Revenue
70.1 million USD
2026 Q1 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 70102000 USD Source
Annual consolidated revenue for 2025: about USD 288.4M, using the latest reported figures. The previous period, 2024, was about USD 271.1M.
9415000 USD
1362158000 USD
93838017 shares
0.56% · 526 thousand shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2026-04-22.
Financial data available through: 2025-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 271.07 million
–
Current period
USD 288.43 million
–
288434000 − 271074000 = 17360000 USD
271074000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source288434000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 23.12 million
–
Current period
USD 75.24 million
–
75239000 − -23120000 = 98359000 USD
-23120000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source75239000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 52.33 million
–
Current period
USD 75.97 million
–
75967000 − 52328000 = 23639000 USD
52328000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source75967000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | 307476000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -51387000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | 194645000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -119042000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | 213355000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -52066000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | 260295000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -107265000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | 271074000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -23120000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 | 288434000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 75239000 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Revenue | 307476000 |
|
| 2021 | Revenue | 194645000 |
|
| 2022 | Revenue | 213355000 |
|
| 2023 | Revenue | 260295000 |
|
| 2024 | Revenue | 271074000 |
|
| 2025 | Revenue | 288434000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2021 | Year over year | -36.7% |
|
| 2022 | Year over year | 9.6% |
|
| 2023 | Year over year | 22% |
|
| 2024 | Year over year | 4.1% |
|
| 2025 | Year over year | 6.4% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2021-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2022-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2023-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2024-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2025-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2020 | Net margin | -16.7% |
|
| 2021 | Net margin | -61.2% |
|
| 2022 | Net margin | -24.4% |
|
| 2023 | Net margin | -41.2% |
|
| 2024 | Net margin | -8.5% |
|
| 2025 | Net margin | 26.1% |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Operating cash flow | 85422000 |
|
| 2021 | Operating cash flow | 56115000 |
|
| 2022 | Operating cash flow | 66454000 |
|
| 2023 | Operating cash flow | 45540000 |
|
| 2024 | Operating cash flow | 52328000 |
|
| 2025 | Operating cash flow | 75967000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2021 | Liabilities / assets | 56.5% |
|
| 2022 | Liabilities / assets | 51.2% |
|
| 2023 | Liabilities / assets | 59.7% |
|
| 2024 | Liabilities / assets | 58.3% |
|
| 2025 | Liabilities / assets | 52.9% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2021-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2022-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2023-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2024-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2025-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | −USD 51.39 million Exact valueExact value: -51387000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 85.42 million Exact valueExact value: 85422000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | −USD 119.04 million Exact valueExact value: -119042000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 56.12 million Exact valueExact value: 56115000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | −USD 52.07 million Exact valueExact value: -52066000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 66.45 million Exact valueExact value: 66454000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | −USD 107.27 million Exact valueExact value: -107265000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 45.54 million Exact valueExact value: 45540000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | −USD 23.12 million Exact valueExact value: -23120000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 52.33 million Exact valueExact value: 52328000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 | USD 75.24 million Exact valueExact value: 75239000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 75.97 million Exact valueExact value: 75967000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
253 filings · 4,948 latest values · 4,948 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000924901, 924901, CLI, VRE, edgar:924901
Also known as CALI REALTY CORP /NEW/, CALI REALTY L P, MACK CALI REALTY CORP, MACK-CALI REALTY CORPORATION, Mack-Cali Realty Corporation, VERIS RESIDENTIAL, INC., Veris Residential, Inc.