Revenue
3.47 million USD
2006-12-31 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 3472421 USD Source
58 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1997-10-09 to 2007-04-24. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
1100739 USD
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2007-04-24.
Financial data available through: 2006-03-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 7.3 billion
–
Current period
USD 11.21 billion
–
11212171000 − 7301955000 = 3910216000 USD
7301955000 USD · 2004-04-01 – 2005-03-31
Inspect prior input Prior source11212171000 USD · 2005-04-01 – 2006-03-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 99.35 million
–
Current period
USD 2.15 billion
–
2147435000 − -99350000 = 2246785000 USD
-99350000 USD · 2004-04-01 – 2005-03-31
Inspect prior input Prior source2147435000 USD · 2005-04-01 – 2006-03-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 131.78 million
–
Current period
USD 930.99 million
–
930993000 − 131782000 = 799211000 USD
131782000 USD · 2004-04-01 – 2005-03-31
Inspect prior input Prior source930993000 USD · 2005-04-01 – 2006-03-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 254.79 million
–
Current period
USD 459.64 million
–
459638000 − 254792000 = 204846000 USD
254792000 USD · 2004-04-01 – 2005-03-31
Inspect prior input Prior source459638000 USD · 2005-04-01 – 2006-03-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2002 2001-04-01 – 2002-03-31 | 2338176 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -5548416 | -2248907 Derived | Source
|
| 2003 2002-04-01 – 2003-03-31 | 3072282 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -1275015 | -996724 Derived | Source
|
| 2004 2003-04-01 – 2004-03-31 | 5350353 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 1850153 | -455982 Derived | Source
|
| 2005 2004-04-01 – 2005-03-31 | 7301955000 | 7600833000 Derived | -298878000 | -199528000 Derived | -99350000 | -123010000 Derived | Source
|
| 2006 2005-04-01 – 2006-03-31 | 11212171000 | 10299325000 Derived | 912846000 | -1234589000 Derived | 2147435000 | 471355000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2002 | Revenue | 2338176 |
|
| 2003 | Revenue | 3072282 |
|
| 2004 | Revenue | 5350353 |
|
| 2005 | Revenue | 7301955000 |
|
| 2006 | Revenue | 11212171000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2002 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2003 | Year over year | 31.4% |
|
| 2004 | Year over year | 74.1% |
|
| 2005 | Year over year | 136,376.1% |
|
| 2006 | Year over year | 53.6% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2002-03-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2003-03-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2004-03-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2005 | Operating margin | -4.1% |
|
| 2006 | Operating margin | 8.1% |
|
| 2002 | Net margin | -237.3% |
|
| 2003 | Net margin | -41.5% |
|
| 2004 | Net margin | 34.6% |
|
| 2005 | Net margin | -1.4% |
|
| 2006 | Net margin | 19.2% |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow margin | -96.2% |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow margin | -32.4% |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow margin | -8.5% |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow margin | -1.7% |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow margin | 4.2% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2002 | Operating cash flow | -2191922 |
|
| 2003 | Operating cash flow | -971392 |
|
| 2004 | Operating cash flow | -253857 |
|
| 2005 | Operating cash flow | 131782000 |
|
| 2006 | Operating cash flow | 930993000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2002 | Free cash flow | -2248907 |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow | -996724 |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow | -455982 |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow | -123010000 |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow | 471355000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2002 | Liabilities / assets | 112.7% |
|
| 2003 | Liabilities / assets | 232.2% |
|
| 2004 | Liabilities / assets | 13.3% |
|
| 2005 | Liabilities / assets | 8.6% |
|
| 2006 | Liabilities / assets | 19.7% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2002 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.39× |
|
| 2003 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.15× |
|
| 2004 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.85× |
|
| 2005 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.05× |
|
| 2006 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.83× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 1997-04-01 – 1998-03-31 | −USD 636,180 Exact valueExact value: -636180 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 543,350 Exact valueExact value: -543350 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 198,095 Exact valueExact value: 198095 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 741,445 Calculation and evidence-543350 − 198095 USD Exact free cash flow: -741445 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1999 1998-04-01 – 1999-03-31 | −USD 2.36 million Exact valueExact value: -2356758 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.34 million Exact valueExact value: -2337500 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 181,337 Exact valueExact value: 181337 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.52 million Calculation and evidence-2337500 − 181337 USD Exact free cash flow: -2518837 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2000 1999-04-01 – 2000-03-31 | −USD 6.27 million Exact valueExact value: -6265746 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 5.23 million Exact valueExact value: -5234327 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 263,300 Exact valueExact value: 263300 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 5.5 million Calculation and evidence-5234327 − 263300 USD Exact free cash flow: -5497627 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2001 2000-04-01 – 2001-03-31 | −USD 5.91 million Exact valueExact value: -5907595 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2002 2001-04-01 – 2002-03-31 | −USD 5.55 million Exact valueExact value: -5548416 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.19 million Exact valueExact value: -2191922 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 56,985 Exact valueExact value: 56985 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.25 million Calculation and evidence-2191922 − 56985 USD Exact free cash flow: -2248907 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2003 2002-04-01 – 2003-03-31 | −USD 1.28 million Exact valueExact value: -1275015 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 971,392 Exact valueExact value: -971392 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 25,332 Exact valueExact value: 25332 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 996,724 Calculation and evidence-971392 − 25332 USD Exact free cash flow: -996724 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2004 2003-04-01 – 2004-03-31 | USD 1.85 million Exact valueExact value: 1850153 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 253,857 Exact valueExact value: -253857 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 202,125 Exact valueExact value: 202125 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 455,982 Calculation and evidence-253857 − 202125 USD Exact free cash flow: -455982 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2005 2004-04-01 – 2005-03-31 | −USD 99.35 million Exact valueExact value: -99350000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 131.78 million Exact valueExact value: 131782000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 254.79 million Exact valueExact value: 254792000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 123.01 million Calculation and evidence131782000 − 254792000 USD Exact free cash flow: -123010000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2006 2005-04-01 – 2006-03-31 | USD 2.15 billion Exact valueExact value: 2147435000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 930.99 million Exact valueExact value: 930993000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 459.64 million Exact valueExact value: 459638000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 471.36 million Calculation and evidence930993000 − 459638000 USD Exact free cash flow: 471355000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
58 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000925662, 925662, edgar:925662
Also known as SUNDOG TECHNOLOGIES INC, THORSDEN GROUP LTD