Revenue
40 million USD
1999-06-28 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 40043577 USD Source
17 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-05-15 to 1999-08-16. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
-683579 USD
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 1999-08-16.
Financial data available through: 1998-12-27.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 150.25 million
–
Current period
USD 160.1 million
–
160101590 − 150248230 = 9853360 USD
150248230 USD · 1996-12-29 – 1997-12-28
Inspect prior input Prior source160101590 USD · 1997-12-28 – 1998-12-27
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Net income, Operating cash flow, Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 1993-12-30 – 1994-12-29 | 38853253 | 35620724 Derived | 3232529 | Unavailable | Unavailable | -8414611 Derived | Source
|
| 1995 1994-12-30 – 1995-12-29 | 73963515 | 70014832 Derived | 3948683 | Unavailable | Unavailable | -26977794 Derived | Source
|
| 1996 1995-12-30 – 1996-12-29 | 109230145 | 103876385 Derived | 5353760 | Unavailable | Unavailable | -22218999 Derived | Source
|
| 1997 1996-12-29 – 1997-12-28 | 150248230 | 156074039 Derived | -5825809 | -1134465 Derived | -4691344 | -17306239 Derived | Source
|
| 1998 1997-12-28 – 1998-12-27 | 160101590 | 151365631 Derived | 8735959 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Revenue | 38853253 |
|
| 1995 | Revenue | 73963515 |
|
| 1996 | Revenue | 109230145 |
|
| 1997 | Revenue | 150248230 |
|
| 1998 | Revenue | 160101590 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1995 | Year over year | 90.4% |
|
| 1996 | Year over year | 47.7% |
|
| 1997 | Year over year | 37.6% |
|
| 1998 | Year over year | 6.6% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Operating margin | 8.3% |
|
| 1995 | Operating margin | 5.3% |
|
| 1996 | Operating margin | 4.9% |
|
| 1997 | Operating margin | -3.9% |
|
| 1998 | Operating margin | 5.5% |
|
| 1994-12-29 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 1995-12-29 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 1996-12-29 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | -3.1% |
|
| 1998-12-27 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 1994 | Free cash flow margin | -21.7% |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow margin | -36.5% |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | -20.3% |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | -11.5% |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Operating cash flow | 4957941 |
|
| 1995 | Operating cash flow | 3762046 |
|
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | 6827645 |
|
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | 13275857 |
|
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Free cash flow | -8414611 |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow | -26977794 |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow | -22218999 |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow | -17306239 |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994-12-29 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1995-12-29 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1996 | Liabilities / assets | 23.1% |
|
| 1997 | Liabilities / assets | 43.2% |
|
| 1998-12-27 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994-12-29 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1995-12-29 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1996 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.9× |
|
| 1997 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.61× |
|
| 1998-12-27 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 1993-12-30 – 1994-12-29 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 4.96 million Exact valueExact value: 4957941 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 13.37 million Exact valueExact value: 13372552 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 8.41 million Calculation and evidence4957941 − 13372552 USD Exact free cash flow: -8414611 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1995 1994-12-29 – 1995-12-28 | USD 3.27 million Exact valueExact value: 3270028 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1995 1994-12-30 – 1995-12-29 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 3.76 million Exact valueExact value: 3762046 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 30.74 million Exact valueExact value: 30739840 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 26.98 million Calculation and evidence3762046 − 30739840 USD Exact free cash flow: -26977794 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1996 1995-12-29 – 1996-12-28 | USD 4.03 million Exact valueExact value: 4025083 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1996 1995-12-30 – 1996-12-29 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 6.83 million Exact valueExact value: 6827645 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 29.05 million Exact valueExact value: 29046644 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 22.22 million Calculation and evidence6827645 − 29046644 USD Exact free cash flow: -22218999 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1997 1996-12-29 – 1997-12-28 | −USD 4.69 million Exact valueExact value: -4691344 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 13.28 million Exact valueExact value: 13275857 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 30.58 million Exact valueExact value: 30582096 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 17.31 million Calculation and evidence13275857 − 30582096 USD Exact free cash flow: -17306239 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
17 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000924896, 924896, edgar:924896