Net income
25.5 million USD
2005-10-01 – 2006-09-30
52 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-11-14 to 2006-11-07. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
2576906 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
25.5 million USD
2005-10-01 – 2006-09-30
2.95 million USD
2005-10-01 – 2006-09-30
1.15 million USD
2005-10-01 – 2006-09-30
1.79 million USD
2005-10-01 – 2006-09-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2006-11-07.
Financial data available through: 2005-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
−USD 5.9 million
–
Current period
−USD 10.7 million
–
-10698313 − -5902952 = -4795361 USD
-5902952 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-10698313 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 11.87 million
–
Current period
USD 8.58 million
–
8579288 − 11869797 = -3290509 USD
11869797 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source8579288 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 5.34 million
–
Current period
USD 2.98 million
–
2977901 − 5337601 = -2359700 USD
5337601 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source2977901 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
Revenue is not reported for this company, so its costs cannot be shown as a share of it.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | −USD 137,728 Exact valueExact value: -137728 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 249,602 Exact valueExact value: 249602 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | −USD 120,452 Exact valueExact value: -120452 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 529,387 Exact valueExact value: 529387 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | −USD 317,406 Exact valueExact value: -317406 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 473,048 Exact valueExact value: 473048 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | USD 968,748 Exact valueExact value: 968748 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.56 million Exact valueExact value: 1557743 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | USD 2.68 million Exact valueExact value: 2676724 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.44 million Exact valueExact value: 2439916 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | USD 1.49 million Exact valueExact value: 1488493 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.43 million Exact valueExact value: 3427586 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | −USD 157,274 Exact valueExact value: -157274 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.43 million Exact valueExact value: 5427045 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.26 million Exact valueExact value: 3259528 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.17 million Calculation and evidence5427045 − 3259528 USD Exact free cash flow: 2167517 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | −USD 1.98 million Exact valueExact value: -1980420 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 10.65 million Exact valueExact value: 10650918 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.15 million Exact valueExact value: 4148526 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6.5 million Calculation and evidence10650918 − 4148526 USD Exact free cash flow: 6502392 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | −USD 5.9 million Exact valueExact value: -5902952 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 11.87 million Exact valueExact value: 11869797 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.34 million Exact valueExact value: 5337601 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6.53 million Calculation and evidence11869797 − 5337601 USD Exact free cash flow: 6532196 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | −USD 10.7 million Exact valueExact value: -10698313 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 8.58 million Exact valueExact value: 8579288 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.98 million Exact valueExact value: 2977901 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.6 million Calculation and evidence8579288 − 2977901 USD Exact free cash flow: 5601387 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
52 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000927102, 927102, edgar:927102
Also known as AMERIVEST PROPERTIES INC