Revenue
19.8 million USD
1998-06-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 19845000 USD Source
10 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-11-14 to 1999-02-09. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
19.8 million USD
1998-06-30 · USD
15.37%
1998-06-30 · %
3.23 million USD
1998-06-30 · USD
3.06 million USD
1998-06-30 · USD
10183000 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
73.2 million USD
1997-07-01 – 1998-06-30
7.43 million USD
1997-10-01 – 1998-09-30
8.31 million USD
1997-10-01 – 1998-09-30
1.89 million USD
1997-10-01 – 1998-09-30
6.43 million USD
1997-10-01 – 1998-09-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 1999-02-09.
Financial data available through: 1999-01-02.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 70.2 million
–
Current period
USD 79.98 million
–
79979000 − 70204000 = 9775000 USD
70204000 USD · 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source79979000 USD · 1998-01-03 – 1999-01-02
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 5.9 million
–
Current period
USD 7.86 million
–
7864000 − 5903000 = 1961000 USD
5903000 USD · 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source7864000 USD · 1998-01-03 – 1999-01-02
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 7.71 million
–
Current period
USD 10.79 million
–
10789000 − 7714000 = 3075000 USD
7714000 USD · 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source10789000 USD · 1998-01-03 – 1999-01-02
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 3.27 million
–
Current period
USD 1.44 million
–
1436000 − 3266000 = -1830000 USD
3266000 USD · 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source1436000 USD · 1998-01-03 – 1999-01-02
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31 | 18847000 | 15624000 Derived | 3223000 | 1647000 Derived | 1576000 | 4233000 Derived | Source
|
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | 60495000 | 51985000 Derived | 8510000 | 4235000 Derived | 4275000 | 4524000 Derived | Source
|
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | 70204000 | 60455000 Derived | 9749000 | 3846000 Derived | 5903000 | 4448000 Derived | Source
|
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | 70204000 | 60455000 Derived | 9749000 | 3846000 Derived | 5903000 | 4448000 Derived | Source
|
| 1999 1998-01-03 – 1999-01-02 | 79979000 | 69534000 Derived | 10445000 | 2581000 Derived | 7864000 | 9353000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Revenue | 18847000 |
|
| 1995 | Revenue | 60495000 |
|
| 1996 | Revenue | 70204000 |
|
| 1997 | Revenue | 70204000 |
|
| 1999 | Revenue | 79979000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1995 | Year over year | 221% |
|
| 1996 | Year over year | 16% |
|
| 1997 | Year over year | 0% |
|
| 1999 | Year over year | 13.9% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Operating margin | 17.1% |
|
| 1995 | Operating margin | 14.1% |
|
| 1996 | Operating margin | 13.9% |
|
| 1997 | Operating margin | 13.9% |
|
| 1999 | Operating margin | 13.1% |
|
| 1994 | Net margin | 8.4% |
|
| 1995 | Net margin | 7.1% |
|
| 1996 | Net margin | 8.4% |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | 8.4% |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | 9.8% |
|
| 1994 | Free cash flow margin | 22.5% |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow margin | 7.5% |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | 6.3% |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | 6.3% |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | 11.7% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Operating cash flow | 4335000 |
|
| 1995 | Operating cash flow | 6555000 |
|
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | 7714000 |
|
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | 7714000 |
|
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | 10789000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Free cash flow | 4233000 |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow | 4524000 |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow | 4448000 |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow | 4448000 |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow | 9353000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1995-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1996-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1997-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1999-01-02 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1995 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.54× |
|
| 1996 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.87× |
|
| 1997 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.05× |
|
| 1999 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.38× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31 | USD 1.58 million Exact valueExact value: 1576000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.34 million Exact valueExact value: 4335000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 102,000 Exact valueExact value: 102000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.23 million Calculation and evidence4335000 − 102000 USD Exact free cash flow: 4233000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | USD 4.28 million Exact valueExact value: 4275000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6.56 million Exact valueExact value: 6555000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.03 million Exact valueExact value: 2031000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.52 million Calculation and evidence6555000 − 2031000 USD Exact free cash flow: 4524000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | USD 5.9 million Exact valueExact value: 5903000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 7.71 million Exact valueExact value: 7714000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.27 million Exact valueExact value: 3266000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.45 million Calculation and evidence7714000 − 3266000 USD Exact free cash flow: 4448000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | USD 5.9 million Exact valueExact value: 5903000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 7.71 million Exact valueExact value: 7714000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.27 million Exact valueExact value: 3266000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.45 million Calculation and evidence7714000 − 3266000 USD Exact free cash flow: 4448000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1999 1998-01-03 – 1999-01-02 | USD 7.86 million Exact valueExact value: 7864000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 10.79 million Exact valueExact value: 10789000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.44 million Exact valueExact value: 1436000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 9.35 million Calculation and evidence10789000 − 1436000 USD Exact free cash flow: 9353000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
10 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000928737, 928737, edgar:928737