Revenue
68.3 million USD
2001-09-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 68271447 USD Source
26 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-08-14 to 2001-11-19. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
68.3 million USD
2001-09-30 · USD
-143.81%
2001-09-30 · %
-12.2 million USD
2001-09-30 · USD
2952967 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
-143 million USD
2000-10-01 – 2001-09-30
-24.1 million USD
2000-10-01 – 2001-09-30
29.2 million USD
2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2001-11-19.
Financial data available through: 2000-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 187.68 million
–
Current period
USD 315.72 million
–
315715025 − 187679640 = 128035385 USD
187679640 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source315715025 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 7.91 million
–
Current period
USD 10.48 million
–
10484069 − 7907901 = 2576168 USD
7907901 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source10484069 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 15.25 million
–
Current period
−USD 5.17 million
–
-5167094 − -15254152 = 10087058 USD
-15254152 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-5167094 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 14.68 million
–
Current period
USD 29.19 million
–
29193626 − 14680318 = 14513308 USD
14680318 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source29193626 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | 19195069 | 22995468 Derived | -3800399 | 88219 Derived | -3888618 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | 57265806 | 52698265 Derived | 4567541 | -1811108 Derived | 6378649 | -3963167 Derived | Source
|
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | 118684404 | 102200498 Derived | 16483906 | 7031233 Derived | 9452673 | -11553398 Derived | Source
|
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | 187679640 | 172186791 Derived | 15492849 | 7584948 Derived | 7907901 | -29934470 Derived | Source
|
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | 315715025 | 289651107 Derived | 26063918 | 15579849 Derived | 10484069 | -34360720 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | Revenue | 19195069 |
|
| 1997 | Revenue | 57265806 |
|
| 1998 | Revenue | 118684404 |
|
| 1999 | Revenue | 187679640 |
|
| 2000 | Revenue | 315715025 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1997 | Year over year | 198.3% |
|
| 1998 | Year over year | 107.3% |
|
| 1999 | Year over year | 58.1% |
|
| 2000 | Year over year | 68.2% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | Operating margin | -19.8% |
|
| 1997 | Operating margin | 8% |
|
| 1998 | Operating margin | 13.9% |
|
| 1999 | Operating margin | 8.3% |
|
| 2000 | Operating margin | 8.3% |
|
| 1996 | Net margin | -20.3% |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | 11.1% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | 8% |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | 4.2% |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | 3.3% |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | -6.9% |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | -9.7% |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | -15.9% |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | -10.9% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | -980492 |
|
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | -3586418 |
|
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | -15254152 |
|
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | -5167094 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 1997 | Free cash flow | -3963167 |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | -11553398 |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow | -29934470 |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow | -34360720 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | Liabilities / assets | 67.5% |
|
| 1997 | Liabilities / assets | 34.5% |
|
| 1998 | Liabilities / assets | 34.3% |
|
| 1999 | Liabilities / assets | 54.4% |
|
| 2000 | Liabilities / assets | 53.9% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.81× |
|
| 1997 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.78× |
|
| 1998 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.1× |
|
| 1999 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.21× |
|
| 2000 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.58× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | −USD 2.19 million Exact valueExact value: -2188383 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | −USD 3.89 million Exact valueExact value: -3888618 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | USD 6.38 million Exact valueExact value: 6378649 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 980,492 Exact valueExact value: -980492 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.98 million Exact valueExact value: 2982675 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.96 million Calculation and evidence-980492 − 2982675 USD Exact free cash flow: -3963167 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | USD 9.45 million Exact valueExact value: 9452673 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.59 million Exact valueExact value: -3586418 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 7.97 million Exact valueExact value: 7966980 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 11.55 million Calculation and evidence-3586418 − 7966980 USD Exact free cash flow: -11553398 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | USD 7.91 million Exact valueExact value: 7907901 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 15.25 million Exact valueExact value: -15254152 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 14.68 million Exact valueExact value: 14680318 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 29.93 million Calculation and evidence-15254152 − 14680318 USD Exact free cash flow: -29934470 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | USD 10.48 million Exact valueExact value: 10484069 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 5.17 million Exact valueExact value: -5167094 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 29.19 million Exact valueExact value: 29193626 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 34.36 million Calculation and evidence-5167094 − 29193626 USD Exact free cash flow: -34360720 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
26 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000924632, 924632, edgar:924632