Revenue
28.9 million USD
1997-03-31 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 28867000 USD Source
48 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1995-02-01 to 2004-11-09. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
8204000 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
-56.2 million USD
2003-10-01 – 2004-09-30
54 million USD
2003-10-01 – 2004-09-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2004-11-09.
Financial data available through: 2003-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 41.23 million
–
Current period
−USD 70.86 million
–
-70861000 − 41227000 = -112088000 USD
41227000 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-70861000 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 58.23 million
–
Current period
USD 44.65 million
–
44653000 − 58225000 = -13572000 USD
58225000 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source44653000 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue, Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 1995-09-01 – 1996-08-31 | 57085000 | 50392000 Derived | 6693000 | 6603000 Derived | 90000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 1997 1996-09-01 – 1997-08-31 | 57949000 | 34416000 Derived | 23533000 | 9308000 Derived | 14225000 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Revenue | 88805000 |
|
| 1995 | Revenue | 51716000 |
|
| 1996 | Revenue | 57085000 |
|
| 1997 | Revenue | 57949000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1995 | Year over year | -41.8% |
|
| 1996 | Year over year | 10.4% |
|
| 1997 | Year over year | 1.5% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994-08-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1995 | Operating margin | 31.8% |
|
| 1996 | Operating margin | 11.7% |
|
| 1997 | Operating margin | 40.6% |
|
| 1994-08-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 1995-08-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 1996 | Net margin | 0.2% |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | 24.5% |
|
| 1994 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1995 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | 22612000 |
|
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | 36635000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 1995 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 1996 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994-08-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1995-08-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1996 | Liabilities / assets | 1.4% |
|
| 1997 | Liabilities / assets | 1.8% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994-08-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1995-08-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1996 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.52× |
|
| 1997 | Current assets / current liabilities | 6.83× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 1995-09-01 – 1996-08-31 | USD 90,000 Exact valueExact value: 90000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 22.61 million Exact valueExact value: 22612000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | USD 4.36 million Exact valueExact value: 4355000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 10.85 million Exact valueExact value: 10847000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1997 1996-09-01 – 1997-08-31 | USD 14.23 million Exact valueExact value: 14225000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 36.64 million Exact valueExact value: 36635000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | USD 17.51 million Exact valueExact value: 17508000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 13.27 million Exact valueExact value: 13269000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | USD 29.43 million Exact valueExact value: 29429000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 40.43 million Exact valueExact value: 40427000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | USD 27.97 million Exact valueExact value: 27974000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 37.03 million Exact valueExact value: 37029000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | USD 34.29 million Exact valueExact value: 34292000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 36.66 million Exact valueExact value: 36664000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | USD 38 million Exact valueExact value: 38001000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 34.58 million Exact valueExact value: 34583000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | USD 41.23 million Exact valueExact value: 41227000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 58.23 million Exact valueExact value: 58225000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | −USD 70.86 million Exact valueExact value: -70861000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 44.65 million Exact valueExact value: 44653000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
48 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000929647, 929647, edgar:929647
Also known as PRICE ENTERPRISES INC