Revenue
574 million Unit_Standard_USD_CClF67Flx0asT0XPSEjCfw
2026 Q2 · Unit_Standard_USD_CClF67Flx0asT0XPSEjCfw
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 574100000 Unit_Standard_USD_CClF67Flx0asT0XPSEjCfw Source
Annual consolidated revenue for 2025: about Unit_Standard_USD_Pi7Uf46XuEG_wsmP7R8QDA 1.799B, using the latest reported figures. The previous period, 2024, was about Unit_Standard_USD_Pi7Uf46XuEG_wsmP7R8QDA 1.482B.
574 million Unit_Standard_USD_CClF67Flx0asT0XPSEjCfw
2026 Q2 · Unit_Standard_USD_CClF67Flx0asT0XPSEjCfw
16.57%
2026 Q2 · %
1396500000 Unit_Standard_USD_CClF67Flx0asT0XPSEjCfw
1264200000 Unit_Standard_USD_CClF67Flx0asT0XPSEjCfw
40000000 Unit_Standard_shares_Bv9F-nBai0eKyRzuKEtmEQ
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2026-08-03.
Financial data available through: 2025-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
Unit_Standard_USD_Pi7Uf46XuEG_wsmP7R8QDA 1.48 billion
–
Current period
Unit_Standard_USD_Pi7Uf46XuEG_wsmP7R8QDA 1.8 billion
–
1798800000 − 1482000000 = 316800000 Unit_Standard_USD_Pi7Uf46XuEG_wsmP7R8QDA
1482000000 Unit_Standard_USD_Pi7Uf46XuEG_wsmP7R8QDA · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source1798800000 Unit_Standard_USD_Pi7Uf46XuEG_wsmP7R8QDA · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
Unit_Standard_USD_Pi7Uf46XuEG_wsmP7R8QDA 130.8 million
–
Current period
Unit_Standard_USD_Pi7Uf46XuEG_wsmP7R8QDA 233.3 million
–
233300000 − 130800000 = 102500000 Unit_Standard_USD_Pi7Uf46XuEG_wsmP7R8QDA
130800000 Unit_Standard_USD_Pi7Uf46XuEG_wsmP7R8QDA · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source233300000 Unit_Standard_USD_Pi7Uf46XuEG_wsmP7R8QDA · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
Unit_Standard_USD_Pi7Uf46XuEG_wsmP7R8QDA 56.8 million
–
Current period
Unit_Standard_USD_Pi7Uf46XuEG_wsmP7R8QDA 107.4 million
–
107400000 − 56800000 = 50600000 Unit_Standard_USD_Pi7Uf46XuEG_wsmP7R8QDA
56800000 Unit_Standard_USD_Pi7Uf46XuEG_wsmP7R8QDA · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source107400000 Unit_Standard_USD_Pi7Uf46XuEG_wsmP7R8QDA · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Net income.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | 1655800000 | 1542100000 Derived | 113700000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | 147900000 Derived | Source
|
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | 1482000000 | 1445400000 Derived | 36600000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | 74000000 Derived | Source
|
| 2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 | 1798800000 | 1630800000 Derived | 168000000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | 125900000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in Unit_Standard_USD_Pi7Uf46XuEG_wsmP7R8QDA.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(Unit_Standard_USD_Pi7Uf46XuEG_wsmP7R8QDA) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Revenue | 1655800000 |
|
| 2024 | Revenue | 1482000000 |
|
| 2025 | Revenue | 1798800000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2024 | Year over year | -10.5% |
|
| 2025 | Year over year | 21.4% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Operating margin | 6.9% |
|
| 2024 | Operating margin | 2.5% |
|
| 2025 | Operating margin | 9.3% |
|
| 2023-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2024-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2025-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow margin | 8.9% |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow margin | 5% |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow margin | 7% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(Unit_Standard_USD_Pi7Uf46XuEG_wsmP7R8QDA) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Operating cash flow | 208900000 |
|
| 2024 | Operating cash flow | 130800000 |
|
| 2025 | Operating cash flow | 233300000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(Unit_Standard_USD_Pi7Uf46XuEG_wsmP7R8QDA) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Free cash flow | 147900000 |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow | 74000000 |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow | 125900000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2024-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2025-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2024-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2025-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unit_Standard_USD_Pi7Uf46XuEG_wsmP7R8QDA 208.9 million Exact valueExact value: 208900000 Unit_Standard_USD_Pi7Uf46XuEG_wsmP7R8QDA 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31: 208900000 Unit_Standard_USD_Pi7Uf46XuEG_wsmP7R8QDA Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit_Standard_USD_Pi7Uf46XuEG_wsmP7R8QDA 61 million Exact valueExact value: 61000000 Unit_Standard_USD_Pi7Uf46XuEG_wsmP7R8QDA 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31: 61000000 Unit_Standard_USD_Pi7Uf46XuEG_wsmP7R8QDA Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit_Standard_USD_Pi7Uf46XuEG_wsmP7R8QDA 147.9 million Calculation and evidence208900000 − 61000000 Unit_Standard_USD_Pi7Uf46XuEG_wsmP7R8QDA Exact free cash flow: 147900000 Unit_Standard_USD_Pi7Uf46XuEG_wsmP7R8QDA
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unit_Standard_USD_Pi7Uf46XuEG_wsmP7R8QDA 130.8 million Exact valueExact value: 130800000 Unit_Standard_USD_Pi7Uf46XuEG_wsmP7R8QDA 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31: 130800000 Unit_Standard_USD_Pi7Uf46XuEG_wsmP7R8QDA Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit_Standard_USD_Pi7Uf46XuEG_wsmP7R8QDA 56.8 million Exact valueExact value: 56800000 Unit_Standard_USD_Pi7Uf46XuEG_wsmP7R8QDA 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31: 56800000 Unit_Standard_USD_Pi7Uf46XuEG_wsmP7R8QDA Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit_Standard_USD_Pi7Uf46XuEG_wsmP7R8QDA 74 million Calculation and evidence130800000 − 56800000 Unit_Standard_USD_Pi7Uf46XuEG_wsmP7R8QDA Exact free cash flow: 74000000 Unit_Standard_USD_Pi7Uf46XuEG_wsmP7R8QDA
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unit_Standard_USD_Pi7Uf46XuEG_wsmP7R8QDA 233.3 million Exact valueExact value: 233300000 Unit_Standard_USD_Pi7Uf46XuEG_wsmP7R8QDA 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31: 233300000 Unit_Standard_USD_Pi7Uf46XuEG_wsmP7R8QDA Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit_Standard_USD_Pi7Uf46XuEG_wsmP7R8QDA 107.4 million Exact valueExact value: 107400000 Unit_Standard_USD_Pi7Uf46XuEG_wsmP7R8QDA 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31: 107400000 Unit_Standard_USD_Pi7Uf46XuEG_wsmP7R8QDA Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit_Standard_USD_Pi7Uf46XuEG_wsmP7R8QDA 125.9 million Calculation and evidence233300000 − 107400000 Unit_Standard_USD_Pi7Uf46XuEG_wsmP7R8QDA Exact free cash flow: 125900000 Unit_Standard_USD_Pi7Uf46XuEG_wsmP7R8QDA
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
237 filings · 8,544 latest values · 8,544 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000927003, 927003, AEIS, edgar:927003
Also known as ADVANCED ENERGY INDUSTRIES INC, ADVANCED ENERGY INDUSTRIES, INC., Advanced Energy Industries, Inc.