CEREUS TECHNOLOGY PARTNERS INC

EDGAR

21 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-08-08 to 2000-08-14. Explore the available filing history and original sources.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

1.98 million USD

2000-06-30 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence

Operating margin

-102.23%

2000-06-30 · %

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Income: -2027050 USD Source
  • Revenue: 1982829 USD Source

Operating cash flow

-1.48 million USD

2000-06-30 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: -3443957 USD Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: -1967870 USD Source

Free cash flow

-1.48 million USD

2000-06-30 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: -3443957 USD Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: -1967870 USD Source
  • Capital Expenditure: 0 USD Source
  • Capital Expenditure: 0 USD Source
Cash and cash equivalents
9.63 million USD Source
Exact value

9631407 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
Not available

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Revenue

4.08 million USD

1999-07-01 – 2000-06-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Revenue: 1254135 USD · 1999-07-01 – 1999-09-30 Source
  • Revenue: 1695853 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 Source
  • Revenue: 2441816 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-09-30 Source
  • Revenue: 1591325 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-03-31 Source
  • Revenue: 1982829 USD · 2000-04-01 – 2000-06-30 Source

Net income

-25.3 million USD

1999-07-01 – 2000-06-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Net income: -151280 USD · 1999-07-01 – 1999-09-30 Source
  • Net income: -7183849 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 Source
  • Net income: -549574 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-09-30 Source
  • Net income: -16778199 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-03-31 Source
  • Net income: -1779743 USD · 2000-04-01 – 2000-06-30 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2000-08-14.

Financial data available through: 1999-12-31.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 4 of 11 periods available· newest 1999-12-31
  • Operating income: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 1999-12-31
  • Net income: 4 of 11 periods available· newest 1999-12-31
  • Operating cash flow: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 1996-12-31
  • Capital expenditure: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 1996-12-31
  • Total assets: 4 of 11 periods available· newest 1999-12-31
  • Total liabilities: 1 of 11 periods available· newest 1999-12-31
  • Current assets: 4 of 11 periods available· newest 1999-12-31
  • Current liabilities: 4 of 11 periods available· newest 1999-12-31
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 4 of 11 periods available· newest 1999-12-31
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • shares outstanding: No compatible figures in this window

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Revenue

    +USD 1.7 million

    Prior period

    USD 0

    –

    Current period

    USD 1.7 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    1695853 − 0 = 1695853 USD

    0 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    1695853 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Net income

    −USD 6.83 million

    Prior period

    −USD 351,606

    –

    Current period

    −USD 7.18 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -7183849 − -351606 = -6832243 USD

    -351606 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -7183849 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Comparable inputs unavailable for: Operating cash flow, Capital expenditure.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31

  • Revenue USD 1.7 million 100% of revenue
  • Operating costs Derived USD 4.64 million 274% of revenue
  • Operating income −USD 2.94 million −174% of revenue
  • Tax, interest and other Derived USD 4.24 million 250% of revenue
  • Net income −USD 7.18 million −424% of revenue

Cash

  • Operating cash flow Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Capital expenditure Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Free cash flow Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 1995 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 1996 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 1998 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 1999 Operating loss: operating costs were 274% of revenue.
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-310 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-25260 -18761 Derived
Source
1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-312399493 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-308841 -288048 Derived
Source
1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-310 0 Derived 0 351606 Derived -351606 Unavailable
Source
1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-311695853 4640206 Derived -2944353 4239496 Derived -7183849 Unavailable
Source

Amounts are exact, in USD.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

USD 1.7M 1999
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.2.6M1.9M1.3M647.9K0.01995199619981999
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
1995Revenue0
1996Revenue2399493
1998Revenue0
1999Revenue1695853

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
1995Year over yearNo prior comparable period
1996Year over yearNo prior comparable period
1998Year over yearNo prior comparable period
1999Year over yearNo prior comparable period

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Operating margin -173.6% 1999
Net margin -423.6% 1999
Free cash flow margin -12% 1996
Profit margins historyOperating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.34%-89%-212%-335%-458%1995-12-311996-12-3119981999
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
1995-12-31Operating marginNot reported
1996-12-31Operating marginNot reported
1998Operating marginNot reported
1999Operating margin-173.6%
1995Net marginNot reported
1996Net margin-12.9%
1998Net marginNot reported
1999Net margin-423.6%
1995Free cash flow marginNot reported
1996Free cash flow margin-12%
1998Free cash flow marginNot reported
1999Free cash flow marginNot reported

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

USD -139.3K 1996
Operating cash flow historyCash generated by the company’s normal business operations. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.11.1K-29.3K-69.6K-110.0K-150.4K1995199619981999
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
1995Operating cash flow-18761
1996Operating cash flow-139297
1998Operating cash flowNot reportedNo source recorded
1999Operating cash flowNot reportedNo source recorded

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

USD -288K 1996
Free cash flow historyOperating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.23.0K-60.5K-144.0K-227.6K-311.1K1995199619981999
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
1995Free cash flow-18761
1996Free cash flow-288048
1998Free cash flowUnavailableNo source recorded
1999Free cash flowUnavailableNo source recorded

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

58.2% 1999
Liabilities to assets historyTotal liabilities as a share of total assets. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.63%47%31%16%0%1995-12-311996-12-311998-12-311999
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
1995-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
1996-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
1998-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
1999Liabilities / assets58.2%

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

0.2× 1999
Current assets to current liabilities historyCurrent assets divided by current liabilities. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.1.29×0.97×0.65×0.32×0.00×1995199619981999
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
1995Current assets / current liabilities1.2×
1996Current assets / current liabilities1.05×
1998Current assets / current liabilities0.61×
1999Current assets / current liabilities0.2×

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31
−USD 25,260
Exact value

Exact value: -25260 USD

1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31: -25260 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 18,761
Exact value

Exact value: -18761 USD

1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31: -18761 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 0
Exact value

Exact value: 0 USD

1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31: 0 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 18,761
Calculation and evidence

-18761 − 0 USD

Exact free cash flow: -18761 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31
−USD 308,841
Exact value

Exact value: -308841 USD

1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31: -308841 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 139,297
Exact value

Exact value: -139297 USD

1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31: -139297 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 148,751
Exact value

Exact value: 148751 USD

1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31: 148751 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 288,048
Calculation and evidence

-139297 − 148751 USD

Exact free cash flow: -288048 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
−USD 351,606
Exact value

Exact value: -351606 USD

1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31: -351606 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
−USD 7.18 million
Exact value

Exact value: -7183849 USD

1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31: -7183849 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

21 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0000928032, 928032, edgar:928032

Also known as AIM GROUP INC