Revenue
15.3 million USD
2002-12-31 · USD
33 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-05-15 to 2004-10-22. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
1115933 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
56.7 million USD
2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31
-16.1 million USD
2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2004-10-22.
Financial data available through: 2002-12-31.
Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 58.13 million
–
Current period
USD 56.66 million
–
56661496 − 58126533 = -1465037 USD
58126533 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source56661496 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 21.61 million
–
Current period
−USD 16.08 million
–
-16081498 − -21605594 = 5524096 USD
-21605594 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-16081498 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Operating cash flow, Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | 16085656 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -591285 | -3434391 Derived | Source
|
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | 21896160 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 827223 | 2254150 Derived | Source
|
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | 24582929 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 2478739 | -2349468 Derived | Source
|
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | 68972566 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -1760022 | -3722736 Derived | Source
|
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | 63634635 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -3090397 | -6798067 Derived | Source
|
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | 60772472 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -11844970 | 4043603 Derived | Source
|
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | 58126533 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -21605594 | -1764205 Derived | Source
|
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | 56661496 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -16081498 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Revenue | 354718 |
|
| 1995 | Revenue | 16085656 |
|
| 1996 | Revenue | 21896160 |
|
| 1997 | Revenue | 24582929 |
|
| 1998 | Revenue | 68972566 |
|
| 1999 | Revenue | 63634635 |
|
| 2000 | Revenue | 60772472 |
|
| 2001 | Revenue | 58126533 |
|
| 2002 | Revenue | 56661496 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1995 | Year over year | 4,434.8% |
|
| 1996 | Year over year | 36.1% |
|
| 1997 | Year over year | 12.3% |
|
| 1998 | Year over year | 180.6% |
|
| 1999 | Year over year | -7.7% |
|
| 2000 | Year over year | -4.5% |
|
| 2001 | Year over year | -4.4% |
|
| 2002 | Year over year | -2.5% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1995-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1996-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1997-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1998-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1999-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2000-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2001-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2002-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1994 | Net margin | -421.3% |
|
| 1995 | Net margin | -3.7% |
|
| 1996 | Net margin | 3.8% |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | 10.1% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | -2.6% |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | -4.9% |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | -19.5% |
|
| 2001 | Net margin | -37.2% |
|
| 2002 | Net margin | -28.4% |
|
| 1994 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow margin | -21.4% |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | 10.3% |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | -9.6% |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | -5.4% |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | -10.7% |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | 6.7% |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow margin | -3% |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1995 | Operating cash flow | -1644282 |
|
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | 2808364 |
|
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | -926842 |
|
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | 6495793 |
|
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | 3315442 |
|
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | 7414355 |
|
| 2001 | Operating cash flow | -259699 |
|
| 2002 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 1995 | Free cash flow | -3434391 |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow | 2254150 |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow | -2349468 |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | -3722736 |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow | -6798067 |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow | 4043603 |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow | -1764205 |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1995 | Liabilities / assets | 119.4% |
|
| 1996 | Liabilities / assets | 118.5% |
|
| 1997 | Liabilities / assets | 121.5% |
|
| 1998 | Liabilities / assets | 122% |
|
| 1999 | Liabilities / assets | 120.8% |
|
| 2000 | Liabilities / assets | 125.2% |
|
| 2001 | Liabilities / assets | 169.6% |
|
| 2002-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1995-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1996-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1997-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported |
|
| 1998-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1999-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2000-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2001-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2002-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | −USD 591,285 Exact valueExact value: -591285 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.64 million Exact valueExact value: -1644282 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.79 million Exact valueExact value: 1790109 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.43 million Calculation and evidence-1644282 − 1790109 USD Exact free cash flow: -3434391 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | USD 827,223 Exact valueExact value: 827223 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.81 million Exact valueExact value: 2808364 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 554,214 Exact valueExact value: 554214 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.25 million Calculation and evidence2808364 − 554214 USD Exact free cash flow: 2254150 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | USD 2.48 million Exact valueExact value: 2478739 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 926,842 Exact valueExact value: -926842 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.42 million Exact valueExact value: 1422626 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.35 million Calculation and evidence-926842 − 1422626 USD Exact free cash flow: -2349468 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | −USD 1.76 million Exact valueExact value: -1760022 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6.5 million Exact valueExact value: 6495793 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 10.22 million Exact valueExact value: 10218529 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.72 million Calculation and evidence6495793 − 10218529 USD Exact free cash flow: -3722736 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | −USD 3.09 million Exact valueExact value: -3090397 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.32 million Exact valueExact value: 3315442 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 10.11 million Exact valueExact value: 10113509 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 6.8 million Calculation and evidence3315442 − 10113509 USD Exact free cash flow: -6798067 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | −USD 11.84 million Exact valueExact value: -11844970 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 7.41 million Exact valueExact value: 7414355 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.37 million Exact valueExact value: 3370752 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.04 million Calculation and evidence7414355 − 3370752 USD Exact free cash flow: 4043603 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2001 2000-04-01 – 2001-03-31 | −USD 4.03 million Exact valueExact value: -4032859 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 6.07 million Exact valueExact value: -6065602 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 333,547 Exact valueExact value: 333547 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 6.4 million Calculation and evidence-6065602 − 333547 USD Exact free cash flow: -6399149 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | −USD 21.61 million Exact valueExact value: -21605594 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 259,699 Exact valueExact value: -259699 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.5 million Exact valueExact value: 1504506 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.76 million Calculation and evidence-259699 − 1504506 USD Exact free cash flow: -1764205 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2002 2001-04-01 – 2002-03-31 | −USD 1.97 million Exact valueExact value: -1968973 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.18 million Exact valueExact value: 2179220 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 685,157 Exact valueExact value: 685157 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.49 million Calculation and evidence2179220 − 685157 USD Exact free cash flow: 1494063 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | −USD 16.08 million Exact valueExact value: -16081498 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
33 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000928423, 928423, edgar:928423