Revenue
14.2 million USD
1996-12-31 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 14210000 USD Source
5 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-05-14 to 1997-02-06. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
14.2 million USD
1996-12-31 · USD
30.2%
1996-12-31 · %
-525 thousand USD
1996-12-31 · USD
-1.35 million USD
1996-12-31 · USD
18579000 USD
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 1997-02-06.
Financial data available through: 1996-09-30.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 25 million
–
Current period
USD 43.92 million
–
43919000 − 25003000 = 18916000 USD
25003000 USD · 1994-10-01 – 1995-09-30
Inspect prior input Prior source43919000 USD · 1995-10-01 – 1996-09-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 990,000
–
Current period
−USD 9.68 million
–
-9678000 − 990000 = -10668000 USD
990000 USD · 1994-10-01 – 1995-09-30
Inspect prior input Prior source-9678000 USD · 1995-10-01 – 1996-09-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 7.56 million
–
Current period
USD 13.32 million
–
13315000 − 7562000 = 5753000 USD
7562000 USD · 1994-10-01 – 1995-09-30
Inspect prior input Prior source13315000 USD · 1995-10-01 – 1996-09-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 1.79 million
–
Current period
USD 3.9 million
–
3896000 − 1792000 = 2104000 USD
1792000 USD · 1994-10-01 – 1995-09-30
Inspect prior input Prior source3896000 USD · 1995-10-01 – 1996-09-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 1993-10-01 – 1994-09-30 | 11339000 | 9509000 Derived | 1830000 | 592000 Derived | 1238000 | 3292000 Derived | Source
|
| 1995 1994-10-01 – 1995-09-30 | 25003000 | 22545000 Derived | 2458000 | 1468000 Derived | 990000 | 5770000 Derived | Source
|
| 1996 1995-10-01 – 1996-09-30 | 43919000 | 49389000 Derived | -5470000 | 4208000 Derived | -9678000 | 9419000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Revenue | 11339000 |
|
| 1995 | Revenue | 25003000 |
|
| 1996 | Revenue | 43919000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1995 | Year over year | 120.5% |
|
| 1996 | Year over year | 75.7% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Operating margin | 16.1% |
|
| 1995 | Operating margin | 9.8% |
|
| 1996 | Operating margin | -12.5% |
|
| 1994 | Net margin | 10.9% |
|
| 1995 | Net margin | 4% |
|
| 1996 | Net margin | -22% |
|
| 1994 | Free cash flow margin | 29% |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow margin | 23.1% |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | 21.4% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Operating cash flow | 4399000 |
|
| 1995 | Operating cash flow | 7562000 |
|
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | 13315000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Free cash flow | 3292000 |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow | 5770000 |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow | 9419000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994-09-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1995-09-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1996-09-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994-09-30 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1995 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.66× |
|
| 1996 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.73× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 1993-10-01 – 1994-09-30 | USD 1.24 million Exact valueExact value: 1238000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.4 million Exact valueExact value: 4399000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.11 million Exact valueExact value: 1107000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.29 million Calculation and evidence4399000 − 1107000 USD Exact free cash flow: 3292000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1995 1994-10-01 – 1995-09-30 | USD 990,000 Exact valueExact value: 990000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 7.56 million Exact valueExact value: 7562000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.79 million Exact valueExact value: 1792000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.77 million Calculation and evidence7562000 − 1792000 USD Exact free cash flow: 5770000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1996 1995-10-01 – 1996-09-30 | −USD 9.68 million Exact valueExact value: -9678000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 13.32 million Exact valueExact value: 13315000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.9 million Exact valueExact value: 3896000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 9.42 million Calculation and evidence13315000 − 3896000 USD Exact free cash flow: 9419000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
5 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000929457, 929457, edgar:929457