Revenue
0 USD
2012 Q4 · USD
78 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-08-12 to 2013-11-14. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
0 USD
2012 Q4 · USD
-2.98 million USD
2012 Q4 · USD
-2.98 million USD
2012 Q4 · USD
8420140 USD
106920730 shares
0.00% · 0 shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
650 thousand USD
2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2013-11-14.
Financial data available through: 2012-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
−USD 24.86 million
–
Current period
−USD 25.41 million
–
-25414468 − -24864935 = -549533 USD
-24864935 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-25414468 USD · 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 17.85 million
–
Current period
−USD 14.65 million
–
-14645465 − -17847291 = 3201826 USD
-17847291 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-14645465 USD · 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 619,142
–
Current period
USD 154,215
–
154215 − 619142 = -464927 USD
619142 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source154215 USD · 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | 0 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 0 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | 0 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 0 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | 0 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 0 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | 0 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 0 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | 0 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -69395 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | 0 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -12661923 Derived | Source
|
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | 0 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 | 650000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -25414468 | -14799680 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2002 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2003 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2004 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2005 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2006 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2007 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2008 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2009 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2012 | Revenue | 650000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2002 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2003 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2004 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2005 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2006 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2007 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2008 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2009 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2012 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2002-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2003-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2004-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2005-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2006-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2007-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2008-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2009-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2012-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2002 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2003 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2004 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2005 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2006 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2007 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2008-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2009-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2012 | Net margin | -3,909.9% |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow margin | -2,276.9% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2002 | Operating cash flow | 0 |
|
| 2003 | Operating cash flow | 0 |
|
| 2004 | Operating cash flow | 0 |
|
| 2005 | Operating cash flow | 0 |
|
| 2006 | Operating cash flow | 0 |
|
| 2007 | Operating cash flow | 0 |
|
| 2008 | Operating cash flow | -11849263 |
|
| 2009 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2012 | Operating cash flow | -14645465 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2002 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow | -12661923 |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2012 | Free cash flow | -14799680 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2002-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2003-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2004-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2005-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2006-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2007 | Liabilities / assets | 1,348.1% |
|
| 2008 | Liabilities / assets | 231.1% |
|
| 2009 | Liabilities / assets | 569.3% |
|
| 2012 | Liabilities / assets | 7,922.4% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2002 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported |
|
| 2003 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported |
|
| 2004 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported |
|
| 2005 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported |
|
| 2006 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported |
|
| 2007 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.24× |
|
| 2008 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.31× |
|
| 2009 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.54× |
|
| 2012 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.26× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | −USD 69,395 Exact valueExact value: -69395 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | −USD 11.85 million Exact valueExact value: -11849263 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 812,660 Exact valueExact value: 812660 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 12.66 million Calculation and evidence-11849263 − 812660 USD Exact free cash flow: -12661923 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | −USD 38.01 million Exact valueExact value: -38010029 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 22.78 million Exact valueExact value: -22783504 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.04 million Exact valueExact value: 1042416 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 23.83 million Calculation and evidence-22783504 − 1042416 USD Exact free cash flow: -23825920 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 | −USD 24.86 million Exact valueExact value: -24864935 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 17.85 million Exact valueExact value: -17847291 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 619,142 Exact valueExact value: 619142 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 18.47 million Calculation and evidence-17847291 − 619142 USD Exact free cash flow: -18466433 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 | −USD 25.41 million Exact valueExact value: -25414468 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 14.65 million Exact valueExact value: -14645465 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 154,215 Exact valueExact value: 154215 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 14.8 million Calculation and evidence-14645465 − 154215 USD Exact free cash flow: -14799680 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
78 filings · 825 latest values · 825 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000927472, 927472, edgar:927472
Also known as Dover Glen, Inc., Parabel Inc., PetroAlgae Inc., VOXEL, VOXEL /CA/