
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Free cash flow | 77979 |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow | -55804 |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow | 93291 |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | -131509 |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1996-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1997 | Liabilities / assets | 54.5% |
|
| 1998 | Liabilities / assets | 70% |
|
| 1999 | Liabilities / assets | 54.9% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.39× |
|
| 1996 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.22× |
|
| 1997 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.61× |
|
| 1998 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.14× |
|
| 1999 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.32× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | −USD 45,030 Exact valueExact value: -45030 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 82,180 Exact valueExact value: 82180 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4,201 Exact valueExact value: 4201 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 77,979 Calculation and evidence82180 − 4201 USD Exact free cash flow: 77979 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | USD 87,024 Exact valueExact value: 87024 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 10,627 Exact valueExact value: -10627 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 45,177 Exact valueExact value: 45177 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 55,804 Calculation and evidence-10627 − 45177 USD Exact free cash flow: -55804 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | USD 128,054 Exact valueExact value: 128054 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 137,660 Exact valueExact value: 137660 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 44,369 Exact valueExact value: 44369 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 93,291 Calculation and evidence137660 − 44369 USD Exact free cash flow: 93291 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | −USD 139,773 Exact valueExact value: -139773 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 105,685 Exact valueExact value: -105685 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 25,824 Exact valueExact value: 25824 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 131,509 Calculation and evidence-105685 − 25824 USD Exact free cash flow: -131509 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | USD 121,372 Exact valueExact value: 121372 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 190,322 Exact valueExact value: 190322 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 15,652 Exact valueExact value: 15652 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 174,670 Calculation and evidence190322 − 15652 USD Exact free cash flow: 174670 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | −USD 157,047 Exact valueExact value: -157047 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 8,298 Exact valueExact value: 8298 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 165,345 Calculation and evidence-157047 − 8298 USD Exact free cash flow: -165345 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
29 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000929752, 929752, edgar:929752
Also known as NW VENTURE CORP