Revenue
19.9 billion EUR
2025 · EUR
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 19889000000 EUR Source
Annual consolidated revenue for 2025: about EUR 19.89B, using the latest reported figures. The previous period, 2024, was about EUR 19.22B.
5462000000 EUR
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2026-09-08.
Financial data available through: 2025-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
EUR 19.22 billion
–
Current period
EUR 19.89 billion
–
19889000000 − 19220000000 = 669000000 EUR
19220000000 EUR · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source19889000000 EUR · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
EUR 1.28 billion
–
Current period
EUR 651 million
–
651000000 − 1277000000 = -626000000 EUR
1277000000 EUR · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source651000000 EUR · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
EUR 2.49 billion
–
Current period
EUR 2.07 billion
–
2071000000 − 2493000000 = -422000000 EUR
2493000000 EUR · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source2071000000 EUR · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | 22202000000 | 20044000000 Derived | 2158000000 | 535000000 Derived | 1623000000 | 2065000000 Derived Capital expenditure here includes intangible assets. | Source
|
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | 23761000000 | 21462000000 Derived | 2299000000 | -1951000000 Derived | 4250000000 | 873000000 Derived Capital expenditure here includes intangible assets. | Source
|
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | 21138000000 | 19405000000 Derived | 1733000000 | 1068000000 Derived | 665000000 | 665000000 Derived Capital expenditure here includes intangible assets. | Source
|
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | 19220000000 | 17250000000 Derived | 1970000000 | 693000000 Derived | 1277000000 | 2021000000 Derived Capital expenditure here includes intangible assets. | Source
|
| 2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 | 19889000000 | 19004000000 Derived | 885000000 | 234000000 Derived | 651000000 | 1465000000 Derived Capital expenditure here includes intangible assets. | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in EUR.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(EUR) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Revenue | 22202000000 |
|
| 2022 | Revenue | 23761000000 |
|
| 2023 | Revenue | 21138000000 |
|
| 2024 | Revenue | 19220000000 |
|
| 2025 | Revenue | 19889000000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2022 | Year over year | 7% |
|
| 2023 | Year over year | -11% |
|
| 2024 | Year over year | -9.1% |
|
| 2025 | Year over year | 3.5% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Operating margin | 9.7% |
|
| 2022 | Operating margin | 9.7% |
|
| 2023 | Operating margin | 8.2% |
|
| 2024 | Operating margin | 10.2% |
|
| 2025 | Operating margin | 4.4% |
|
| 2021 | Net margin | 7.3% |
|
| 2022 | Net margin | 17.9% |
|
| 2023 | Net margin | 3.1% |
|
| 2024 | Net margin | 6.6% |
|
| 2025 | Net margin | 3.3% |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow margin | 9.3% |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow margin | 3.7% |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow margin | 3.1% |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow margin | 10.5% |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow margin | 7.4% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(EUR) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Operating cash flow | 2625000000 |
|
| 2022 | Operating cash flow | 1474000000 |
|
| 2023 | Operating cash flow | 1317000000 |
|
| 2024 | Operating cash flow | 2493000000 |
|
| 2025 | Operating cash flow | 2071000000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(EUR) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Free cash flow | 2065000000 |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow | 873000000 |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow | 665000000 |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow | 2021000000 |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow | 1465000000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2022 | Liabilities / assets | 50.1% |
|
| 2023 | Liabilities / assets | 48.2% |
|
| 2024 | Liabilities / assets | 47% |
|
| 2025 | Liabilities / assets | 44% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2022-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported |
|
| 2023-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported |
|
| 2024 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.58× |
|
| 2025 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.58× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | EUR 1.62 billion Exact valueExact value: 1623000000 EUR Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | EUR 2.63 billion Exact valueExact value: 2625000000 EUR Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | EUR 560 million Capital expenditure here includes intangible assets. Exact valueExact value: 560000000 EUR 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31: 560000000 EUR Inspect Capital Expenditure Including Intangibles Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | EUR 2.07 billion Capital expenditure here includes intangible assets. Calculation and evidence2625000000 − 560000000 EUR Exact free cash flow: 2065000000 EUR
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | EUR 4.25 billion Exact valueExact value: 4250000000 EUR Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | EUR 1.47 billion Exact valueExact value: 1474000000 EUR Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | EUR 601 million Capital expenditure here includes intangible assets. Exact valueExact value: 601000000 EUR 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31: 601000000 EUR Inspect Capital Expenditure Including Intangibles Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | EUR 873 million Capital expenditure here includes intangible assets. Calculation and evidence1474000000 − 601000000 EUR Exact free cash flow: 873000000 EUR
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | EUR 665 million Exact valueExact value: 665000000 EUR Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | EUR 1.32 billion Exact valueExact value: 1317000000 EUR Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | EUR 652 million Capital expenditure here includes intangible assets. Exact valueExact value: 652000000 EUR 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31: 652000000 EUR Inspect Capital Expenditure Including Intangibles Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | EUR 665 million Capital expenditure here includes intangible assets. Calculation and evidence1317000000 − 652000000 EUR Exact free cash flow: 665000000 EUR
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | EUR 1.28 billion Exact valueExact value: 1277000000 EUR Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | EUR 2.49 billion Exact valueExact value: 2493000000 EUR Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | EUR 472 million Capital expenditure here includes intangible assets. Exact valueExact value: 472000000 EUR 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31: 472000000 EUR Inspect Capital Expenditure Including Intangibles Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | EUR 2.02 billion Capital expenditure here includes intangible assets. Calculation and evidence2493000000 − 472000000 EUR Exact free cash flow: 2021000000 EUR
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 | EUR 651 million Exact valueExact value: 651000000 EUR Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | EUR 2.07 billion Exact valueExact value: 2071000000 EUR Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | EUR 606 million Capital expenditure here includes intangible assets. Exact valueExact value: 606000000 EUR 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31: 606000000 EUR Inspect Capital Expenditure Including Intangibles Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | EUR 1.47 billion Capital expenditure here includes intangible assets. Calculation and evidence2071000000 − 606000000 EUR Exact free cash flow: 1465000000 EUR
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
834 filings · 1,392 latest values · 1,392 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000924613, 924613, NOK, NOKBF, edgar:924613
Also known as NOKIA CORP, NOKIA CORPORATION, Nokia Corp, Nokia Corporation