Revenue
298 thousand USD
2002-06-30 · USD
25 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1997-12-02 to 2003-08-14. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
298 thousand USD
2002-06-30 · USD
11.06%
2002-06-30 · %
4370013 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
40.6 million USD
2001-07-01 – 2002-06-30
-11.9 million USD
2001-04-01 – 2002-03-31
8.28 million USD
2001-07-01 – 2002-06-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2003-08-14.
Financial data available through: 2002-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 39.81 million
–
Current period
USD 42.31 million
–
42312066 − 39807095 = 2504971 USD
39807095 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source42312066 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 7.94 million
–
Current period
−USD 9.77 million
–
-9765776 − -7944881 = -1820895 USD
-7944881 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-9765776 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 11.6 million
–
Current period
−USD 3.05 million
–
-3049744 − -11601331 = 8551587 USD
-11601331 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-3049744 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 11.6 million
–
Current period
USD 3.05 million
–
3049744 − 11601331 = -8551587 USD
11601331 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source3049744 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | 33304839 | 29567128 Derived | 3737711 | 10348033 Derived | -6610322 | 4496164 Derived | Source
|
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | 35212735 | 28001215 Derived | 7211520 | 9105764 Derived | -1894244 | 5123780 Derived | Source
|
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | 35777675 | 27914497 Derived | 7863178 | 12828400 Derived | -4965222 | 807428 Derived | Source
|
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | 37757809 | 29930824 Derived | 7826985 | 11137855 Derived | -3310870 | -4037649 Derived | Source
|
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | 37371831 | 31289133 Derived | 6082698 | -4216796 Derived | 10299494 | -8061079 Derived | Source
|
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | 37893244 | 33309515 Derived | 4583729 | 11321621 Derived | -6737892 | -18379178 Derived | Source
|
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | 39807095 | 37319820 Derived | 2487275 | 10432156 Derived | -7944881 | -23202662 Derived | Source
|
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | 42312066 | 38626549 Derived | 3685517 | 13451293 Derived | -9765776 | -6099488 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Revenue | 33304839 |
|
| 1996 | Revenue | 35212735 |
|
| 1997 | Revenue | 35777675 |
|
| 1998 | Revenue | 37757809 |
|
| 1999 | Revenue | 37371831 |
|
| 2000 | Revenue | 37893244 |
|
| 2001 | Revenue | 39807095 |
|
| 2002 | Revenue | 42312066 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1996 | Year over year | 5.7% |
|
| 1997 | Year over year | 1.6% |
|
| 1998 | Year over year | 5.5% |
|
| 1999 | Year over year | -1% |
|
| 2000 | Year over year | 1.4% |
|
| 2001 | Year over year | 5.1% |
|
| 2002 | Year over year | 6.3% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Operating margin | 11.2% |
|
| 1996 | Operating margin | 20.5% |
|
| 1997 | Operating margin | 22% |
|
| 1998 | Operating margin | 20.7% |
|
| 1999 | Operating margin | 16.3% |
|
| 2000 | Operating margin | 12.1% |
|
| 2001 | Operating margin | 6.2% |
|
| 2002 | Operating margin | 8.7% |
|
| 1995 | Net margin | -19.8% |
|
| 1996 | Net margin | -5.4% |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | -13.9% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | -8.8% |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | 27.6% |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | -17.8% |
|
| 2001 | Net margin | -20% |
|
| 2002 | Net margin | -23.1% |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow margin | 13.5% |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | 14.6% |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | 2.3% |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | -10.7% |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | -21.6% |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | -48.5% |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow margin | -58.3% |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow margin | -14.4% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Operating cash flow | 6901347 |
|
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | 9066110 |
|
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | 8403406 |
|
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | 5133629 |
|
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | 3705938 |
|
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | -9322889 |
|
| 2001 | Operating cash flow | -11601331 |
|
| 2002 | Operating cash flow | -3049744 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Free cash flow | 4496164 |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow | 5123780 |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow | 807428 |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | -4037649 |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow | -8061079 |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow | -18379178 |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow | -23202662 |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow | -6099488 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1996-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1997-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1998-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1999-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2000-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2001-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2002-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1996-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1997-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1998-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1999-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2000-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2001-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2002-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | −USD 6.61 million Exact valueExact value: -6610322 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6.9 million Exact valueExact value: 6901347 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.41 million Exact valueExact value: 2405183 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.5 million Calculation and evidence6901347 − 2405183 USD Exact free cash flow: 4496164 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | −USD 1.89 million Exact valueExact value: -1894244 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 9.07 million Exact valueExact value: 9066110 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.94 million Exact valueExact value: 3942330 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.12 million Calculation and evidence9066110 − 3942330 USD Exact free cash flow: 5123780 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | −USD 4.97 million Exact valueExact value: -4965222 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 8.4 million Exact valueExact value: 8403406 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 7.6 million Exact valueExact value: 7595978 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 807,428 Calculation and evidence8403406 − 7595978 USD Exact free cash flow: 807428 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | −USD 3.31 million Exact valueExact value: -3310870 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.13 million Exact valueExact value: 5133629 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 9.17 million Exact valueExact value: 9171278 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 4.04 million Calculation and evidence5133629 − 9171278 USD Exact free cash flow: -4037649 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | USD 10.3 million Exact valueExact value: 10299494 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.71 million Exact valueExact value: 3705938 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 11.77 million Exact valueExact value: 11767017 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 8.06 million Calculation and evidence3705938 − 11767017 USD Exact free cash flow: -8061079 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | −USD 6.74 million Exact valueExact value: -6737892 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 9.32 million Exact valueExact value: -9322889 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 9.06 million Exact valueExact value: 9056289 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 18.38 million Calculation and evidence-9322889 − 9056289 USD Exact free cash flow: -18379178 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | −USD 7.94 million Exact valueExact value: -7944881 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 11.6 million Exact valueExact value: -11601331 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 11.6 million Exact valueExact value: 11601331 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 23.2 million Calculation and evidence-11601331 − 11601331 USD Exact free cash flow: -23202662 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | −USD 9.77 million Exact valueExact value: -9765776 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.05 million Exact valueExact value: -3049744 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.05 million Exact valueExact value: 3049744 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 6.1 million Calculation and evidence-3049744 − 3049744 USD Exact free cash flow: -6099488 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
25 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000926285, 926285, edgar:926285