Revenue
123 million USD
1997-03-31 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 122507000 USD Source
8 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-08-14 to 1997-05-23. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
123 million USD
1997-03-31 · USD
4.49%
1997-03-31 · %
2.6 million USD
1997-03-31 · USD
670 thousand USD
1997-03-31 · USD
6797000 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
443 million USD
1996-04-01 – 1997-03-31
12.7 million USD
1996-04-01 – 1997-03-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 1997-05-23.
Financial data available through: 1996-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 325.34 million
–
Current period
USD 408.52 million
–
408520000 − 325340000 = 83180000 USD
325340000 USD · 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source408520000 USD · 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 11.29 million
–
Current period
USD 13.04 million
–
13041000 − 11288000 = 1753000 USD
11288000 USD · 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source13041000 USD · 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 5.8 million
–
Current period
USD 16.66 million
–
16664000 − -5803000 = 22467000 USD
-5803000 USD · 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source16664000 USD · 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 3.97 million
–
Current period
USD 4.75 million
–
4746000 − 3973000 = 773000 USD
3973000 USD · 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source4746000 USD · 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31 | 270370000 | 253853000 Derived | 16517000 | 3771000 Derived | 12746000 | 5373000 Derived | Source
|
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | 325340000 | 304013000 Derived | 21327000 | 10039000 Derived | 11288000 | -9776000 Derived | Source
|
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | 408520000 | 385689000 Derived | 22831000 | 9790000 Derived | 13041000 | 11918000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Revenue | 270370000 |
|
| 1995 | Revenue | 325340000 |
|
| 1996 | Revenue | 408520000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1995 | Year over year | 20.3% |
|
| 1996 | Year over year | 25.6% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Operating margin | 6.1% |
|
| 1995 | Operating margin | 6.6% |
|
| 1996 | Operating margin | 5.6% |
|
| 1994 | Net margin | 4.7% |
|
| 1995 | Net margin | 3.5% |
|
| 1996 | Net margin | 3.2% |
|
| 1994 | Free cash flow margin | 2% |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow margin | -3% |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | 2.9% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Operating cash flow | 8827000 |
|
| 1995 | Operating cash flow | -5803000 |
|
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | 16664000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Free cash flow | 5373000 |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow | -9776000 |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow | 11918000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1995-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1996-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1995 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.7× |
|
| 1996 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.23× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31 | USD 12.75 million Exact valueExact value: 12746000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 8.83 million Exact valueExact value: 8827000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.45 million Exact valueExact value: 3454000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.37 million Calculation and evidence8827000 − 3454000 USD Exact free cash flow: 5373000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | USD 11.29 million Exact valueExact value: 11288000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 5.8 million Exact valueExact value: -5803000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.97 million Exact valueExact value: 3973000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 9.78 million Calculation and evidence-5803000 − 3973000 USD Exact free cash flow: -9776000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | USD 13.04 million Exact valueExact value: 13041000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 16.66 million Exact valueExact value: 16664000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.75 million Exact valueExact value: 4746000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 11.92 million Calculation and evidence16664000 − 4746000 USD Exact free cash flow: 11918000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
8 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000925170, 925170, edgar:925170