Revenue
136 million USD
2020 Q2 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 135545000 USD Source
245 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-05-13 to 2020-10-14. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
136 million USD
2020 Q2 · USD
32.59%
2020 Q2 · %
39.1 million USD
2020 Q2 · USD
35.1 million USD
2020 Q2 · USD
176094000 USD
607109000 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2020-10-14.
Financial data available through: 2019-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 703.91 million
–
Current period
USD 694.8 million
–
694804000 − 703906000 = -9102000 USD
703906000 USD · 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source694804000 USD · 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 157.69 million
–
Current period
USD 119.13 million
–
119134000 − 157692000 = -38558000 USD
157692000 USD · 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source119134000 USD · 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 109.02 million
–
Current period
USD 179.65 million
–
179652000 − 109024000 = 70628000 USD
109024000 USD · 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source179652000 USD · 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 24.58 million
–
Current period
USD 24.42 million
–
24423000 − 24583000 = -160000 USD
24583000 USD · 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source24423000 USD · 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | 737134000 | 714257000 Derived | 22877000 | -77298000 Derived | 100175000 | -95601000 Derived | Source
|
| 2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 | 864782000 | 857990000 Derived | 6792000 | 181403000 Derived | -174611000 | -4554000 Derived | Source
|
| 2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 | 772085000 | 1251874000 Derived | -479789000 | 55891000 Derived | -535680000 | -58997000 Derived | Source
|
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | 583006000 | 477258000 Derived | 105748000 | 286039000 Derived | -180291000 | -103975000 Derived | Source
|
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | 642868000 | 502954000 Derived | 139914000 | 90146000 Derived | 49768000 | 65186000 Derived | Source
|
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | 703906000 | 526319000 Derived | 177587000 | 19895000 Derived | 157692000 | 84441000 Derived | Source
|
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | 694804000 | 507468000 Derived | 187336000 | 68202000 Derived | 119134000 | 155229000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | Revenue | 681945000 |
|
| 2010 | Revenue | 737134000 |
|
| 2011 | Revenue | 864782000 |
|
| 2012 | Revenue | 772085000 |
|
| 2016 | Revenue | 583006000 |
|
| 2017 | Revenue | 642868000 |
|
| 2018 | Revenue | 703906000 |
|
| 2019 | Revenue | 694804000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2010 | Year over year | 8.1% |
|
| 2011 | Year over year | 17.3% |
|
| 2012 | Year over year | -10.7% |
|
| 2016 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2017 | Year over year | 10.3% |
|
| 2018 | Year over year | 9.5% |
|
| 2019 | Year over year | -1.3% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | Operating margin | -5.7% |
|
| 2010 | Operating margin | 3.1% |
|
| 2011 | Operating margin | 0.8% |
|
| 2012 | Operating margin | -62.1% |
|
| 2016 | Operating margin | 18.1% |
|
| 2017 | Operating margin | 21.8% |
|
| 2018 | Operating margin | 25.2% |
|
| 2019 | Operating margin | 27% |
|
| 2009 | Net margin | -14.2% |
|
| 2010 | Net margin | 13.6% |
|
| 2011 | Net margin | -20.2% |
|
| 2012 | Net margin | -69.4% |
|
| 2016 | Net margin | -30.9% |
|
| 2017 | Net margin | 7.7% |
|
| 2018 | Net margin | 22.4% |
|
| 2019 | Net margin | 17.1% |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow margin | -13% |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow margin | -0.5% |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow margin | -7.6% |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow margin | -17.8% |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow margin | 10.1% |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow margin | 12% |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow margin | 22.3% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2010 | Operating cash flow | -49614000 |
|
| 2011 | Operating cash flow | 29638000 |
|
| 2012 | Operating cash flow | -27670000 |
|
| 2016 | Operating cash flow | -77239000 |
|
| 2017 | Operating cash flow | 93301000 |
|
| 2018 | Operating cash flow | 109024000 |
|
| 2019 | Operating cash flow | 179652000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2010 | Free cash flow | -95601000 |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow | -4554000 |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow | -58997000 |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow | -103975000 |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow | 65186000 |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow | 84441000 |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow | 155229000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2009-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2010-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2011-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2012-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2016-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2017-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2018-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2019-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2009-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2010 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.52× |
|
| 2011 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.11× |
|
| 2012 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.78× |
|
| 2016 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.98× |
|
| 2017 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.25× |
|
| 2018 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.68× |
|
| 2019 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.24× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | USD 100.18 million Exact valueExact value: 100175000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 49.61 million Exact valueExact value: -49614000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 45.99 million Exact valueExact value: 45987000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 95.6 million Calculation and evidence-49614000 − 45987000 USD Exact free cash flow: -95601000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 | −USD 174.61 million Exact valueExact value: -174611000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 29.64 million Exact valueExact value: 29638000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 34.19 million Exact valueExact value: 34192000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 4.55 million Calculation and evidence29638000 − 34192000 USD Exact free cash flow: -4554000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 | −USD 535.68 million Exact valueExact value: -535680000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 27.67 million Exact valueExact value: -27670000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 31.33 million Exact valueExact value: 31327000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 59 million Calculation and evidence-27670000 − 31327000 USD Exact free cash flow: -58997000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | −USD 277.65 million Exact valueExact value: -277651000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 61.07 million Exact valueExact value: -61070000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 30.12 million Exact valueExact value: 30118000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 91.19 million Calculation and evidence-61070000 − 30118000 USD Exact free cash flow: -91188000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | −USD 227.43 million Exact valueExact value: -227428000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 65.24 million Exact valueExact value: -65242000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 28.69 million Exact valueExact value: 28685000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 93.93 million Calculation and evidence-65242000 − 28685000 USD Exact free cash flow: -93927000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | −USD 114.9 million Exact valueExact value: -114901000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 79.58 million Exact valueExact value: 79580000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 26.65 million Exact valueExact value: 26654000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 52.93 million Calculation and evidence79580000 − 26654000 USD Exact free cash flow: 52926000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | −USD 180.29 million Exact valueExact value: -180291000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 77.24 million Exact valueExact value: -77239000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 26.74 million Exact valueExact value: 26736000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 103.98 million Calculation and evidence-77239000 − 26736000 USD Exact free cash flow: -103975000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | USD 49.77 million Exact valueExact value: 49768000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 93.3 million Exact valueExact value: 93301000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 28.12 million Exact valueExact value: 28115000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 65.19 million Calculation and evidence93301000 − 28115000 USD Exact free cash flow: 65186000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | USD 157.69 million Exact valueExact value: 157692000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 109.02 million Exact valueExact value: 109024000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 24.58 million Exact valueExact value: 24583000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 84.44 million Calculation and evidence109024000 − 24583000 USD Exact free cash flow: 84441000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | USD 119.13 million Exact valueExact value: 119134000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 179.65 million Exact valueExact value: 179652000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 24.42 million Exact valueExact value: 24423000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 155.23 million Calculation and evidence179652000 − 24423000 USD Exact free cash flow: 155229000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
245 filings · 4,021 latest values · 4,021 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000925645, 925645, CETV, edgar:925645
Also known as CENTRAL EUROPEAN MEDIA ENTERPRISES LTD, CENTRAL EUROPEAN MEDIA ENTERPRISES LTD.