Revenue
4.34 million USD
2000-02-29 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 4344666 USD Source
16 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-07-15 to 2000-04-17. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
0 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
19.7 million USD
1999-03-01 – 2000-02-29
-288 thousand USD
1999-03-01 – 2000-02-29
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2000-04-17.
Financial data available through: 1999-08-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 17.73 million
–
Current period
USD 19 million
–
18998096 − 17731585 = 1266511 USD
17731585 USD · 1997-09-01 – 1998-08-31
Inspect prior input Prior source18998096 USD · 1998-09-01 – 1999-08-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 1.12 million
–
Current period
USD 182,251
–
182251 − 1124403 = -942152 USD
1124403 USD · 1997-09-01 – 1998-08-31
Inspect prior input Prior source182251 USD · 1998-09-01 – 1999-08-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Operating cash flow, Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 1994-09-01 – 1995-08-31 | 1554113 | 2805868 Derived | -1251755 | 261573 Derived | -1513328 | -11089668 Derived | Source
|
| 1996 1995-09-01 – 1996-08-31 | 7037927 | 7446289 Derived | -408362 | 934725 Derived | -1343087 | -9089337 Derived | Source
|
| 1997 1996-09-01 – 1997-08-31 | 13669706 | 11833636 Derived | 1836070 | 1177775 Derived | 658295 | -4290400 Derived | Source
|
| 1998 1997-09-01 – 1998-08-31 | 17731585 | 15443937 Derived | 2287648 | 1163245 Derived | 1124403 | -5117924 Derived | Source
|
| 1999 1998-09-01 – 1999-08-31 | 18998096 | 17477584 Derived | 1520512 | 1338261 Derived | 182251 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Revenue | 1554113 |
|
| 1996 | Revenue | 7037927 |
|
| 1997 | Revenue | 13669706 |
|
| 1998 | Revenue | 17731585 |
|
| 1999 | Revenue | 18998096 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1996 | Year over year | 352.9% |
|
| 1997 | Year over year | 94.2% |
|
| 1998 | Year over year | 29.7% |
|
| 1999 | Year over year | 7.1% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Operating margin | -80.5% |
|
| 1996 | Operating margin | -5.8% |
|
| 1997 | Operating margin | 13.4% |
|
| 1998 | Operating margin | 12.9% |
|
| 1999 | Operating margin | 8% |
|
| 1995 | Net margin | -97.4% |
|
| 1996 | Net margin | -19.1% |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | 4.8% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | 6.3% |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | 1% |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow margin | -713.6% |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | -129.1% |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | -31.4% |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | -28.9% |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Operating cash flow | -1045286 |
|
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | -280449 |
|
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | 1606399 |
|
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | 4151188 |
|
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Free cash flow | -11089668 |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow | -9089337 |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow | -4290400 |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | -5117924 |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995-08-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1996-08-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1997-08-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1998-08-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1999-08-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.91× |
|
| 1996 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.91× |
|
| 1997 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.97× |
|
| 1998 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.88× |
|
| 1999 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.88× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 1994-09-01 – 1995-08-31 | −USD 1.51 million Exact valueExact value: -1513328 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.05 million Exact valueExact value: -1045286 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 10.04 million Exact valueExact value: 10044382 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 11.09 million Calculation and evidence-1045286 − 10044382 USD Exact free cash flow: -11089668 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1996 1995-09-01 – 1996-08-31 | −USD 1.34 million Exact valueExact value: -1343087 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 280,449 Exact valueExact value: -280449 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 8.81 million Exact valueExact value: 8808888 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 9.09 million Calculation and evidence-280449 − 8808888 USD Exact free cash flow: -9089337 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1997 1996-09-01 – 1997-08-31 | USD 658,295 Exact valueExact value: 658295 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.61 million Exact valueExact value: 1606399 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.9 million Exact valueExact value: 5896799 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 4.29 million Calculation and evidence1606399 − 5896799 USD Exact free cash flow: -4290400 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1998 1997-09-01 – 1998-08-31 | USD 1.12 million Exact valueExact value: 1124403 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.15 million Exact valueExact value: 4151188 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 9.27 million Exact valueExact value: 9269112 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 5.12 million Calculation and evidence4151188 − 9269112 USD Exact free cash flow: -5117924 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1999 1998-09-01 – 1999-08-31 | USD 182,251 Exact valueExact value: 182251 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
16 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000927536, 927536, edgar:927536