Net income
-947 thousand USD
2011-04-01 – 2012-03-31
66 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-08-14 to 2012-05-15. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
29081000 USD
3671691000 shares
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
-947 thousand USD
2011-04-01 – 2012-03-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2012-05-15.
Financial data available through: 2011-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 1.79 million
–
Current period
−USD 1.01 million
–
-1010000 − 1794000 = -2804000 USD
1794000 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-1010000 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 5.12 million
–
Current period
USD 4.45 million
–
4452000 − 5119000 = -667000 USD
5119000 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source4452000 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 99,000
–
Current period
USD 130,000
–
130000 − 99000 = 31000 USD
99000 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source130000 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
Revenue is not reported for this company, so its costs cannot be shown as a share of it.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 2005-03-25 – 2006-03-24 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 836,000 Exact valueExact value: 836000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow is unavailable for this period. |
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | −USD 2.24 million Exact valueExact value: -2240000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.08 million Exact valueExact value: 1076000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.29 million Exact valueExact value: 1288000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 212,000 Calculation and evidence1076000 − 1288000 USD Exact free cash flow: -212000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | USD 1.79 million Exact valueExact value: 1794000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.12 million Exact valueExact value: 5119000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 99,000 Exact valueExact value: 99000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.02 million Calculation and evidence5119000 − 99000 USD Exact free cash flow: 5020000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 | −USD 1.01 million Exact valueExact value: -1010000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.45 million Exact valueExact value: 4452000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 130,000 Exact valueExact value: 130000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.32 million Calculation and evidence4452000 − 130000 USD Exact free cash flow: 4322000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
66 filings · 262 latest values · 262 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000925173, 925173, PTBS, edgar:925173, ptbs
Also known as POTOMAC BANCSHARES INC