Revenue
159 million USD
2018 Q1 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 159160000 USD Source
141 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-07-30 to 2026-08-05. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
159 million USD
2018 Q1 · USD
18979000 Unit12
11352184 Unit_Standard_shares_0HntBgapEU6F2594eyfM-Q
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2026-08-05.
Financial data available through: 2025-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
Unit_Standard_USD_iBVLB0rNGkuEhmpqlmUeOw 63.49 million
–
Current period
Unit_Standard_USD_iBVLB0rNGkuEhmpqlmUeOw 23.01 million
–
23014000 − 63494000 = -40480000 Unit_Standard_USD_iBVLB0rNGkuEhmpqlmUeOw
63494000 Unit_Standard_USD_iBVLB0rNGkuEhmpqlmUeOw · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source23014000 Unit_Standard_USD_iBVLB0rNGkuEhmpqlmUeOw · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
Unit_Standard_USD_iBVLB0rNGkuEhmpqlmUeOw 16.87 million
–
Current period
Unit_Standard_USD_iBVLB0rNGkuEhmpqlmUeOw 98.72 million
–
98720000 − 16870000 = 81850000 Unit_Standard_USD_iBVLB0rNGkuEhmpqlmUeOw
16870000 Unit_Standard_USD_iBVLB0rNGkuEhmpqlmUeOw · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source98720000 Unit_Standard_USD_iBVLB0rNGkuEhmpqlmUeOw · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
Unit_Standard_USD_iBVLB0rNGkuEhmpqlmUeOw 15.35 million
–
Current period
Unit_Standard_USD_iBVLB0rNGkuEhmpqlmUeOw 13.71 million
–
13707000 − 15352000 = -1645000 Unit_Standard_USD_iBVLB0rNGkuEhmpqlmUeOw
15352000 Unit_Standard_USD_iBVLB0rNGkuEhmpqlmUeOw · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source13707000 Unit_Standard_USD_iBVLB0rNGkuEhmpqlmUeOw · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | 540966000 | 514844000 Derived | 26122000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | 601119000 | 569158000 Derived | 31961000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | 615101000 | 583561000 Derived | 31540000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Revenue | 540966000 |
|
| 2016 | Revenue | 601119000 |
|
| 2017 | Revenue | 615101000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2016 | Year over year | 11.1% |
|
| 2017 | Year over year | 2.3% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Operating margin | 4.8% |
|
| 2016 | Operating margin | 5.3% |
|
| 2017 | Operating margin | 5.1% |
|
| 2015-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2016-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2017-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2016 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2017 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2016 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2017 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2016-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2017-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2016-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2017-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | Unit_Standard_USD_iBVLB0rNGkuEhmpqlmUeOw 58.29 million Exact valueExact value: 58291000 Unit_Standard_USD_iBVLB0rNGkuEhmpqlmUeOw 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31: 58291000 Unit_Standard_USD_iBVLB0rNGkuEhmpqlmUeOw Inspect Net Income Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit_Standard_USD_iBVLB0rNGkuEhmpqlmUeOw 10.96 million Exact valueExact value: 10963000 Unit_Standard_USD_iBVLB0rNGkuEhmpqlmUeOw 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31: 10963000 Unit_Standard_USD_iBVLB0rNGkuEhmpqlmUeOw Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit_Standard_USD_iBVLB0rNGkuEhmpqlmUeOw 12.1 million Exact valueExact value: 12097000 Unit_Standard_USD_iBVLB0rNGkuEhmpqlmUeOw 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31: 12097000 Unit_Standard_USD_iBVLB0rNGkuEhmpqlmUeOw Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −Unit_Standard_USD_iBVLB0rNGkuEhmpqlmUeOw 1.13 million Calculation and evidence10963000 − 12097000 Unit_Standard_USD_iBVLB0rNGkuEhmpqlmUeOw Exact free cash flow: -1134000 Unit_Standard_USD_iBVLB0rNGkuEhmpqlmUeOw
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | Unit_Standard_USD_iBVLB0rNGkuEhmpqlmUeOw 63.49 million Exact valueExact value: 63494000 Unit_Standard_USD_iBVLB0rNGkuEhmpqlmUeOw 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31: 63494000 Unit_Standard_USD_iBVLB0rNGkuEhmpqlmUeOw Inspect Net Income Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit_Standard_USD_iBVLB0rNGkuEhmpqlmUeOw 16.87 million Exact valueExact value: 16870000 Unit_Standard_USD_iBVLB0rNGkuEhmpqlmUeOw 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31: 16870000 Unit_Standard_USD_iBVLB0rNGkuEhmpqlmUeOw Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit_Standard_USD_iBVLB0rNGkuEhmpqlmUeOw 15.35 million Exact valueExact value: 15352000 Unit_Standard_USD_iBVLB0rNGkuEhmpqlmUeOw 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31: 15352000 Unit_Standard_USD_iBVLB0rNGkuEhmpqlmUeOw Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit_Standard_USD_iBVLB0rNGkuEhmpqlmUeOw 1.52 million Calculation and evidence16870000 − 15352000 Unit_Standard_USD_iBVLB0rNGkuEhmpqlmUeOw Exact free cash flow: 1518000 Unit_Standard_USD_iBVLB0rNGkuEhmpqlmUeOw
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 | Unit_Standard_USD_iBVLB0rNGkuEhmpqlmUeOw 23.01 million Exact valueExact value: 23014000 Unit_Standard_USD_iBVLB0rNGkuEhmpqlmUeOw 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31: 23014000 Unit_Standard_USD_iBVLB0rNGkuEhmpqlmUeOw Inspect Net Income Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit_Standard_USD_iBVLB0rNGkuEhmpqlmUeOw 98.72 million Exact valueExact value: 98720000 Unit_Standard_USD_iBVLB0rNGkuEhmpqlmUeOw 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31: 98720000 Unit_Standard_USD_iBVLB0rNGkuEhmpqlmUeOw Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit_Standard_USD_iBVLB0rNGkuEhmpqlmUeOw 13.71 million Exact valueExact value: 13707000 Unit_Standard_USD_iBVLB0rNGkuEhmpqlmUeOw 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31: 13707000 Unit_Standard_USD_iBVLB0rNGkuEhmpqlmUeOw Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit_Standard_USD_iBVLB0rNGkuEhmpqlmUeOw 85.01 million Calculation and evidence98720000 − 13707000 Unit_Standard_USD_iBVLB0rNGkuEhmpqlmUeOw Exact free cash flow: 85013000 Unit_Standard_USD_iBVLB0rNGkuEhmpqlmUeOw
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
141 filings · 6,468 latest values · 6,468 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000924822, 924822, MLR, edgar:924822, mlr
Also known as MILLER INDUSTRIES INC /TN/, MILLER INDUSTRIES, INC., MILLER INDUSTRIES, INC.