KH FUNDING CO

EDGAR

25 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2003-11-14 to 2009-11-16. Explore the available filing history and original sources.

Watchlist
Cash and cash equivalents
2.67 million USD Source
Exact value

2669845 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
Not available

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Net income

-2.26 million USD

2008-10-01 – 2009-09-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Net income: -1137523 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 Source
  • Net income: -474844 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-09-30 Source
  • Net income: -348113 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-03-31 Source
  • Net income: -583379 USD · 2009-04-01 – 2009-06-30 Source
  • Net income: -666789 USD · 2009-07-01 – 2009-09-30 Source

Operating cash flow

-378 thousand USD

2008-10-01 – 2009-09-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: 1583973 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 2050397 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -77584 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -112925 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -77584 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 88039 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -112925 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-06-30 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2009-11-16.

Financial data available through: 2008-12-31.

Coverage by financial measure
  • revenue: No compatible figures in this window
  • operating income: No compatible figures in this window
  • Net income: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2008-12-31
  • Operating cash flow: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2008-12-31
  • Capital expenditure: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2008-12-31
  • Total assets: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2008-12-31
  • Total liabilities: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2008-12-31
  • current assets: No compatible figures in this window
  • current liabilities: No compatible figures in this window
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2004-12-31
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • shares outstanding: No compatible figures in this window

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Net income

    −USD 872,998

    Prior period

    −USD 264,525

    –

    Current period

    −USD 1.14 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -1137523 − -264525 = -872998 USD

    -264525 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -1137523 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    -12.5%

    Prior period

    USD 1.81 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 1.58 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    1583973 − 1810182 = -226209 USD

    1810182 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    1583973 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Capital expenditure

    -100%

    Prior period

    USD 41,888

    –

    Current period

    USD 0

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    0 − 41888 = -41888 USD

    41888 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    0 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

Revenue is not reported for this company, so its costs cannot be shown as a share of it.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31
USD 29,076
Exact value

Exact value: 29076 USD

2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31: 29076 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.17 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1172820 USD

2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31: 1172820 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31
USD 4,166
Exact value

Exact value: 4166 USD

2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31: 4166 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 329,404
Exact value

Exact value: 329404 USD

2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31: 329404 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31
−USD 97,473
Exact value

Exact value: -97473 USD

2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31: -97473 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 4.48 million
Exact value

Exact value: -4481752 USD

2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31: -4481752 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31
−USD 264,525
Exact value

Exact value: -264525 USD

2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31: -264525 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.81 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1810182 USD

2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31: 1810182 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 41,888
Exact value

Exact value: 41888 USD

2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31: 41888 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.77 million
Calculation and evidence

1810182 − 41888 USD

Exact free cash flow: 1768294 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31
−USD 1.14 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1137523 USD

2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31: -1137523 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.58 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1583973 USD

2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31: 1583973 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 0
Exact value

Exact value: 0 USD

2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31: 0 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.58 million
Calculation and evidence

1583973 − 0 USD

Exact free cash flow: 1583973 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

25 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0000928800, 928800, edgar:928800