Revenue
66.3 million USD
2003-09-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 66331000 USD Source
33 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-08-14 to 2003-11-14. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
66.3 million USD
2003-09-30 · USD
-2.29%
2003-09-30 · %
4.74 million USD
2003-09-30 · USD
3.51 million USD
2003-09-30 · USD
11047000 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
286 million USD
2002-10-01 – 2003-09-30
-24.9 million USD
2002-10-01 – 2003-09-30
-10.1 million USD
2002-10-01 – 2003-09-30
8.74 million USD
2002-10-01 – 2003-09-30
-18.8 million USD
2002-10-01 – 2003-09-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2003-11-14.
Financial data available through: 2002-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 286.06 million
–
Current period
USD 277.89 million
–
277890000 − 286056000 = -8166000 USD
286056000 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source277890000 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 11.53 million
–
Current period
−USD 8.36 million
–
-8364000 − -11527000 = 3163000 USD
-11527000 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-8364000 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 6.19 million
–
Current period
USD 4.89 million
–
4891000 − -6189000 = 11080000 USD
-6189000 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source4891000 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 8.44 million
–
Current period
USD 7.89 million
–
7889000 − 8436000 = -547000 USD
8436000 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source7889000 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | 623659000 | 494443000 Derived | 129216000 | 82608000 Derived | 46608000 | 36649000 Derived | Source
|
| 1997 1996-12-04 – 1997-12-03 | 289700000 | 221419000 Derived | 68281000 | 46017000 Derived | 22264000 | -710000 Derived | Source
|
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | 652977000 | 515885000 Derived | 137092000 | 80777000 Derived | 56315000 | 30043000 Derived | Source
|
| 1998 1997-12-04 – 1998-12-03 | 261469000 | 220420000 Derived | 41049000 | 31625000 Derived | 9424000 | 19311000 Derived | Source
|
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | 303624000 | 262575000 Derived | 41049000 | 31625000 Derived | 9424000 | 19311000 Derived | Source
|
| 1999 1998-12-04 – 1999-12-03 | 256793000 | 226186000 Derived | 30607000 | 25622000 Derived | 4985000 | 7933000 Derived | Source
|
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | 312617000 | 282010000 Derived | 30607000 | 25622000 Derived | 4985000 | 7933000 Derived | Source
|
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | 296522000 | 342874000 Derived | -46352000 | 2177000 Derived | -48529000 | -14161000 Derived | Source
|
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | 286056000 | 274614000 Derived | 11442000 | 22969000 Derived | -11527000 | -14625000 Derived | Source
|
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | 277890000 | 258463000 Derived | 19427000 | 27791000 Derived | -8364000 | -2998000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | Revenue | 623659000 |
|
| 1997 | Revenue | 289700000 |
|
| 1997 | Revenue | 652977000 |
|
| 1998 | Revenue | 261469000 |
|
| 1998 | Revenue | 303624000 |
|
| 1999 | Revenue | 256793000 |
|
| 1999 | Revenue | 312617000 |
|
| 2000 | Revenue | 296522000 |
|
| 2001 | Revenue | 286056000 |
|
| 2002 | Revenue | 277890000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | Year over year | 13.2% |
|
| 1997 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1997 | Year over year | 4.7% |
|
| 1998 | Year over year | -9.7% |
|
| 1998 | Year over year | -53.5% |
|
| 1999 | Year over year | -1.8% |
|
| 1999 | Year over year | 3% |
|
| 2000 | Year over year | -5.1% |
|
| 2001 | Year over year | -3.5% |
|
| 2002 | Year over year | -2.9% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | Operating margin | 20.7% |
|
| 1997 | Operating margin | 23.6% |
|
| 1997 | Operating margin | 21% |
|
| 1998 | Operating margin | 15.7% |
|
| 1998 | Operating margin | 13.5% |
|
| 1999 | Operating margin | 11.9% |
|
| 1999 | Operating margin | 9.8% |
|
| 2000 | Operating margin | -15.6% |
|
| 2001 | Operating margin | 4% |
|
| 2002 | Operating margin | 7% |
|
| 1996 | Net margin | 7.5% |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | 7.7% |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | 8.6% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | 3.6% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | 3.1% |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | 1.9% |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | 1.6% |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | -16.4% |
|
| 2001 | Net margin | -4% |
|
| 2002 | Net margin | -3% |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | 5.9% |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | -0.2% |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | 4.6% |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | 7.4% |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | 6.4% |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | 3.1% |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | 2.5% |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | -4.8% |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow margin | -5.1% |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow margin | -1.1% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | 90814000 |
|
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | 29758000 |
|
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | 86714000 |
|
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | 37809000 |
|
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | 37809000 |
|
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | 31994000 |
|
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | 31994000 |
|
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | 6675000 |
|
| 2001 | Operating cash flow | -6189000 |
|
| 2002 | Operating cash flow | 4891000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | Free cash flow | 36649000 |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow | -710000 |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow | 30043000 |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | 19311000 |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | 19311000 |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow | 7933000 |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow | 7933000 |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow | -14161000 |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow | -14625000 |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow | -2998000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | Liabilities / assets | 116.7% |
|
| 1997-12-03 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1997 | Liabilities / assets | 109.1% |
|
| 1998-12-03 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1998 | Liabilities / assets | 52.3% |
|
| 1999 | Liabilities / assets | 101.7% |
|
| 1999 | Liabilities / assets | 101.6% |
|
| 2000 | Liabilities / assets | 122% |
|
| 2001 | Liabilities / assets | 125.6% |
|
| 2002 | Liabilities / assets | 138.5% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.39× |
|
| 1997-12-03 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1997 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.32× |
|
| 1998-12-03 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1998 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.77× |
|
| 1999 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.06× |
|
| 1999 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.03× |
|
| 2000 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.66× |
|
| 2001 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2× |
|
| 2002 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.86× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | USD 46.61 million Exact valueExact value: 46608000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 90.81 million Exact valueExact value: 90814000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 54.17 million Exact valueExact value: 54165000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 36.65 million Calculation and evidence90814000 − 54165000 USD Exact free cash flow: 36649000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1997 1996-12-04 – 1997-12-03 | USD 22.26 million Exact valueExact value: 22264000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 29.76 million Exact valueExact value: 29758000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 30.47 million Exact valueExact value: 30468000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 710,000 Calculation and evidence29758000 − 30468000 USD Exact free cash flow: -710000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | USD 56.32 million Exact valueExact value: 56315000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 86.71 million Exact valueExact value: 86714000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 56.67 million Exact valueExact value: 56671000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 30.04 million Calculation and evidence86714000 − 56671000 USD Exact free cash flow: 30043000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1998 1997-12-04 – 1998-12-03 | USD 9.42 million Exact valueExact value: 9424000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 37.81 million Exact valueExact value: 37809000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 18.5 million Exact valueExact value: 18498000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 19.31 million Calculation and evidence37809000 − 18498000 USD Exact free cash flow: 19311000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | USD 9.42 million Exact valueExact value: 9424000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 37.81 million Exact valueExact value: 37809000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 18.5 million Exact valueExact value: 18498000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 19.31 million Calculation and evidence37809000 − 18498000 USD Exact free cash flow: 19311000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1999 1998-12-04 – 1999-12-03 | USD 4.99 million Exact valueExact value: 4985000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 31.99 million Exact valueExact value: 31994000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 24.06 million Exact valueExact value: 24061000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 7.93 million Calculation and evidence31994000 − 24061000 USD Exact free cash flow: 7933000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | USD 4.99 million Exact valueExact value: 4985000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 31.99 million Exact valueExact value: 31994000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 24.06 million Exact valueExact value: 24061000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 7.93 million Calculation and evidence31994000 − 24061000 USD Exact free cash flow: 7933000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | −USD 48.53 million Exact valueExact value: -48529000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6.68 million Exact valueExact value: 6675000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 20.84 million Exact valueExact value: 20836000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 14.16 million Calculation and evidence6675000 − 20836000 USD Exact free cash flow: -14161000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | −USD 11.53 million Exact valueExact value: -11527000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 6.19 million Exact valueExact value: -6189000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 8.44 million Exact valueExact value: 8436000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 14.63 million Calculation and evidence-6189000 − 8436000 USD Exact free cash flow: -14625000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | −USD 8.36 million Exact valueExact value: -8364000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.89 million Exact valueExact value: 4891000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 7.89 million Exact valueExact value: 7889000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3 million Calculation and evidence4891000 − 7889000 USD Exact free cash flow: -2998000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
33 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000929697, 929697, edgar:929697