Revenue
0 USD
2001-02-28 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 0 USD Source
28 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-09-13 to 2001-04-16. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
0 USD
2001-02-28 · USD
-11.9 thousand USD
2001-02-28 · USD
-11.9 thousand USD
2001-02-28 · USD
9844 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
709 thousand USD
2000-03-01 – 2001-02-28
-9.87 million USD
2000-03-01 – 2001-02-28
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2001-04-16.
Financial data available through: 2000-05-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 3.26 million
–
Current period
USD 2.87 million
–
2867230 − 3257069 = -389839 USD
3257069 USD · 1998-06-01 – 1999-05-31
Inspect prior input Prior source2867230 USD · 1999-06-01 – 2000-05-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 3.65 million
–
Current period
−USD 9.07 million
–
-9074985 − -3645350 = -5429635 USD
-3645350 USD · 1998-06-01 – 1999-05-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-9074985 USD · 1999-06-01 – 2000-05-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 3.46 million
–
Current period
−USD 8.61 million
–
-8607625 − -3463395 = -5144230 USD
-3463395 USD · 1998-06-01 – 1999-05-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-8607625 USD · 1999-06-01 – 2000-05-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 366,858
–
Current period
USD 1.44 million
–
1438857 − 366858 = 1071999 USD
366858 USD · 1998-06-01 – 1999-05-31
Inspect prior input Prior source1438857 USD · 1999-06-01 – 2000-05-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 1994-06-01 – 1995-05-31 | 369100 | 4338900 Derived | -3969800 | 27600 Derived | -3997400 | -3656200 Derived | Source
|
| 1996 1995-06-01 – 1996-05-31 | 853200 | 10505700 Derived | -9652500 | 752200 Derived | -10404700 | -6503200 Derived | Source
|
| 1997 1996-06-01 – 1997-05-31 | 1655700 | 10106200 Derived | -8450500 | -213800 Derived | -8236700 | -7743800 Derived | Source
|
| 1998 1997-06-01 – 1998-05-31 | 1510900 | 8548900 Derived | -7038000 | -94200 Derived | -6943800 | -6718100 Derived | Source
|
| 1999 1998-06-01 – 1999-05-31 | 3257069 | 6805175 Derived | -3548106 | 97244 Derived | -3645350 | -3830253 Derived | Source
|
| 2000 1999-06-01 – 2000-05-31 | 2867230 | 13440455 Derived | -10573225 | -1498240 Derived | -9074985 | -10046482 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Revenue | 369100 |
|
| 1996 | Revenue | 853200 |
|
| 1997 | Revenue | 1655700 |
|
| 1998 | Revenue | 1510900 |
|
| 1999 | Revenue | 3257069 |
|
| 2000 | Revenue | 2867230 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1996 | Year over year | 131.2% |
|
| 1997 | Year over year | 94.1% |
|
| 1998 | Year over year | -8.7% |
|
| 1999 | Year over year | 115.6% |
|
| 2000 | Year over year | -12% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Operating margin | -1,075.5% |
|
| 1996 | Operating margin | -1,131.3% |
|
| 1997 | Operating margin | -510.4% |
|
| 1998 | Operating margin | -465.8% |
|
| 1999 | Operating margin | -108.9% |
|
| 2000 | Operating margin | -368.8% |
|
| 1995 | Net margin | -1,083% |
|
| 1996 | Net margin | -1,219.5% |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | -497.5% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | -459.6% |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | -111.9% |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | -316.5% |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow margin | -990.6% |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | -762.2% |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | -467.7% |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | -444.6% |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | -117.6% |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | -350.4% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Operating cash flow | -3433000 |
|
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | -6437600 |
|
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | -7556700 |
|
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | -6188500 |
|
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | -3463395 |
|
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | -8607625 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Free cash flow | -3656200 |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow | -6503200 |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow | -7743800 |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | -6718100 |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow | -3830253 |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow | -10046482 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1996 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1997 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1998 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1999 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2000-05-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Current assets / current liabilities | 5.61× |
|
| 1996 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.37× |
|
| 1997 | Current assets / current liabilities | 5.26× |
|
| 1998 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.94× |
|
| 1999 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.85× |
|
| 2000 | Current assets / current liabilities | 6.98× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 1994-06-01 – 1995-05-31 | −USD 4 million Exact valueExact value: -3997400 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.43 million Exact valueExact value: -3433000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 223,200 Exact valueExact value: 223200 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.66 million Calculation and evidence-3433000 − 223200 USD Exact free cash flow: -3656200 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1996 1995-06-01 – 1996-05-31 | −USD 10.4 million Exact valueExact value: -10404700 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 6.44 million Exact valueExact value: -6437600 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 65,600 Exact valueExact value: 65600 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 6.5 million Calculation and evidence-6437600 − 65600 USD Exact free cash flow: -6503200 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1997 1996-06-01 – 1997-05-31 | −USD 8.24 million Exact valueExact value: -8236700 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 7.56 million Exact valueExact value: -7556700 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 187,100 Exact valueExact value: 187100 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 7.74 million Calculation and evidence-7556700 − 187100 USD Exact free cash flow: -7743800 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1998 1997-06-01 – 1998-05-31 | −USD 6.94 million Exact valueExact value: -6943800 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 6.19 million Exact valueExact value: -6188500 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 529,600 Exact valueExact value: 529600 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 6.72 million Calculation and evidence-6188500 − 529600 USD Exact free cash flow: -6718100 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1999 1998-06-01 – 1999-05-31 | −USD 3.65 million Exact valueExact value: -3645350 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.46 million Exact valueExact value: -3463395 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 366,858 Exact valueExact value: 366858 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.83 million Calculation and evidence-3463395 − 366858 USD Exact free cash flow: -3830253 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2000 1999-06-01 – 2000-05-31 | −USD 9.07 million Exact valueExact value: -9074985 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 8.61 million Exact valueExact value: -8607625 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.44 million Exact valueExact value: 1438857 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 10.05 million Calculation and evidence-8607625 − 1438857 USD Exact free cash flow: -10046482 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
28 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000929648, 929648, edgar:929648
Also known as ENTERACTIVE INC /DE/