Revenue
53.9 million USD
2010-06-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 53883000 USD Source
70 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1995-03-31 to 2010-08-06. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
53.9 million USD
2010-06-30 · USD
4.29%
2010-06-30 · %
2.13 million USD
2010-06-30 · USD
-613 thousand USD
2010-06-30 · USD
2181000 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
209 million USD
2009-07-01 – 2010-06-30
-5.07 million USD
2009-07-01 – 2010-06-30
11.8 million USD
2009-07-01 – 2010-06-30
16.2 million USD
2009-07-01 – 2010-06-30
-4.43 million USD
2009-07-01 – 2010-06-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2010-08-06.
Financial data available through: 2009-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 210.66 million
–
Current period
USD 211.09 million
–
211093000 − 210657000 = 436000 USD
210657000 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source211093000 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 31.92 million
–
Current period
USD 4.07 million
–
4067000 − -31917000 = 35984000 USD
-31917000 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source4067000 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 6.46 million
–
Current period
USD 14.62 million
–
14617000 − 6457000 = 8160000 USD
6457000 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source14617000 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 32.14 million
–
Current period
USD 16.52 million
–
16516000 − 32135000 = -15619000 USD
32135000 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source16516000 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | 104741000 | 93702000 Derived | 11039000 | 6200000 Derived | 4839000 | -8180000 Derived | Source
|
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | 115547000 | 103816000 Derived | 11731000 | 6280000 Derived | 5451000 | -10970000 Derived | Source
|
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | 130800000 | 120026000 Derived | 10774000 | 4772000 Derived | 6002000 | -3501000 Derived | Source
|
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | 166683000 | 152507000 Derived | 14176000 | 6983000 Derived | 7193000 | -9494000 Derived | Source
|
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | 179595000 | 168351000 Derived | 11244000 | 6710000 Derived | 4534000 | -8516000 Derived | Source
|
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | 197604000 | 179130000 Derived | 18474000 | 16075000 Derived | 2399000 | -8887000 Derived | Source
|
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | 212503000 | 195869000 Derived | 16634000 | 10388000 Derived | 6246000 | -17347000 Derived | Source
|
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | 204807000 | 197268000 Derived | 7539000 | 5950000 Derived | 1589000 | -8070000 Derived | Source
|
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | 210657000 | 237787000 Derived | -27130000 | 4787000 Derived | -31917000 | -25678000 Derived | Source
|
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | 211093000 | 222929000 Derived | -11836000 | -15903000 Derived | 4067000 | -1899000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 | Revenue | 104741000 |
|
| 2001 | Revenue | 115547000 |
|
| 2002 | Revenue | 130800000 |
|
| 2003 | Revenue | 166683000 |
|
| 2004 | Revenue | 179595000 |
|
| 2005 | Revenue | 197604000 |
|
| 2006 | Revenue | 212503000 |
|
| 2007 | Revenue | 204807000 |
|
| 2008 | Revenue | 210657000 |
|
| 2009 | Revenue | 211093000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 | Year over year | 29.6% |
|
| 2001 | Year over year | 10.3% |
|
| 2002 | Year over year | 13.2% |
|
| 2003 | Year over year | 27.4% |
|
| 2004 | Year over year | 7.7% |
|
| 2005 | Year over year | 10% |
|
| 2006 | Year over year | 7.5% |
|
| 2007 | Year over year | -3.6% |
|
| 2008 | Year over year | 2.9% |
|
| 2009 | Year over year | 0.2% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 | Operating margin | 10.5% |
|
| 2001 | Operating margin | 10.2% |
|
| 2002 | Operating margin | 8.2% |
|
| 2003 | Operating margin | 8.5% |
|
| 2004 | Operating margin | 6.3% |
|
| 2005 | Operating margin | 9.3% |
|
| 2006 | Operating margin | 7.8% |
|
| 2007 | Operating margin | 3.7% |
|
| 2008 | Operating margin | -12.9% |
|
| 2009 | Operating margin | -5.6% |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | 4.6% |
|
| 2001 | Net margin | 4.7% |
|
| 2002 | Net margin | 4.6% |
|
| 2003 | Net margin | 4.3% |
|
| 2004 | Net margin | 2.5% |
|
| 2005 | Net margin | 1.2% |
|
| 2006 | Net margin | 2.9% |
|
| 2007 | Net margin | 0.8% |
|
| 2008 | Net margin | -15.2% |
|
| 2009 | Net margin | 1.9% |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | -7.8% |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow margin | -9.5% |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow margin | -2.7% |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow margin | -5.7% |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow margin | -4.7% |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow margin | -4.5% |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow margin | -8.2% |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow margin | -3.9% |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow margin | -12.2% |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow margin | -0.9% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | -497000 |
|
| 2001 | Operating cash flow | 4038000 |
|
| 2002 | Operating cash flow | 22086000 |
|
| 2003 | Operating cash flow | 12297000 |
|
| 2004 | Operating cash flow | 17137000 |
|
| 2005 | Operating cash flow | 23753000 |
|
| 2006 | Operating cash flow | 19299000 |
|
| 2007 | Operating cash flow | 21764000 |
|
| 2008 | Operating cash flow | 6457000 |
|
| 2009 | Operating cash flow | 14617000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 | Free cash flow | -8180000 |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow | -10970000 |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow | -3501000 |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow | -9494000 |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow | -8516000 |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow | -8887000 |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow | -17347000 |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow | -8070000 |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow | -25678000 |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow | -1899000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2001-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2002-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2003-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2004-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2005-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2006-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2007-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2008-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2009-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.05× |
|
| 2001 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.18× |
|
| 2002 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.94× |
|
| 2003 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.13× |
|
| 2004 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.62× |
|
| 2005 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.18× |
|
| 2006 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.35× |
|
| 2007 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.1× |
|
| 2008 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.24× |
|
| 2009 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.14× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | USD 4.84 million Exact valueExact value: 4839000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 497,000 Exact valueExact value: -497000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 7.68 million Exact valueExact value: 7683000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 8.18 million Calculation and evidence-497000 − 7683000 USD Exact free cash flow: -8180000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | USD 5.45 million Exact valueExact value: 5451000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.04 million Exact valueExact value: 4038000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 15.01 million Exact valueExact value: 15008000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 10.97 million Calculation and evidence4038000 − 15008000 USD Exact free cash flow: -10970000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | USD 6 million Exact valueExact value: 6002000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 22.09 million Exact valueExact value: 22086000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 25.59 million Exact valueExact value: 25587000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.5 million Calculation and evidence22086000 − 25587000 USD Exact free cash flow: -3501000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | USD 7.19 million Exact valueExact value: 7193000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 12.3 million Exact valueExact value: 12297000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 21.79 million Exact valueExact value: 21791000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 9.49 million Calculation and evidence12297000 − 21791000 USD Exact free cash flow: -9494000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | USD 4.53 million Exact valueExact value: 4534000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 17.14 million Exact valueExact value: 17137000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 25.65 million Exact valueExact value: 25653000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 8.52 million Calculation and evidence17137000 − 25653000 USD Exact free cash flow: -8516000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | USD 2.4 million Exact valueExact value: 2399000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 23.75 million Exact valueExact value: 23753000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 32.64 million Exact valueExact value: 32640000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 8.89 million Calculation and evidence23753000 − 32640000 USD Exact free cash flow: -8887000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | USD 6.25 million Exact valueExact value: 6246000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 19.3 million Exact valueExact value: 19299000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 36.65 million Exact valueExact value: 36646000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 17.35 million Calculation and evidence19299000 − 36646000 USD Exact free cash flow: -17347000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | USD 1.59 million Exact valueExact value: 1589000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 21.76 million Exact valueExact value: 21764000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 29.83 million Exact valueExact value: 29834000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 8.07 million Calculation and evidence21764000 − 29834000 USD Exact free cash flow: -8070000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | −USD 31.92 million Exact valueExact value: -31917000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6.46 million Exact valueExact value: 6457000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 32.14 million Exact valueExact value: 32135000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 25.68 million Calculation and evidence6457000 − 32135000 USD Exact free cash flow: -25678000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | USD 4.07 million Exact valueExact value: 4067000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 14.62 million Exact valueExact value: 14617000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 16.52 million Exact valueExact value: 16516000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.9 million Calculation and evidence14617000 − 16516000 USD Exact free cash flow: -1899000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
70 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000092472, 92472, edgar:92472