Revenue
7.11 million USD
1999-03-25 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 7105095 USD Source
15 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-05-10 to 1999-05-10. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
2483864 USD
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 1999-05-10.
Financial data available through: 1998-09-24.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 22.12 million
–
Current period
USD 26.14 million
–
26138485 − 22121800 = 4016685 USD
22121800 USD · 1996-09-26 – 1997-09-25
Inspect prior input Prior source26138485 USD · 1997-09-25 – 1998-09-24
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 1.41 million
–
Current period
USD 1.8 million
–
1803249 − 1406413 = 396836 USD
1406413 USD · 1996-09-26 – 1997-09-25
Inspect prior input Prior source1803249 USD · 1997-09-25 – 1998-09-24
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 1.75 million
–
Current period
USD 2.1 million
–
2097230 − 1745265 = 351965 USD
1745265 USD · 1996-09-26 – 1997-09-25
Inspect prior input Prior source2097230 USD · 1997-09-25 – 1998-09-24
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 387,826
–
Current period
USD 1.04 million
–
1040657 − 387826 = 652831 USD
387826 USD · 1996-09-26 – 1997-09-25
Inspect prior input Prior source1040657 USD · 1997-09-25 – 1998-09-24
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 1993-09-27 – 1994-09-26 | 12465070 | 11532090 Derived | 932980 | 321225 Derived | 611755 | 857313 Derived | Source
|
| 1995 1994-09-27 – 1995-09-26 | 14916313 | 13570170 Derived | 1346143 | 506233 Derived | 839910 | 695034 Derived | Source
|
| 1996 1995-09-27 – 1996-09-26 | 18565751 | 16893211 Derived | 1672540 | 615186 Derived | 1057354 | -746497 Derived | Source
|
| 1997 1996-09-26 – 1997-09-25 | 22121800 | 19729277 Derived | 2392523 | 986110 Derived | 1406413 | 1357439 Derived | Source
|
| 1998 1997-09-25 – 1998-09-24 | 26138485 | 23250232 Derived | 2888253 | 1085004 Derived | 1803249 | 1056573 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Revenue | 12465070 |
|
| 1995 | Revenue | 14916313 |
|
| 1996 | Revenue | 18565751 |
|
| 1997 | Revenue | 22121800 |
|
| 1998 | Revenue | 26138485 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1995 | Year over year | 19.7% |
|
| 1996 | Year over year | 24.5% |
|
| 1997 | Year over year | 19.2% |
|
| 1998 | Year over year | 18.2% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Operating margin | 7.5% |
|
| 1995 | Operating margin | 9% |
|
| 1996 | Operating margin | 9% |
|
| 1997 | Operating margin | 10.8% |
|
| 1998 | Operating margin | 11% |
|
| 1994 | Net margin | 4.9% |
|
| 1995 | Net margin | 5.6% |
|
| 1996 | Net margin | 5.7% |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | 6.4% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | 6.9% |
|
| 1994 | Free cash flow margin | 6.9% |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow margin | 4.7% |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | -4% |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | 6.1% |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | 4% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Operating cash flow | 993421 |
|
| 1995 | Operating cash flow | 1056468 |
|
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | -169684 |
|
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | 1745265 |
|
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | 2097230 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Free cash flow | 857313 |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow | 695034 |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow | -746497 |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow | 1357439 |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | 1056573 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994-09-26 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1995-09-26 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1996-09-26 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1997-09-25 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1998-09-24 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994-09-26 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1995-09-26 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1996 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.28× |
|
| 1997 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.41× |
|
| 1998 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.33× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 1993-09-27 – 1994-09-26 | USD 611,755 Exact valueExact value: 611755 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 993,421 Exact valueExact value: 993421 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 136,108 Exact valueExact value: 136108 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 857,313 Calculation and evidence993421 − 136108 USD Exact free cash flow: 857313 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1995 1994-09-27 – 1995-09-26 | USD 839,910 Exact valueExact value: 839910 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.06 million Exact valueExact value: 1056468 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 361,434 Exact valueExact value: 361434 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 695,034 Calculation and evidence1056468 − 361434 USD Exact free cash flow: 695034 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1996 1995-09-27 – 1996-09-26 | USD 1.06 million Exact valueExact value: 1057354 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 169,684 Exact valueExact value: -169684 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 576,813 Exact valueExact value: 576813 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 746,497 Calculation and evidence-169684 − 576813 USD Exact free cash flow: -746497 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1997 1996-09-26 – 1997-09-25 | USD 1.41 million Exact valueExact value: 1406413 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.75 million Exact valueExact value: 1745265 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 387,826 Exact valueExact value: 387826 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.36 million Calculation and evidence1745265 − 387826 USD Exact free cash flow: 1357439 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1998 1997-09-25 – 1998-09-24 | USD 1.8 million Exact valueExact value: 1803249 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.1 million Exact valueExact value: 2097230 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.04 million Exact valueExact value: 1040657 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.06 million Calculation and evidence2097230 − 1040657 USD Exact free cash flow: 1056573 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
15 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000926202, 926202, edgar:926202