Revenue
163 thousand USD
2000-03-31 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 162804 USD Source
20 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1999-03-31 to 2003-11-14. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
1347587 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
-386 thousand USD
2002-10-01 – 2003-09-30
41.1 thousand USD
2002-10-01 – 2003-09-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2003-11-14.
Financial data available through: 2002-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 609,614
–
Current period
USD 763,045
–
763045 − 609614 = 153431 USD
609614 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source763045 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 324,204
–
Current period
−USD 95,154
–
-95154 − -324204 = 229050 USD
-324204 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-95154 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 542,282
–
Current period
USD 176,098
–
176098 − -542282 = 718380 USD
-542282 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source176098 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 2,628
–
Current period
USD 1.15 million
–
1152721 − 2628 = 1150093 USD
2628 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source1152721 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | 756324 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -577242 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | 812734 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -883679 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | 570757 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -404421 | -328329 Derived | Source
|
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | 609614 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -324204 | -544910 Derived | Source
|
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | 763045 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -95154 | -976623 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Revenue | 756324 |
|
| 1999 | Revenue | 812734 |
|
| 2000 | Revenue | 570757 |
|
| 2001 | Revenue | 609614 |
|
| 2002 | Revenue | 763045 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1999 | Year over year | 7.5% |
|
| 2000 | Year over year | -29.8% |
|
| 2001 | Year over year | 6.8% |
|
| 2002 | Year over year | 25.2% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1999-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2000-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2001-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2002-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | -76.3% |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | -108.7% |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | -70.9% |
|
| 2001 | Net margin | -53.2% |
|
| 2002 | Net margin | -12.5% |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | -57.5% |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow margin | -89.4% |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow margin | -128% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | -326229 |
|
| 2001 | Operating cash flow | -542282 |
|
| 2002 | Operating cash flow | 176098 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 1999 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2000 | Free cash flow | -328329 |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow | -544910 |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow | -976623 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1999-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2000-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2001-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2002-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1999-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2000-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2001-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2002-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | −USD 577,242 Exact valueExact value: -577242 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | −USD 883,679 Exact valueExact value: -883679 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | −USD 404,421 Exact valueExact value: -404421 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 326,229 Exact valueExact value: -326229 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2,100 Exact valueExact value: 2100 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 328,329 Calculation and evidence-326229 − 2100 USD Exact free cash flow: -328329 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | −USD 324,204 Exact valueExact value: -324204 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 542,282 Exact valueExact value: -542282 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2,628 Exact valueExact value: 2628 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 544,910 Calculation and evidence-542282 − 2628 USD Exact free cash flow: -544910 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | −USD 95,154 Exact valueExact value: -95154 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 176,098 Exact valueExact value: 176098 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.15 million Exact valueExact value: 1152721 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 976,623 Calculation and evidence176098 − 1152721 USD Exact free cash flow: -976623 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
20 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000924963, 924963, edgar:924963