Revenue
194 million USD
1997-09-03 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 193695000 USD Source
51 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-05-10 to 2006-10-19. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
101419000 USD
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2006-10-19.
Financial data available through: 1997-12-31.
Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 771.18 million
–
Current period
USD 827.6 million
–
827597000 − 771177000 = 56420000 USD
771177000 USD · 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source827597000 USD · 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 5.57 million
–
Current period
USD 113.01 million
–
113010000 − 5565000 = 107445000 USD
5565000 USD · 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source113010000 USD · 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 47.98 million
–
Current period
USD 58.77 million
–
58768000 − 47982000 = 10786000 USD
47982000 USD · 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source58768000 USD · 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Operating cash flow.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | 752479000 | 742169000 Derived | 10310000 | 27750000 Derived | -17440000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | 771177000 | 724036000 Derived | 47141000 | 41576000 Derived | 5565000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | 827597000 | 762153000 Derived | 65444000 | -47566000 Derived | 113010000 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Revenue | 752479000 |
|
| 1996 | Revenue | 771177000 |
|
| 1997 | Revenue | 827597000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1996 | Year over year | 2.5% |
|
| 1997 | Year over year | 7.3% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Operating margin | 1.4% |
|
| 1996 | Operating margin | 6.1% |
|
| 1997 | Operating margin | 7.9% |
|
| 1995 | Net margin | -2.3% |
|
| 1996 | Net margin | 0.7% |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | 13.7% |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1996-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1997-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.86× |
|
| 1996 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.69× |
|
| 1997 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.98× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | −USD 17.44 million Exact valueExact value: -17440000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 65.31 million Exact valueExact value: 65307000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow is unavailable for this period. |
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | USD 5.57 million Exact valueExact value: 5565000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 47.98 million Exact valueExact value: 47982000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow is unavailable for this period. |
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | USD 113.01 million Exact valueExact value: 113010000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 58.77 million Exact valueExact value: 58768000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
51 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000929455, 929455, edgar:929455
Also known as CLUB CORP INTERNATIONAL