SOUTHWEST WATER CO

EDGAR

70 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1995-03-31 to 2010-08-06. Explore the available filing history and original sources.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

53.9 million USD

2010-06-30 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence

Operating margin

4.29%

2010-06-30 · %

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Income: 2309000 USD Source
  • Revenue: 53883000 USD Source

Operating cash flow

2.13 million USD

2010-06-30 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: 627000 USD Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: -1500000 USD Source

Free cash flow

-613 thousand USD

2010-06-30 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: 627000 USD Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: -1500000 USD Source
  • Capital Expenditure: 6037000 USD Source
  • Capital Expenditure: 3297000 USD Source
Cash and cash equivalents
2.18 million USD Source
Exact value

2181000 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
Not available

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Revenue

209 million USD

2009-07-01 – 2010-06-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Revenue: 58984000 USD · 2009-07-01 – 2009-09-30 Source
  • Revenue: 211093000 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 Source
  • Revenue: 161492000 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-09-30 Source
  • Revenue: 46846000 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-03-31 Source
  • Revenue: 53883000 USD · 2010-04-01 – 2010-06-30 Source

Net income

-5.07 million USD

2009-07-01 – 2010-06-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Net income: -499000 USD · 2009-07-01 – 2009-09-30 Source
  • Net income: 4067000 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 Source
  • Net income: 5764000 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-09-30 Source
  • Net income: -2928000 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-03-31 Source
  • Net income: 57000 USD · 2010-04-01 – 2010-06-30 Source

Operating cash flow

11.8 million USD

2009-07-01 – 2010-06-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: 7352000 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 3423000 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 14617000 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 7352000 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -1500000 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 627000 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -1500000 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-03-31 Source

Capital expenditure

16.2 million USD

2009-07-01 – 2010-06-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Capital expenditure: 12343000 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 6306000 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 16516000 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 12343000 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 3297000 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 6037000 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 3297000 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-03-31 Source

Free cash flow

-4.43 million USD

2009-07-01 – 2010-06-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: 7352000 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 3423000 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 14617000 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 7352000 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -1500000 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 627000 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -1500000 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 12343000 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 6306000 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 16516000 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 12343000 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 3297000 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 6037000 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 3297000 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-03-31 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2010-08-06.

Financial data available through: 2009-12-31.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2009-12-31
  • Operating income: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2009-12-31
  • Net income: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2009-12-31
  • Operating cash flow: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2009-12-31
  • Capital expenditure: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2009-12-31
  • Total assets: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2009-12-31
  • liabilities: No compatible figures in this window
  • Current assets: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2009-12-31
  • Current liabilities: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2009-12-31
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2009-12-31
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • shares outstanding: No compatible figures in this window

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Revenue

    +0.2%

    Prior period

    USD 210.66 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 211.09 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    211093000 − 210657000 = 436000 USD

    210657000 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    211093000 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Net income

    +USD 35.98 million

    Prior period

    −USD 31.92 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 4.07 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    4067000 − -31917000 = 35984000 USD

    -31917000 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    4067000 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    +126.4%

    Prior period

    USD 6.46 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 14.62 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    14617000 − 6457000 = 8160000 USD

    6457000 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    14617000 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Capital expenditure

    -48.6%

    Prior period

    USD 32.14 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 16.52 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    16516000 − 32135000 = -15619000 USD

    32135000 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    16516000 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31

  • Revenue USD 211.09 million 100% of revenue
  • Operating costs Derived USD 222.93 million 106% of revenue
  • Operating income −USD 11.84 million −5.6% of revenue
  • Tax, interest and other Derived −USD 15.9 million −7.5% of revenue
  • Net income USD 4.07 million 1.9% of revenue

Cash

  • Operating cash flow USD 14.62 million 6.9% of revenue
  • Capital expenditure USD 16.52 million 7.8% of revenue
  • Free cash flow Derived −USD 1.9 million −0.9% of revenue

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 2000 89%
  • 2001 90%
  • 2002 92%
  • 2003 91%
  • 2004 94%
  • 2005 91%
  • 2006 92%
  • 2007 96%
  • 2008 Operating loss: operating costs were 113% of revenue.
  • 2009 Operating loss: operating costs were 106% of revenue.
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31104741000 93702000 Derived 11039000 6200000 Derived 4839000 -8180000 Derived
Source
2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31115547000 103816000 Derived 11731000 6280000 Derived 5451000 -10970000 Derived
Source
2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31130800000 120026000 Derived 10774000 4772000 Derived 6002000 -3501000 Derived
Source
2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31166683000 152507000 Derived 14176000 6983000 Derived 7193000 -9494000 Derived
Source
2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31179595000 168351000 Derived 11244000 6710000 Derived 4534000 -8516000 Derived
Source
2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31197604000 179130000 Derived 18474000 16075000 Derived 2399000 -8887000 Derived
Source
2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31212503000 195869000 Derived 16634000 10388000 Derived 6246000 -17347000 Derived
Source
2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31204807000 197268000 Derived 7539000 5950000 Derived 1589000 -8070000 Derived
Source
2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31210657000 237787000 Derived -27130000 4787000 Derived -31917000 -25678000 Derived
Source
2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31211093000 222929000 Derived -11836000 -15903000 Derived 4067000 -1899000 Derived
Source

Amounts are exact, in USD.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

USD 211.1M 2009
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.229.5M172.1M114.8M57.4M0.0200020052009
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2000Revenue104741000
2001Revenue115547000
2002Revenue130800000
2003Revenue166683000
2004Revenue179595000
2005Revenue197604000
2006Revenue212503000
2007Revenue204807000
2008Revenue210657000
2009Revenue211093000

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

0.2% 2009
Revenue growth historyChange in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.32.2%22.6%13.0%3.3%-6.3%200020052009
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2000Year over year29.6%
2001Year over year10.3%
2002Year over year13.2%
2003Year over year27.4%
2004Year over year7.7%
2005Year over year10%
2006Year over year7.5%
2007Year over year-3.6%
2008Year over year2.9%
2009Year over year0.2%

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Operating margin -5.6% 2009
Net margin 1.9% 2009
Free cash flow margin -0.9% 2009
Profit margins historyOperating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.12.6%5.1%-2.3%-9.8%-17.2%200020052009
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2000Operating margin10.5%
2001Operating margin10.2%
2002Operating margin8.2%
2003Operating margin8.5%
2004Operating margin6.3%
2005Operating margin9.3%
2006Operating margin7.8%
2007Operating margin3.7%
2008Operating margin-12.9%
2009Operating margin-5.6%
2000Net margin4.6%
2001Net margin4.7%
2002Net margin4.6%
2003Net margin4.3%
2004Net margin2.5%
2005Net margin1.2%
2006Net margin2.9%
2007Net margin0.8%
2008Net margin-15.2%
2009Net margin1.9%
2000Free cash flow margin-7.8%
2001Free cash flow margin-9.5%
2002Free cash flow margin-2.7%
2003Free cash flow margin-5.7%
2004Free cash flow margin-4.7%
2005Free cash flow margin-4.5%
2006Free cash flow margin-8.2%
2007Free cash flow margin-3.9%
2008Free cash flow margin-12.2%
2009Free cash flow margin-0.9%

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

USD 14.6M 2009
Operating cash flow historyCash generated by the company’s normal business operations. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.25.7M18.7M11.6M4.6M-2.4M200020052009
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2000Operating cash flow-497000
2001Operating cash flow4038000
2002Operating cash flow22086000
2003Operating cash flow12297000
2004Operating cash flow17137000
2005Operating cash flow23753000
2006Operating cash flow19299000
2007Operating cash flow21764000
2008Operating cash flow6457000
2009Operating cash flow14617000

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

USD -1.9M 2009
Free cash flow historyOperating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.2.1M-5.4M-12.8M-20.3M-27.7M200020052009
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2000Free cash flow-8180000
2001Free cash flow-10970000
2002Free cash flow-3501000
2003Free cash flow-9494000
2004Free cash flow-8516000
2005Free cash flow-8887000
2006Free cash flow-17347000
2007Free cash flow-8070000
2008Free cash flow-25678000
2009Free cash flow-1899000

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2000-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2001-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2002-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2003-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2004-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2005-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2006-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2007-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2008-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2009-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

1.14× 2009
Current assets to current liabilities historyCurrent assets divided by current liabilities. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.1.75×1.31×0.87×0.44×0.00×200020052009
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2000Current assets / current liabilities1.05×
2001Current assets / current liabilities1.18×
2002Current assets / current liabilities0.94×
2003Current assets / current liabilities1.13×
2004Current assets / current liabilities1.62×
2005Current assets / current liabilities1.18×
2006Current assets / current liabilities1.35×
2007Current assets / current liabilities1.1×
2008Current assets / current liabilities1.24×
2009Current assets / current liabilities1.14×

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
USD 4.84 million
Exact value

Exact value: 4839000 USD

2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31: 4839000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 497,000
Exact value

Exact value: -497000 USD

2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31: -497000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 7.68 million
Exact value

Exact value: 7683000 USD

2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31: 7683000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 8.18 million
Calculation and evidence

-497000 − 7683000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -8180000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31
USD 5.45 million
Exact value

Exact value: 5451000 USD

2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31: 5451000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 4.04 million
Exact value

Exact value: 4038000 USD

2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31: 4038000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 15.01 million
Exact value

Exact value: 15008000 USD

2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31: 15008000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 10.97 million
Calculation and evidence

4038000 − 15008000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -10970000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31
USD 6 million
Exact value

Exact value: 6002000 USD

2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31: 6002000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 22.09 million
Exact value

Exact value: 22086000 USD

2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31: 22086000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 25.59 million
Exact value

Exact value: 25587000 USD

2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31: 25587000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 3.5 million
Calculation and evidence

22086000 − 25587000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -3501000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31
USD 7.19 million
Exact value

Exact value: 7193000 USD

2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31: 7193000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 12.3 million
Exact value

Exact value: 12297000 USD

2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31: 12297000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 21.79 million
Exact value

Exact value: 21791000 USD

2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31: 21791000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 9.49 million
Calculation and evidence

12297000 − 21791000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -9494000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31
USD 4.53 million
Exact value

Exact value: 4534000 USD

2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31: 4534000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 17.14 million
Exact value

Exact value: 17137000 USD

2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31: 17137000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 25.65 million
Exact value

Exact value: 25653000 USD

2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31: 25653000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 8.52 million
Calculation and evidence

17137000 − 25653000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -8516000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31
USD 2.4 million
Exact value

Exact value: 2399000 USD

2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31: 2399000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 23.75 million
Exact value

Exact value: 23753000 USD

2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31: 23753000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 32.64 million
Exact value

Exact value: 32640000 USD

2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31: 32640000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 8.89 million
Calculation and evidence

23753000 − 32640000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -8887000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
USD 6.25 million
Exact value

Exact value: 6246000 USD

2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31: 6246000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 19.3 million
Exact value

Exact value: 19299000 USD

2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31: 19299000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 36.65 million
Exact value

Exact value: 36646000 USD

2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31: 36646000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 17.35 million
Calculation and evidence

19299000 − 36646000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -17347000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31
USD 1.59 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1589000 USD

2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31: 1589000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 21.76 million
Exact value

Exact value: 21764000 USD

2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31: 21764000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 29.83 million
Exact value

Exact value: 29834000 USD

2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31: 29834000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 8.07 million
Calculation and evidence

21764000 − 29834000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -8070000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31
−USD 31.92 million
Exact value

Exact value: -31917000 USD

2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31: -31917000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 6.46 million
Exact value

Exact value: 6457000 USD

2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31: 6457000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 32.14 million
Exact value

Exact value: 32135000 USD

2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31: 32135000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 25.68 million
Calculation and evidence

6457000 − 32135000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -25678000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
USD 4.07 million
Exact value

Exact value: 4067000 USD

2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31: 4067000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 14.62 million
Exact value

Exact value: 14617000 USD

2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31: 14617000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 16.52 million
Exact value

Exact value: 16516000 USD

2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31: 16516000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 1.9 million
Calculation and evidence

14617000 − 16516000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -1899000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

70 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0000092472, 92472, edgar:92472