Revenue
10.4 million Unit1
2016 Q1 · Unit1
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 10393311 Unit1 Source
86 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-05-15 to 2016-05-16. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
9867465 Unit1
4241370 Unit16
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2016-05-16.
Financial data available through: 2015-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
Unit1 48.47 million
–
Current period
Unit1 52.26 million
–
52263053 − 48469837 = 3793216 Unit1
48469837 Unit1 · 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source52263053 Unit1 · 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
Unit1 2.41 million
–
Current period
Unit1 2.73 million
–
2727022 − 2411155 = 315867 Unit1
2411155 Unit1 · 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source2727022 Unit1 · 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
Unit1 4.59 million
–
Current period
Unit1 4.43 million
–
4429432 − 4590111 = -160679 Unit1
4590111 Unit1 · 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source4429432 Unit1 · 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | 39920184 | 41197303 Derived | -1277119 | -284913 Derived | -992206 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 | 40586426 | 39539525 Derived | 1046901 | 649234 Derived | 397667 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 | 45460647 | 43500873 Derived | 1959774 | 943410 Derived | 1016364 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | 46736437 | 45002628 Derived | 1733809 | 717097 Derived | 1016712 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | 48469837 | 44369912 Derived | 4099925 | 1688770 Derived | 2411155 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | 52263053 | 47649186 Derived | 4613867 | 1886845 Derived | 2727022 | 2729432 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in Unit1.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(Unit1) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | Revenue | 39920184 |
|
| 2011 | Revenue | 40586426 |
|
| 2012 | Revenue | 45460647 |
|
| 2013 | Revenue | 46736437 |
|
| 2014 | Revenue | 48469837 |
|
| 2015 | Revenue | 52263053 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2011 | Year over year | 1.7% |
|
| 2012 | Year over year | 12% |
|
| 2013 | Year over year | 2.8% |
|
| 2014 | Year over year | 3.7% |
|
| 2015 | Year over year | 7.8% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | Operating margin | -3.2% |
|
| 2011 | Operating margin | 2.6% |
|
| 2012 | Operating margin | 4.3% |
|
| 2013 | Operating margin | 3.7% |
|
| 2014 | Operating margin | 8.5% |
|
| 2015 | Operating margin | 8.8% |
|
| 2010 | Net margin | -2.5% |
|
| 2011 | Net margin | 1% |
|
| 2012 | Net margin | 2.2% |
|
| 2013 | Net margin | 2.2% |
|
| 2014 | Net margin | 5% |
|
| 2015 | Net margin | 5.2% |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow margin | 5.2% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(Unit1) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | Operating cash flow | 2984065 |
|
| 2011 | Operating cash flow | 3441441 |
|
| 2012 | Operating cash flow | 4057473 |
|
| 2013 | Operating cash flow | 3543919 |
|
| 2014 | Operating cash flow | 4590111 |
|
| 2015 | Operating cash flow | 4429432 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(Unit1) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow | 2729432 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2010-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2011-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2012-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2013 | Liabilities / assets | 23.8% |
|
| 2014 | Liabilities / assets | 21.5% |
|
| 2015 | Liabilities / assets | 27% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.69× |
|
| 2011 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.11× |
|
| 2012 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.96× |
|
| 2013 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.8× |
|
| 2014 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.89× |
|
| 2015 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.53× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | −Unit1 992,206 Exact valueExact value: -992206 Unit1 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit1 2.98 million Exact valueExact value: 2984065 Unit1 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 | Unit1 397,667 Exact valueExact value: 397667 Unit1 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit1 3.44 million Exact valueExact value: 3441441 Unit1 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 | Unit1 1.02 million Exact valueExact value: 1016364 Unit1 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit1 4.06 million Exact valueExact value: 4057473 Unit1 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | Unit1 1.02 million Exact valueExact value: 1016712 Unit1 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit1 3.54 million Exact valueExact value: 3543919 Unit1 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | Unit1 2.41 million Exact valueExact value: 2411155 Unit1 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit1 4.59 million Exact valueExact value: 4590111 Unit1 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | Unit1 2.73 million Exact valueExact value: 2727022 Unit1 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit1 4.43 million Exact valueExact value: 4429432 Unit1 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit1 1.7 million Exact valueExact value: 1700000 Unit1 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit1 2.73 million Calculation and evidence4429432 − 1700000 Unit1 Exact free cash flow: 2729432 Unit1
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
86 filings · 1,993 latest values · 1,993 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000926761, 926761, edgar:926761
Also known as CANTERBURY PARK HOLDING CORP