Revenue
23.2 million USD
2000-03-31 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 23224000 USD Source
25 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-05-13 to 2001-04-17. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
23.2 million USD
2000-03-31 · USD
-21.69%
2000-03-31 · %
-6.7 million USD
2000-03-31 · USD
-9.08 million USD
2000-03-31 · USD
2848000 USD
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2001-04-17.
Financial data available through: 1999-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 132.18 million
–
Current period
USD 106.83 million
–
106833000 − 132179000 = -25346000 USD
132179000 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source106833000 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 1.03 million
–
Current period
−USD 19.48 million
–
-19475000 − -1030000 = -18445000 USD
-1030000 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-19475000 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 6.61 million
–
Current period
−USD 10.31 million
–
-10314000 − 6611000 = -16925000 USD
6611000 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-10314000 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 6.16 million
–
Current period
USD 18.27 million
–
18268000 − 6159000 = 12109000 USD
6159000 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source18268000 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | 1108473 | 2017119 Derived | -908646 | -235581 Derived | -673065 | -863495 Derived | Source
|
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | 5705000 | 7464000 Derived | -1759000 | -161000 Derived | -1598000 | -3172000 Derived | Source
|
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | 36154000 | 33172000 Derived | 2982000 | 310000 Derived | 2672000 | 2906000 Derived | Source
|
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | 132179000 | 130008000 Derived | 2171000 | 3201000 Derived | -1030000 | 452000 Derived | Source
|
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | 106833000 | 124801000 Derived | -17968000 | 1507000 Derived | -19475000 | -28582000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Revenue | 1108473 |
|
| 1996 | Revenue | 5705000 |
|
| 1997 | Revenue | 36154000 |
|
| 1998 | Revenue | 132179000 |
|
| 1999 | Revenue | 106833000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1996 | Year over year | 414.7% |
|
| 1997 | Year over year | 533.7% |
|
| 1998 | Year over year | 265.6% |
|
| 1999 | Year over year | -19.2% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Operating margin | -82% |
|
| 1996 | Operating margin | -30.8% |
|
| 1997 | Operating margin | 8.2% |
|
| 1998 | Operating margin | 1.6% |
|
| 1999 | Operating margin | -16.8% |
|
| 1995 | Net margin | -60.7% |
|
| 1996 | Net margin | -28% |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | 7.4% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | -0.8% |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | -18.2% |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow margin | -77.9% |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | -55.6% |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | 8% |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | 0.3% |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | -26.8% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Operating cash flow | -817221 |
|
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | -2731000 |
|
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | 4588000 |
|
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | 6611000 |
|
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | -10314000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Free cash flow | -863495 |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow | -3172000 |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow | 2906000 |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | 452000 |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow | -28582000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1996 | Liabilities / assets | 38.5% |
|
| 1997-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1998-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1999-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1996 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.64× |
|
| 1997 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.25× |
|
| 1998 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.82× |
|
| 1999 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.51× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | −USD 673,065 Exact valueExact value: -673065 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 817,221 Exact valueExact value: -817221 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 46,274 Exact valueExact value: 46274 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 863,495 Calculation and evidence-817221 − 46274 USD Exact free cash flow: -863495 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | −USD 1.6 million Exact valueExact value: -1598000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.73 million Exact valueExact value: -2731000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 441,000 Exact valueExact value: 441000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.17 million Calculation and evidence-2731000 − 441000 USD Exact free cash flow: -3172000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | USD 2.67 million Exact valueExact value: 2672000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.59 million Exact valueExact value: 4588000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.68 million Exact valueExact value: 1682000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.91 million Calculation and evidence4588000 − 1682000 USD Exact free cash flow: 2906000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | −USD 1.03 million Exact valueExact value: -1030000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6.61 million Exact valueExact value: 6611000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6.16 million Exact valueExact value: 6159000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 452,000 Calculation and evidence6611000 − 6159000 USD Exact free cash flow: 452000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | −USD 19.48 million Exact valueExact value: -19475000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 10.31 million Exact valueExact value: -10314000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 18.27 million Exact valueExact value: 18268000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 28.58 million Calculation and evidence-10314000 − 18268000 USD Exact free cash flow: -28582000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
25 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000925928, 925928, edgar:925928
Also known as POLISH TELEPHONES & MICROWAVE CORP