Revenue
54.1 million USD
2006-06-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 54096000 USD Source
42 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-08-13 to 2006-08-11. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
54.1 million USD
2006-06-30 · USD
5.82%
2006-06-30 · %
-2.28 million USD
2006-06-30 · USD
91000 USD
9714000 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
229 million USD
2005-07-01 – 2006-06-30
4.85 million USD
2005-07-01 – 2006-06-30
12.3 million USD
2005-07-01 – 2006-06-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2006-08-11.
Financial data available through: 2005-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 216.52 million
–
Current period
USD 225.28 million
–
225284000 − 216520000 = 8764000 USD
216520000 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source225284000 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 4.89 million
–
Current period
USD 4.47 million
–
4473000 − 4890000 = -417000 USD
4890000 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source4473000 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 7.07 million
–
Current period
USD 6.79 million
–
6790000 − 7074000 = -284000 USD
7074000 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source6790000 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | 69159000 | 68666000 Derived | 493000 | -208000 Derived | 701000 | -9235000 Derived | Source
|
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | 99329000 | 97135000 Derived | 2194000 | 1352000 Derived | 842000 | -1757000 Derived | Source
|
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | 134387000 | 127762000 Derived | 6625000 | 3343000 Derived | 3282000 | -8015000 Derived | Source
|
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | 180144000 | 177313000 Derived | 2831000 | 2126000 Derived | 705000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | 216520000 | 207921000 Derived | 8599000 | 3709000 Derived | 4890000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | 225284000 | 215966000 Derived | 9318000 | 4845000 Derived | 4473000 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Revenue | 69159000 |
|
| 1996 | Revenue | 99329000 |
|
| 1997 | Revenue | 134387000 |
|
| 2003 | Revenue | 180144000 |
|
| 2004 | Revenue | 216520000 |
|
| 2005 | Revenue | 225284000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1996 | Year over year | 43.6% |
|
| 1997 | Year over year | 35.3% |
|
| 2003 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2004 | Year over year | 20.2% |
|
| 2005 | Year over year | 4% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Operating margin | 0.7% |
|
| 1996 | Operating margin | 2.2% |
|
| 1997 | Operating margin | 4.9% |
|
| 2003 | Operating margin | 1.6% |
|
| 2004 | Operating margin | 4% |
|
| 2005 | Operating margin | 4.1% |
|
| 1995 | Net margin | 1% |
|
| 1996 | Net margin | 0.8% |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | 2.4% |
|
| 2003 | Net margin | 0.4% |
|
| 2004 | Net margin | 2.3% |
|
| 2005 | Net margin | 2% |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow margin | -13.4% |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | -1.8% |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | -6% |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Operating cash flow | -6294000 |
|
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | -214000 |
|
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | -5042000 |
|
| 2003 | Operating cash flow | 6978000 |
|
| 2004 | Operating cash flow | 7074000 |
|
| 2005 | Operating cash flow | 6790000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Free cash flow | -9235000 |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow | -1757000 |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow | -8015000 |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1996-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1997-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2003-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2004-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2005-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.27× |
|
| 1996 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.81× |
|
| 1997 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.76× |
|
| 2003 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.38× |
|
| 2004 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.44× |
|
| 2005 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.56× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | USD 701,000 Exact valueExact value: 701000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 6.29 million Exact valueExact value: -6294000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.94 million Exact valueExact value: 2941000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 9.24 million Calculation and evidence-6294000 − 2941000 USD Exact free cash flow: -9235000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | USD 842,000 Exact valueExact value: 842000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 214,000 Exact valueExact value: -214000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.54 million Exact valueExact value: 1543000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.76 million Calculation and evidence-214000 − 1543000 USD Exact free cash flow: -1757000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | USD 3.28 million Exact valueExact value: 3282000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 5.04 million Exact valueExact value: -5042000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.97 million Exact valueExact value: 2973000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 8.02 million Calculation and evidence-5042000 − 2973000 USD Exact free cash flow: -8015000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | USD 705,000 Exact valueExact value: 705000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6.98 million Exact valueExact value: 6978000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | USD 4.89 million Exact valueExact value: 4890000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 7.07 million Exact valueExact value: 7074000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | USD 4.47 million Exact valueExact value: 4473000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6.79 million Exact valueExact value: 6790000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
42 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000928064, 928064, edgar:928064
Also known as FEATHERLITE MFG INC