Revenue
182 thousand USD
2000-09-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 182093 USD Source
24 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1997-05-15 to 2001-02-02. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
182 thousand USD
2000-09-30 · USD
-56.81%
2000-09-30 · %
-53.4 thousand USD
2000-09-30 · USD
15715 USD
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2001-02-02.
Financial data available through: 1999-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 249,569
–
Current period
USD 420,997
–
420997 − 249569 = 171428 USD
249569 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source420997 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 211,392
–
Current period
−USD 1.12 million
–
-1120067 − -211392 = -908675 USD
-211392 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-1120067 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 92,081
–
Current period
−USD 790,465
–
-790465 − -92081 = -698384 USD
-92081 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-790465 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | 249569 | 453579 Derived | -204010 | 7382 Derived | -211392 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | 420997 | 1477304 Derived | -1056307 | 63760 Derived | -1120067 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Revenue | 249569 |
|
| 1999 | Revenue | 420997 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1999 | Year over year | 68.7% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Operating margin | -81.7% |
|
| 1999 | Operating margin | -250.9% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | -84.7% |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | -266.1% |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | -92081 |
|
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | -790465 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1999-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1999 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | −USD 211,392 Exact valueExact value: -211392 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 92,081 Exact valueExact value: -92081 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | −USD 1.12 million Exact valueExact value: -1120067 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 790,465 Exact valueExact value: -790465 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
24 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000925664, 925664, edgar:925664
Also known as ST JAMES GROUP INC