Revenue
14.8 million USD
2010-06-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 14806000 USD Source
67 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-05-14 to 2010-08-09. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
14.8 million USD
2010-06-30 · USD
-8.83%
2010-06-30 · %
-1.93 million USD
2010-06-30 · USD
-2.16 million USD
2010-06-30 · USD
8453000 USD
1088720 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
66.6 million USD
2009-07-01 – 2010-06-30
-2.72 million USD
2009-07-01 – 2010-06-30
2.38 million USD
2009-07-01 – 2010-06-30
701 thousand USD
2009-07-01 – 2010-06-30
1.68 million USD
2009-07-01 – 2010-06-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2010-08-09.
Financial data available through: 2009-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 69.55 million
–
Current period
USD 81.79 million
–
81791000 − 69545000 = 12246000 USD
69545000 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source81791000 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 34.66 million
–
Current period
−USD 518,000
–
-518000 − -34664000 = 34146000 USD
-34664000 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-518000 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 7.57 million
–
Current period
USD 6.25 million
–
6247000 − 7570000 = -1323000 USD
7570000 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source6247000 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 454,000
–
Current period
USD 405,000
–
405000 − 454000 = -49000 USD
454000 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source405000 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | 2457607 | 2812391 Derived | -354784 | 205157 Derived | -559941 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | 2760309 | 3082854 Derived | -322545 | 187738 Derived | -510283 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | 0 | 1631898 Derived | -1631898 | -179381 Derived | -1452517 | -201068 Derived | Source
|
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | 1557459 | 2716597 Derived | -1159138 | 458227 Derived | -1617365 | -621160 Derived | Source
|
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | 5388000 | 6110000 Derived | -722000 | -761000 Derived | 39000 | 1128000 Derived | Source
|
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | 18567000 | 34932000 Derived | -16365000 | -20000 Derived | -16345000 | -534000 Derived | Source
|
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | 69545000 | 104424000 Derived | -34879000 | -215000 Derived | -34664000 | 7116000 Derived | Source
|
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | 81791000 | 79948000 Derived | 1843000 | 2361000 Derived | -518000 | 5842000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 | Revenue | 2457607 |
|
| 2000 | Revenue | 2760309 |
|
| 2003 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2004 | Revenue | 1557459 |
|
| 2006 | Revenue | 5388000 |
|
| 2007 | Revenue | 18567000 |
|
| 2008 | Revenue | 69545000 |
|
| 2009 | Revenue | 81791000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2000 | Year over year | 12.3% |
|
| 2003 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2004 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2006 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2007 | Year over year | 244.6% |
|
| 2008 | Year over year | 274.6% |
|
| 2009 | Year over year | 17.6% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 | Operating margin | -14.4% |
|
| 2000 | Operating margin | -11.7% |
|
| 2003 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2004 | Operating margin | -74.4% |
|
| 2006 | Operating margin | -13.4% |
|
| 2007 | Operating margin | -88.1% |
|
| 2008 | Operating margin | -50.2% |
|
| 2009 | Operating margin | 2.3% |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | -22.8% |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | -18.5% |
|
| 2003 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2004 | Net margin | -103.8% |
|
| 2006 | Net margin | 0.7% |
|
| 2007 | Net margin | -88% |
|
| 2008 | Net margin | -49.8% |
|
| 2009 | Net margin | -0.6% |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow margin | -39.9% |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow margin | 20.9% |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow margin | -2.9% |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow margin | 10.2% |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow margin | 7.1% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | -17260 |
|
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | -84088 |
|
| 2003 | Operating cash flow | -201068 |
|
| 2004 | Operating cash flow | -534323 |
|
| 2006 | Operating cash flow | 1169000 |
|
| 2007 | Operating cash flow | 144000 |
|
| 2008 | Operating cash flow | 7570000 |
|
| 2009 | Operating cash flow | 6247000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow | -201068 |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow | -621160 |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow | 1128000 |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow | -534000 |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow | 7116000 |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow | 5842000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 | Liabilities / assets | 55.4% |
|
| 2000 | Liabilities / assets | 67.3% |
|
| 2003-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2004-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2006-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2007-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2008-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2009-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.88× |
|
| 2000 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.16× |
|
| 2003 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.06× |
|
| 2004 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.14× |
|
| 2006 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.02× |
|
| 2007 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.84× |
|
| 2008 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.23× |
|
| 2009 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.93× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | −USD 559,941 Exact valueExact value: -559941 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 17,260 Exact valueExact value: -17260 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | −USD 510,283 Exact valueExact value: -510283 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 84,088 Exact valueExact value: -84088 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | −USD 785,069 Exact valueExact value: -785069 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 68,017 Exact valueExact value: -68017 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3,197 Exact valueExact value: 3197 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 71,214 Calculation and evidence-68017 − 3197 USD Exact free cash flow: -71214 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | −USD 1.86 million Exact valueExact value: -1863604 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 398,114 Exact valueExact value: -398114 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 398,114 Calculation and evidence-398114 − 0 USD Exact free cash flow: -398114 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | −USD 1.45 million Exact valueExact value: -1452517 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 201,068 Exact valueExact value: -201068 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 201,068 Calculation and evidence-201068 − 0 USD Exact free cash flow: -201068 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | −USD 1.62 million Exact valueExact value: -1617365 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 534,323 Exact valueExact value: -534323 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 86,837 Exact valueExact value: 86837 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 621,160 Calculation and evidence-534323 − 86837 USD Exact free cash flow: -621160 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | USD 39,000 Exact valueExact value: 39000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.17 million Exact valueExact value: 1169000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 41,000 Exact valueExact value: 41000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.13 million Calculation and evidence1169000 − 41000 USD Exact free cash flow: 1128000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | −USD 16.35 million Exact valueExact value: -16345000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 144,000 Exact valueExact value: 144000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 678,000 Exact valueExact value: 678000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 534,000 Calculation and evidence144000 − 678000 USD Exact free cash flow: -534000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | −USD 34.66 million Exact valueExact value: -34664000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 7.57 million Exact valueExact value: 7570000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 454,000 Exact valueExact value: 454000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 7.12 million Calculation and evidence7570000 − 454000 USD Exact free cash flow: 7116000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | −USD 518,000 Exact valueExact value: -518000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6.25 million Exact valueExact value: 6247000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 405,000 Exact valueExact value: 405000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.84 million Calculation and evidence6247000 − 405000 USD Exact free cash flow: 5842000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
67 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000925956, 925956, edgar:925956
Also known as CINEMA RIDE INC