Revenue
85 thousand USD
1997-09-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 84968 USD Source
7 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-08-19 to 1997-11-13. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
85 thousand USD
1997-09-30 · USD
-50.62%
1997-09-30 · %
-12.1 thousand USD
1997-09-30 · USD
-12.1 thousand USD
1997-09-30 · USD
16427 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
-87.1 thousand USD
1996-10-01 – 1997-09-30
13.1 thousand USD
1996-10-01 – 1997-09-30
-100 thousand USD
1996-10-01 – 1997-09-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 1997-11-13.
Financial data available through: 1996-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 163,167
–
Current period
USD 419,938
–
419938 − 163167 = 256771 USD
163167 USD · 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source419938 USD · 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 559,735
–
Current period
−USD 219,683
–
-219683 − -559735 = 340052 USD
-559735 USD · 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-219683 USD · 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 66,796
–
Current period
USD 25,996
–
25996 − 66796 = -40800 USD
66796 USD · 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source25996 USD · 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Net income.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | 163167 | 648517 Derived | -485350 | Unavailable | Unavailable | -626531 Derived | Source
|
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | 419938 | 704216 Derived | -284278 | Unavailable | Unavailable | -245679 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Revenue | 163167 |
|
| 1996 | Revenue | 419938 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1996 | Year over year | 157.4% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Operating margin | -297.5% |
|
| 1996 | Operating margin | -67.7% |
|
| 1995-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 1996-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow margin | -384% |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | -58.5% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Operating cash flow | -559735 |
|
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | -219683 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Free cash flow | -626531 |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow | -245679 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1996-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Current assets / current liabilities | 4.41× |
|
| 1996 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.35× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | −USD 559,735 Exact valueExact value: -559735 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 66,796 Exact valueExact value: 66796 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 626,531 Calculation and evidence-559735 − 66796 USD Exact free cash flow: -626531 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | −USD 219,683 Exact valueExact value: -219683 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 25,996 Exact valueExact value: 25996 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 245,679 Calculation and evidence-219683 − 25996 USD Exact free cash flow: -245679 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
7 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000927913, 927913, edgar:927913