Revenue
458 thousand USD
2011-09-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 458429 USD Source
38 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2003-11-13 to 2012-05-21. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
12253 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
5.66 million USD
2010-10-01 – 2011-09-30
-5.67 million USD
2010-10-01 – 2011-09-30
0 USD
2010-07-01 – 2011-06-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2012-05-21.
Financial data available through: 2011-06-30.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 5.13 million
–
Current period
USD 7.01 million
–
7005038 − 5133890 = 1871148 USD
5133890 USD · 2009-07-01 – 2010-06-30
Inspect prior input Prior source7005038 USD · 2010-07-01 – 2011-06-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 2.13 million
–
Current period
−USD 4.65 million
–
-4652754 − 2131140 = -6783894 USD
2131140 USD · 2009-07-01 – 2010-06-30
Inspect prior input Prior source-4652754 USD · 2010-07-01 – 2011-06-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 4.48 million
–
Current period
−USD 1.79 million
–
-1789179 − 4477305 = -6266484 USD
4477305 USD · 2009-07-01 – 2010-06-30
Inspect prior input Prior source-1789179 USD · 2010-07-01 – 2011-06-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 1.25 million
–
Current period
USD 0
–
0 − 1248122 = -1248122 USD
1248122 USD · 2009-07-01 – 2010-06-30
Inspect prior input Prior source0 USD · 2010-07-01 – 2011-06-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | 0 | 38714 Derived | -38714 | 0 Derived | -38714 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | 0 | 14057 Derived | -14057 | -35 Derived | -14022 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2010 2009-07-01 – 2010-06-30 | 5133890 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 2131140 | 3229183 Derived | Source
|
| 2011 2010-07-01 – 2011-06-30 | 7005038 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -4652754 | -1789179 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2007 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2010 | Revenue | 5133890 |
|
| 2011 | Revenue | 7005038 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2007 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2010 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2011 | Year over year | 36.4% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2007 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2010-06-30 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2011-06-30 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2006 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2007 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2010 | Net margin | 41.5% |
|
| 2011 | Net margin | -66.4% |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow margin | 62.9% |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow margin | -25.5% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | Operating cash flow | -10718 |
|
| 2007 | Operating cash flow | -8055 |
|
| 2010 | Operating cash flow | 4477305 |
|
| 2011 | Operating cash flow | -1789179 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow | 3229183 |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow | -1789179 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | Liabilities / assets | 106,800% |
|
| 2007 | Liabilities / assets | 1,674% |
|
| 2010 | Liabilities / assets | 4.5% |
|
| 2011 | Liabilities / assets | 3.9% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2006-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2007-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2010 | Current assets / current liabilities | 11.37× |
|
| 2011 | Current assets / current liabilities | 17.65× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | −USD 78,721 Exact valueExact value: -78721 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 41,830 Exact valueExact value: -41830 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | −USD 75,340 Exact valueExact value: -75340 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 7,873 Exact valueExact value: 7873 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | −USD 42,260 Exact valueExact value: -42260 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 54,919 Exact valueExact value: -54919 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | −USD 16,134 Exact valueExact value: -16134 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 6,096 Exact valueExact value: -6096 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | −USD 38,714 Exact valueExact value: -38714 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 10,718 Exact valueExact value: -10718 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | −USD 14,022 Exact valueExact value: -14022 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 8,055 Exact valueExact value: -8055 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2010 2009-07-01 – 2010-06-30 | USD 2.13 million Exact valueExact value: 2131140 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.48 million Exact valueExact value: 4477305 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.25 million Exact valueExact value: 1248122 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.23 million Calculation and evidence4477305 − 1248122 USD Exact free cash flow: 3229183 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2011 2010-07-01 – 2011-06-30 | −USD 4.65 million Exact valueExact value: -4652754 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.79 million Exact valueExact value: -1789179 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.79 million Calculation and evidence-1789179 − 0 USD Exact free cash flow: -1789179 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
38 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000928835, 928835, edgar:928835
Also known as MAUI GENERAL STORE INC