Revenue
13.6 million USD
1998-10-04 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 13629000 USD Source
13 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-05-15 to 1998-11-18. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
286000 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
9.7 million USD
1997-07-01 – 1998-06-30
898 thousand USD
1997-07-01 – 1998-06-30
8.8 million USD
1997-07-01 – 1998-06-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 1998-11-18.
Financial data available through: 1997-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 102.35 million
–
Current period
USD 75.35 million
–
75345000 − 102349000 = -27004000 USD
102349000 USD · 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source75345000 USD · 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 21.13 million
–
Current period
−USD 2.52 million
–
-2519000 − -21126000 = 18607000 USD
-21126000 USD · 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-2519000 USD · 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 31.89 million
–
Current period
−USD 3.83 million
–
-3826000 − -31888000 = 28062000 USD
-31888000 USD · 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-3826000 USD · 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 2.35 million
–
Current period
USD 1.2 million
–
1199000 − 2354000 = -1155000 USD
2354000 USD · 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source1199000 USD · 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31 | 187625000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 5513000 | -17016000 Derived | Source
|
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | 208188000 | 247914000 Derived | -39726000 | -2171000 Derived | -37555000 | -9597000 Derived | Source
|
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | 102349000 | 130536000 Derived | -28187000 | -7061000 Derived | -21126000 | -34242000 Derived | Source
|
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | 75345000 | 74734000 Derived | 611000 | 3130000 Derived | -2519000 | -5025000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Revenue | 187625000 |
|
| 1995 | Revenue | 208188000 |
|
| 1996 | Revenue | 102349000 |
|
| 1997 | Revenue | 75345000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1995 | Year over year | 11% |
|
| 1996 | Year over year | -50.8% |
|
| 1997 | Year over year | -26.4% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1995 | Operating margin | -19.1% |
|
| 1996 | Operating margin | -27.5% |
|
| 1997 | Operating margin | 0.8% |
|
| 1994 | Net margin | 2.9% |
|
| 1995 | Net margin | -18% |
|
| 1996 | Net margin | -20.6% |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | -3.3% |
|
| 1994 | Free cash flow margin | -9.1% |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow margin | -4.6% |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | -33.5% |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | -6.7% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Operating cash flow | -9632000 |
|
| 1995 | Operating cash flow | -4280000 |
|
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | -31888000 |
|
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | -3826000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Free cash flow | -17016000 |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow | -9597000 |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow | -34242000 |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow | -5025000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1995-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1996-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1997-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1995 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.67× |
|
| 1996 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.98× |
|
| 1997 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.64× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31 | USD 5.51 million Exact valueExact value: 5513000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 9.63 million Exact valueExact value: -9632000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 7.38 million Exact valueExact value: 7384000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 17.02 million Calculation and evidence-9632000 − 7384000 USD Exact free cash flow: -17016000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | −USD 37.56 million Exact valueExact value: -37555000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 4.28 million Exact valueExact value: -4280000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.32 million Exact valueExact value: 5317000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 9.6 million Calculation and evidence-4280000 − 5317000 USD Exact free cash flow: -9597000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | −USD 21.13 million Exact valueExact value: -21126000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 31.89 million Exact valueExact value: -31888000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.35 million Exact valueExact value: 2354000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 34.24 million Calculation and evidence-31888000 − 2354000 USD Exact free cash flow: -34242000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | −USD 2.52 million Exact valueExact value: -2519000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.83 million Exact valueExact value: -3826000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.2 million Exact valueExact value: 1199000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 5.03 million Calculation and evidence-3826000 − 1199000 USD Exact free cash flow: -5025000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
13 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000926474, 926474, edgar:926474