Revenue
51.9 thousand USD
2024 Q3 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 51871 USD Source
121 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1997-06-19 to 2024-11-14. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
51.9 thousand USD
2024 Q3 · USD
-161.43%
2024 Q3 · %
-122 thousand USD
2024 Q3 · USD
402 USD
59500 USD
125557174 shares
0.00% · 0 shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
157 thousand USD
2023-10-01 – 2024-09-30
-580 thousand USD
2023-10-01 – 2024-09-30
-378 thousand USD
2023-10-01 – 2024-09-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2024-11-14.
Financial data available through: 2023-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 151,156
–
Current period
USD 105,686
–
105686 − 151156 = -45470 USD
151156 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source105686 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 804,832
–
Current period
−USD 784,939
–
-784939 − -804832 = 19893 USD
-804832 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-784939 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 319,295
–
Current period
−USD 439,333
–
-439333 − -319295 = -120038 USD
-319295 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-439333 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | 270284 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -979315 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | 138347 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -2742030 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | 314494 | -674030 Derived | 988524 | 3081708 Derived | -2093184 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | 340604 | -464918 Derived | 805522 | 1889164 Derived | -1083642 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | 267766 | 1028154 Derived | -760388 | 145706 Derived | -906094 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | 833036 | 890108 Derived | -57072 | 517986 Derived | -575058 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | 99438 | 895239 Derived | -795801 | -188735 Derived | -607066 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | 210249 | 923523 Derived | -713274 | -25572 Derived | -687702 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | 151156 | 880406 Derived | -729250 | 75582 Derived | -804832 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | 105686 | 776137 Derived | -670451 | 114488 Derived | -784939 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | Revenue | 270284 |
|
| 2015 | Revenue | 138347 |
|
| 2016 | Revenue | 314494 |
|
| 2017 | Revenue | 340604 |
|
| 2018 | Revenue | 267766 |
|
| 2019 | Revenue | 833036 |
|
| 2020 | Revenue | 99438 |
|
| 2021 | Revenue | 210249 |
|
| 2022 | Revenue | 151156 |
|
| 2023 | Revenue | 105686 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | Year over year | 168.3% |
|
| 2015 | Year over year | -48.8% |
|
| 2016 | Year over year | 127.3% |
|
| 2017 | Year over year | 8.3% |
|
| 2018 | Year over year | -21.4% |
|
| 2019 | Year over year | 211.1% |
|
| 2020 | Year over year | -88.1% |
|
| 2021 | Year over year | 111.4% |
|
| 2022 | Year over year | -28.1% |
|
| 2023 | Year over year | -30.1% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2014-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2015-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2016 | Operating margin | 314.3% |
|
| 2017 | Operating margin | 236.5% |
|
| 2018 | Operating margin | -284% |
|
| 2019 | Operating margin | -6.9% |
|
| 2020 | Operating margin | -800.3% |
|
| 2021 | Operating margin | -339.3% |
|
| 2022 | Operating margin | -482.4% |
|
| 2023 | Operating margin | -634.4% |
|
| 2014 | Net margin | -362.3% |
|
| 2015 | Net margin | -1,982% |
|
| 2016 | Net margin | -665.6% |
|
| 2017 | Net margin | -318.2% |
|
| 2018 | Net margin | -338.4% |
|
| 2019 | Net margin | -69% |
|
| 2020 | Net margin | -610.5% |
|
| 2021 | Net margin | -327.1% |
|
| 2022 | Net margin | -532.5% |
|
| 2023 | Net margin | -742.7% |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | Operating cash flow | -487684 |
|
| 2015 | Operating cash flow | -576927 |
|
| 2016 | Operating cash flow | -506131 |
|
| 2017 | Operating cash flow | -410897 |
|
| 2018 | Operating cash flow | -290034 |
|
| 2019 | Operating cash flow | 52206 |
|
| 2020 | Operating cash flow | -424154 |
|
| 2021 | Operating cash flow | -439448 |
|
| 2022 | Operating cash flow | -319295 |
|
| 2023 | Operating cash flow | -439333 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | Liabilities / assets | 31.3% |
|
| 2015 | Liabilities / assets | 14.7% |
|
| 2016 | Liabilities / assets | 43% |
|
| 2017 | Liabilities / assets | 48.9% |
|
| 2018 | Liabilities / assets | 66.5% |
|
| 2019 | Liabilities / assets | 57.4% |
|
| 2020 | Liabilities / assets | 59.9% |
|
| 2021 | Liabilities / assets | 73.9% |
|
| 2022 | Liabilities / assets | 80% |
|
| 2023 | Liabilities / assets | 95.1% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported |
|
| 2015 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported |
|
| 2016 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.04× |
|
| 2017 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.03× |
|
| 2018 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.01× |
|
| 2019 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.08× |
|
| 2020 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.01× |
|
| 2021 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0× |
|
| 2022 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.01× |
|
| 2023 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.01× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | −USD 979,315 Exact valueExact value: -979315 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 487,684 Exact valueExact value: -487684 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | −USD 2.74 million Exact valueExact value: -2742030 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 576,927 Exact valueExact value: -576927 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | −USD 2.09 million Exact valueExact value: -2093184 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 506,131 Exact valueExact value: -506131 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | −USD 1.08 million Exact valueExact value: -1083642 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 410,897 Exact valueExact value: -410897 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | −USD 906,094 Exact valueExact value: -906094 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 290,034 Exact valueExact value: -290034 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | −USD 575,058 Exact valueExact value: -575058 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 52,206 Exact valueExact value: 52206 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | −USD 607,066 Exact valueExact value: -607066 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 424,154 Exact valueExact value: -424154 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | −USD 687,702 Exact valueExact value: -687702 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 439,448 Exact valueExact value: -439448 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | −USD 804,832 Exact valueExact value: -804832 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 319,295 Exact valueExact value: -319295 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | −USD 784,939 Exact valueExact value: -784939 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 439,333 Exact valueExact value: -439333 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
121 filings · 4,725 latest values · 4,725 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000925660, 925660, edgar:925660
Also known as FLEXPOINT SENSOR SYSTEMS INC, FLEXPOINT SENSOR SYSTEMS, INC., MICROPOINT INC, NANOTECH CORP