Revenue
115 million Unit_Standard_USD_Imq_yNN190ewulg508RSlQ
2022-12-25 · Unit_Standard_USD_Imq_yNN190ewulg508RSlQ
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 114880000 Unit_Standard_USD_Imq_yNN190ewulg508RSlQ Source
127 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-06-27 to 2023-06-07. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
115 million Unit_Standard_USD_Imq_yNN190ewulg508RSlQ
2022-12-25 · Unit_Standard_USD_Imq_yNN190ewulg508RSlQ
0.85%
2022-12-25 · %
777200 Unit_Standard_USD_IJNnbeOzgESLKwxPICrcew
29600 Unit12
9249397 Unit_Standard_shares_RgRDIYpTmUWdW1iqKngQng
2.84% · 255 thousand Unit_Standard_shares_RgRDIYpTmUWdW1iqKngQng
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2023-06-07.
Financial data available through: 2023-03-26.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
Unit_Standard_USD_IJNnbeOzgESLKwxPICrcew 417.55 million
–
Current period
Unit_Standard_USD_IJNnbeOzgESLKwxPICrcew 452.07 million
–
452065000 − 417545000 = 34520000 Unit_Standard_USD_IJNnbeOzgESLKwxPICrcew
417545000 Unit_Standard_USD_IJNnbeOzgESLKwxPICrcew · 2021-03-29 – 2022-03-27
Inspect prior input Prior source452065000 Unit_Standard_USD_IJNnbeOzgESLKwxPICrcew · 2022-03-28 – 2023-03-26
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−Unit_Standard_USD_IJNnbeOzgESLKwxPICrcew 2.7 million
–
Current period
−Unit_Standard_USD_IJNnbeOzgESLKwxPICrcew 4.35 million
–
-4347000 − -2700800 = -1646200 Unit_Standard_USD_IJNnbeOzgESLKwxPICrcew
-2700800 Unit_Standard_USD_IJNnbeOzgESLKwxPICrcew · 2021-03-29 – 2022-03-27
Inspect prior input Prior source-4347000 Unit_Standard_USD_IJNnbeOzgESLKwxPICrcew · 2022-03-28 – 2023-03-26
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−Unit_Standard_USD_IJNnbeOzgESLKwxPICrcew 2.5 million
–
Current period
−Unit_Standard_USD_IJNnbeOzgESLKwxPICrcew 11.96 million
–
-11959000 − -2495800 = -9463200 Unit_Standard_USD_IJNnbeOzgESLKwxPICrcew
-2495800 Unit_Standard_USD_IJNnbeOzgESLKwxPICrcew · 2021-03-29 – 2022-03-27
Inspect prior input Prior source-11959000 Unit_Standard_USD_IJNnbeOzgESLKwxPICrcew · 2022-03-28 – 2023-03-26
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
Unit_Standard_USD_IJNnbeOzgESLKwxPICrcew 9.5 million
–
Current period
Unit_Standard_USD_IJNnbeOzgESLKwxPICrcew 15.71 million
–
15708500 − 9500800 = 6207700 Unit_Standard_USD_IJNnbeOzgESLKwxPICrcew
9500800 Unit_Standard_USD_IJNnbeOzgESLKwxPICrcew · 2021-03-29 – 2022-03-27
Inspect prior input Prior source15708500 Unit_Standard_USD_IJNnbeOzgESLKwxPICrcew · 2022-03-28 – 2023-03-26
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 2020-03-30 – 2021-03-28 | 373341000 | 391132500 Derived | -17791500 | -9048600 Derived | -8742900 | -12540100 Derived | Source
|
| 2022 2021-03-29 – 2022-03-27 | 417545000 | 421051500 Derived | -3506500 | -805700 Derived | -2700800 | -11996600 Derived | Source
|
| 2023 2022-03-28 – 2023-03-26 | 452065000 | 454178500 Derived | -2113500 | 2233500 Derived | -4347000 | -27667500 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in Unit_Standard_USD_IJNnbeOzgESLKwxPICrcew.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(Unit_Standard_USD_IJNnbeOzgESLKwxPICrcew) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Revenue | 373341000 |
|
| 2022 | Revenue | 417545000 |
|
| 2023 | Revenue | 452065000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2022 | Year over year | 11.8% |
|
| 2023 | Year over year | 8.3% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Operating margin | -4.8% |
|
| 2022 | Operating margin | -0.8% |
|
| 2023 | Operating margin | -0.5% |
|
| 2021 | Net margin | -2.3% |
|
| 2022 | Net margin | -0.6% |
|
| 2023 | Net margin | -1% |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow margin | -3.4% |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow margin | -2.9% |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow margin | -6.1% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(Unit_Standard_USD_IJNnbeOzgESLKwxPICrcew) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Operating cash flow | -684200 |
|
| 2022 | Operating cash flow | -2495800 |
|
| 2023 | Operating cash flow | -11959000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(Unit_Standard_USD_IJNnbeOzgESLKwxPICrcew) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Free cash flow | -12540100 |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow | -11996600 |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow | -27667500 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-03-28 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2022 | Liabilities / assets | 62.5% |
|
| 2023 | Liabilities / assets | 68.6% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-03-28 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2022 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.85× |
|
| 2023 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.98× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 2020-03-30 – 2021-03-28 | −Unit_Standard_USD_IJNnbeOzgESLKwxPICrcew 8.74 million Exact valueExact value: -8742900 Unit_Standard_USD_IJNnbeOzgESLKwxPICrcew 2020-03-30 – 2021-03-28: -8742900 Unit_Standard_USD_IJNnbeOzgESLKwxPICrcew Inspect Net Income Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −Unit_Standard_USD_IJNnbeOzgESLKwxPICrcew 684,200 Exact valueExact value: -684200 Unit_Standard_USD_IJNnbeOzgESLKwxPICrcew 2020-03-30 – 2021-03-28: -684200 Unit_Standard_USD_IJNnbeOzgESLKwxPICrcew Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit_Standard_USD_IJNnbeOzgESLKwxPICrcew 11.86 million Exact valueExact value: 11855900 Unit_Standard_USD_IJNnbeOzgESLKwxPICrcew 2020-03-30 – 2021-03-28: 11855900 Unit_Standard_USD_IJNnbeOzgESLKwxPICrcew Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −Unit_Standard_USD_IJNnbeOzgESLKwxPICrcew 12.54 million Calculation and evidence-684200 − 11855900 Unit_Standard_USD_IJNnbeOzgESLKwxPICrcew Exact free cash flow: -12540100 Unit_Standard_USD_IJNnbeOzgESLKwxPICrcew
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2022 2021-03-29 – 2022-03-27 | −Unit_Standard_USD_IJNnbeOzgESLKwxPICrcew 2.7 million Exact valueExact value: -2700800 Unit_Standard_USD_IJNnbeOzgESLKwxPICrcew 2021-03-29 – 2022-03-27: -2700800 Unit_Standard_USD_IJNnbeOzgESLKwxPICrcew Inspect Net Income Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −Unit_Standard_USD_IJNnbeOzgESLKwxPICrcew 2.5 million Exact valueExact value: -2495800 Unit_Standard_USD_IJNnbeOzgESLKwxPICrcew 2021-03-29 – 2022-03-27: -2495800 Unit_Standard_USD_IJNnbeOzgESLKwxPICrcew Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit_Standard_USD_IJNnbeOzgESLKwxPICrcew 9.5 million Exact valueExact value: 9500800 Unit_Standard_USD_IJNnbeOzgESLKwxPICrcew 2021-03-29 – 2022-03-27: 9500800 Unit_Standard_USD_IJNnbeOzgESLKwxPICrcew Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −Unit_Standard_USD_IJNnbeOzgESLKwxPICrcew 12 million Calculation and evidence-2495800 − 9500800 Unit_Standard_USD_IJNnbeOzgESLKwxPICrcew Exact free cash flow: -11996600 Unit_Standard_USD_IJNnbeOzgESLKwxPICrcew
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2023 2022-03-28 – 2023-03-26 | −Unit_Standard_USD_IJNnbeOzgESLKwxPICrcew 4.35 million Exact valueExact value: -4347000 Unit_Standard_USD_IJNnbeOzgESLKwxPICrcew 2022-03-28 – 2023-03-26: -4347000 Unit_Standard_USD_IJNnbeOzgESLKwxPICrcew Inspect Net Income Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −Unit_Standard_USD_IJNnbeOzgESLKwxPICrcew 11.96 million Exact valueExact value: -11959000 Unit_Standard_USD_IJNnbeOzgESLKwxPICrcew 2022-03-28 – 2023-03-26: -11959000 Unit_Standard_USD_IJNnbeOzgESLKwxPICrcew Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit_Standard_USD_IJNnbeOzgESLKwxPICrcew 15.71 million Exact valueExact value: 15708500 Unit_Standard_USD_IJNnbeOzgESLKwxPICrcew 2022-03-28 – 2023-03-26: 15708500 Unit_Standard_USD_IJNnbeOzgESLKwxPICrcew Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −Unit_Standard_USD_IJNnbeOzgESLKwxPICrcew 27.67 million Calculation and evidence-11959000 − 15708500 Unit_Standard_USD_IJNnbeOzgESLKwxPICrcew Exact free cash flow: -27667500 Unit_Standard_USD_IJNnbeOzgESLKwxPICrcew
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
127 filings · 7,475 latest values · 7,475 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000927355, 927355, TESS, edgar:927355
Also known as TESSCO TECHNOLOGIES INC, TESSCO TECHNOLOGIES INC , TESSCO Technologies Incorporated