Revenue
207 thousand USD
1999-12-31 · USD
26 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-05-20 to 2000-11-21. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
51665 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
17.5 million USD
1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2000-11-21.
Financial data available through: 1999-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 0
–
Current period
USD 306,963
–
306963 − 0 = 306963 USD
0 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source306963 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 28.57 million
–
Current period
−USD 14.81 million
–
-14809847 − -28569796 = 13759949 USD
-28569796 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-14809847 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 7.61 million
–
Current period
−USD 1.6 million
–
-1600048 − -7611982 = 6011934 USD
-7611982 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-1600048 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31 | 1377900 | 3209056 Derived | -1831156 | 115370 Derived | -1946526 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | 3144350 | 6306797 Derived | -3162447 | -192326 Derived | -2970121 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | 12121365 | 18719747 Derived | -6598382 | 321840 Derived | -6920222 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | 18234640 | 42656261 Derived | -24421621 | 1114318 Derived | -25535939 | -8209063 Derived | Source
|
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | 0 | 2521863 Derived | -2521863 | 26047933 Derived | -28569796 | -9530849 Derived | Source
|
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | 306963 | 2004764 Derived | -1697801 | 13112046 Derived | -14809847 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Revenue | 1377900 |
|
| 1995 | Revenue | 3144350 |
|
| 1996 | Revenue | 12121365 |
|
| 1997 | Revenue | 18234640 |
|
| 1998 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 1999 | Revenue | 306963 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1995 | Year over year | 128.2% |
|
| 1996 | Year over year | 285.5% |
|
| 1997 | Year over year | 50.4% |
|
| 1998 | Year over year | -100% |
|
| 1999 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Operating margin | -132.9% |
|
| 1995 | Operating margin | -100.6% |
|
| 1996 | Operating margin | -54.4% |
|
| 1997 | Operating margin | -133.9% |
|
| 1998 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1999 | Operating margin | -553.1% |
|
| 1994 | Net margin | -141.3% |
|
| 1995 | Net margin | -94.5% |
|
| 1996 | Net margin | -57.1% |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | -140% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | -4,824.6% |
|
| 1994 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | -45% |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1995 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | -3601684 |
|
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | -7349567 |
|
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | -7611982 |
|
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | -1600048 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 1995 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 1996 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow | -8209063 |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | -9530849 |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1995 | Liabilities / assets | 77.9% |
|
| 1996 | Liabilities / assets | 59.8% |
|
| 1997 | Liabilities / assets | 90.7% |
|
| 1998 | Liabilities / assets | 243.1% |
|
| 1999 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.19× |
|
| 1995 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.19× |
|
| 1996 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.49× |
|
| 1997 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.06× |
|
| 1998 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.3× |
|
| 1999 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.07× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31 | −USD 1.95 million Exact valueExact value: -1946526 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | −USD 2.97 million Exact valueExact value: -2970121 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | −USD 6.92 million Exact valueExact value: -6920222 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.6 million Exact valueExact value: -3601684 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | −USD 25.54 million Exact valueExact value: -25535939 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 7.35 million Exact valueExact value: -7349567 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 859,496 Exact valueExact value: 859496 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 8.21 million Calculation and evidence-7349567 − 859496 USD Exact free cash flow: -8209063 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | −USD 28.57 million Exact valueExact value: -28569796 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 7.61 million Exact valueExact value: -7611982 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.92 million Exact valueExact value: 1918867 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 9.53 million Calculation and evidence-7611982 − 1918867 USD Exact free cash flow: -9530849 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | −USD 14.81 million Exact valueExact value: -14809847 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.6 million Exact valueExact value: -1600048 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
26 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000925004, 925004, edgar:925004
Also known as GLOBAL TELECOMMUNICATION SOLUTIONS INC