Revenue
62.8 million USD
1996-09-29 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 62765000 USD Source
19 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-05-09 to 2000-11-14. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
22103000 USD
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2000-11-14.
Financial data available through: 1999-12-25.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 17.84 million
–
Current period
USD 16.88 million
–
16882000 − 17838000 = -956000 USD
17838000 USD · 1997-12-27 – 1998-12-26
Inspect prior input Prior source16882000 USD · 1998-12-26 – 1999-12-25
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 12.01 million
–
Current period
USD 8.93 million
–
8925000 − 12007000 = -3082000 USD
12007000 USD · 1997-12-27 – 1998-12-26
Inspect prior input Prior source8925000 USD · 1998-12-26 – 1999-12-25
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue, Net income.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
Revenue is not reported for this company, so its costs cannot be shown as a share of it.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 1994-12-28 – 1995-12-27 | USD 8.53 million Exact valueExact value: 8529000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 14.58 million Exact valueExact value: 14577000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 17.11 million Exact valueExact value: 17110000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.53 million Calculation and evidence14577000 − 17110000 USD Exact free cash flow: -2533000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1996 1995-12-28 – 1996-12-27 | −USD 646,000 Exact valueExact value: -646000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 15.29 million Exact valueExact value: -15285000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 435,000 Exact valueExact value: 435000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 15.72 million Calculation and evidence-15285000 − 435000 USD Exact free cash flow: -15720000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1997 1996-12-28 – 1997-12-27 | USD 8.04 million Exact valueExact value: 8037000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.79 million Exact valueExact value: 4793000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.69 million Exact valueExact value: 3692000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.1 million Calculation and evidence4793000 − 3692000 USD Exact free cash flow: 1101000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1998 1997-12-27 – 1998-12-26 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 17.84 million Exact valueExact value: 17838000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 12.01 million Exact valueExact value: 12007000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.83 million Calculation and evidence17838000 − 12007000 USD Exact free cash flow: 5831000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1999 1998-12-26 – 1999-12-25 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 16.88 million Exact valueExact value: 16882000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 8.93 million Exact valueExact value: 8925000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 7.96 million Calculation and evidence16882000 − 8925000 USD Exact free cash flow: 7957000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
19 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000924902, 924902, edgar:924902
Also known as FOAMEX JPS AUTOMOTIVE L P, JPS AUTOMOTIVE L P, JPS AUTOMOTIVE LP