Revenue
47.6 million USD
1998-09-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 47566000 USD Source
11 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-05-14 to 1998-11-13. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
47.6 million USD
1998-09-30 · USD
21.56%
1998-09-30 · %
4.84 million USD
1998-09-30 · USD
-899 thousand USD
1998-09-30 · USD
12274000 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
181 million USD
1997-10-01 – 1998-09-30
17.7 million USD
1997-10-01 – 1998-09-30
15.1 million USD
1997-10-01 – 1998-09-30
18.7 million USD
1997-10-01 – 1998-09-30
-3.61 million USD
1997-10-01 – 1998-09-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 1998-11-13.
Financial data available through: 1997-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 91.97 million
–
Current period
USD 135.07 million
–
135073000 − 91974000 = 43099000 USD
91974000 USD · 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source135073000 USD · 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 10.33 million
–
Current period
USD 14.7 million
–
14699000 − 10326000 = 4373000 USD
10326000 USD · 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source14699000 USD · 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 4.19 million
–
Current period
USD 8.02 million
–
8024000 − 4192000 = 3832000 USD
4192000 USD · 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source8024000 USD · 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 8.32 million
–
Current period
USD 12.52 million
–
12521000 − 8318000 = 4203000 USD
8318000 USD · 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source12521000 USD · 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31 | 49301000 | 39449000 Derived | 9852000 | 6104000 Derived | 3748000 | 1375000 Derived | Source
|
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | 64001000 | 51487000 Derived | 12514000 | 6278000 Derived | 6236000 | -4479000 Derived | Source
|
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | 91974000 | 71685000 Derived | 20289000 | 9963000 Derived | 10326000 | -4126000 Derived | Source
|
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | 135073000 | 104973000 Derived | 30100000 | 15401000 Derived | 14699000 | -4497000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Revenue | 49301000 |
|
| 1995 | Revenue | 64001000 |
|
| 1996 | Revenue | 91974000 |
|
| 1997 | Revenue | 135073000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1995 | Year over year | 29.8% |
|
| 1996 | Year over year | 43.7% |
|
| 1997 | Year over year | 46.9% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Operating margin | 20% |
|
| 1995 | Operating margin | 19.6% |
|
| 1996 | Operating margin | 22.1% |
|
| 1997 | Operating margin | 22.3% |
|
| 1994 | Net margin | 7.6% |
|
| 1995 | Net margin | 9.7% |
|
| 1996 | Net margin | 11.2% |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | 10.9% |
|
| 1994 | Free cash flow margin | 2.8% |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow margin | -7% |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | -4.5% |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | -3.3% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Operating cash flow | 3984000 |
|
| 1995 | Operating cash flow | 3212000 |
|
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | 4192000 |
|
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | 8024000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Free cash flow | 1375000 |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow | -4479000 |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow | -4126000 |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow | -4497000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1995-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1996-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1997-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1995 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.03× |
|
| 1996 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.85× |
|
| 1997 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.03× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31 | USD 3.75 million Exact valueExact value: 3748000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.98 million Exact valueExact value: 3984000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.61 million Exact valueExact value: 2609000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.38 million Calculation and evidence3984000 − 2609000 USD Exact free cash flow: 1375000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | USD 6.24 million Exact valueExact value: 6236000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.21 million Exact valueExact value: 3212000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 7.69 million Exact valueExact value: 7691000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 4.48 million Calculation and evidence3212000 − 7691000 USD Exact free cash flow: -4479000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | USD 10.33 million Exact valueExact value: 10326000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.19 million Exact valueExact value: 4192000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 8.32 million Exact valueExact value: 8318000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 4.13 million Calculation and evidence4192000 − 8318000 USD Exact free cash flow: -4126000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | USD 14.7 million Exact valueExact value: 14699000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 8.02 million Exact valueExact value: 8024000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 12.52 million Exact valueExact value: 12521000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 4.5 million Calculation and evidence8024000 − 12521000 USD Exact free cash flow: -4497000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
11 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000928155, 928155, edgar:928155