INDEPENDENCE TAX CREDIT PLUS LP III

EDGAR

67 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-07-01 to 2013-02-13. Explore the available filing history and original sources.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

1.57 million USD

2011-09-30 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence

Operating margin

-6%

2011-09-30 · %

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Income: -94393 USD Source
  • Revenue: 1574467 USD Source

Operating cash flow

159 thousand USD

2011-09-30 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: 146464 USD Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: -12230 USD Source

Free cash flow

156 thousand USD

2011-09-30 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: 146464 USD Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: -12230 USD Source
  • Capital Expenditure: 4991 USD Source
  • Capital Expenditure: 1885 USD Source
Cash and cash equivalents
1.84 million USD Source
Exact value

1836220 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
Not available

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Revenue

6.15 million USD

2010-10-01 – 2011-09-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Revenue: 1483400 USD · 2010-10-01 – 2010-12-31 Source
  • Revenue: 6106021 USD · 2010-04-01 – 2011-03-31 Source
  • Revenue: 4554961 USD · 2010-04-01 – 2010-12-31 Source
  • Revenue: 1538110 USD · 2011-04-01 – 2011-06-30 Source
  • Revenue: 1574467 USD · 2011-07-01 – 2011-09-30 Source

Net income

1.74 million USD

2010-10-01 – 2011-09-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Net income: 4449320 USD · 2010-10-01 – 2010-12-31 Source
  • Net income: 1264018 USD · 2010-04-01 – 2011-03-31 Source
  • Net income: 3519717 USD · 2010-04-01 – 2010-12-31 Source
  • Net income: -246565 USD · 2011-04-01 – 2011-06-30 Source
  • Net income: -209973 USD · 2011-07-01 – 2011-09-30 Source

Operating cash flow

82.2 thousand USD

2010-10-01 – 2011-09-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: 202092 USD · 2010-04-01 – 2010-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 218996 USD · 2010-04-01 – 2010-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 154688 USD · 2010-04-01 – 2011-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 202092 USD · 2010-04-01 – 2010-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -12230 USD · 2011-04-01 – 2011-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 146464 USD · 2011-04-01 – 2011-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -12230 USD · 2011-04-01 – 2011-06-30 Source

Capital expenditure

107 thousand USD

2010-10-01 – 2011-09-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Capital expenditure: 3563 USD · 2010-04-01 – 2010-12-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 3563 USD · 2010-04-01 – 2010-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 105582 USD · 2010-04-01 – 2011-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 3563 USD · 2010-04-01 – 2010-12-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 1885 USD · 2011-04-01 – 2011-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 4991 USD · 2011-04-01 – 2011-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 1885 USD · 2011-04-01 – 2011-06-30 Source

Free cash flow

-24.9 thousand USD

2010-10-01 – 2011-09-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: 202092 USD · 2010-04-01 – 2010-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 218996 USD · 2010-04-01 – 2010-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 154688 USD · 2010-04-01 – 2011-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 202092 USD · 2010-04-01 – 2010-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -12230 USD · 2011-04-01 – 2011-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 146464 USD · 2011-04-01 – 2011-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -12230 USD · 2011-04-01 – 2011-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 3563 USD · 2010-04-01 – 2010-12-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 3563 USD · 2010-04-01 – 2010-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 105582 USD · 2010-04-01 – 2011-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 3563 USD · 2010-04-01 – 2010-12-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 1885 USD · 2011-04-01 – 2011-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 4991 USD · 2011-04-01 – 2011-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 1885 USD · 2011-04-01 – 2011-06-30 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2013-02-13.

Financial data available through: 2011-03-31.

Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2011-03-31
  • Operating income: 4 of 11 periods available· newest 2011-03-31
  • Net income: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2011-03-31
  • Operating cash flow: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2011-03-31
  • Capital expenditure: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2011-03-31
  • Total assets: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2011-03-31
  • Total liabilities: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2011-03-31
  • current assets: No compatible figures in this window
  • current liabilities: No compatible figures in this window
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2011-03-31
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • shares outstanding: No compatible figures in this window

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Revenue

    -0.9%

    Prior period

    USD 6.16 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 6.11 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    6106021 − 6162051 = -56030 USD

    6162051 USD · 2009-04-01 – 2010-03-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    6106021 USD · 2010-04-01 – 2011-03-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Net income

    +USD 29.29 million

    Prior period

    −USD 28.02 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 1.26 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    1264018 − -28024319 = 29288337 USD

    -28024319 USD · 2009-04-01 – 2010-03-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    1264018 USD · 2010-04-01 – 2011-03-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    +USD 636,543

    Prior period

    −USD 481,855

    –

    Current period

    USD 154,688

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    154688 − -481855 = 636543 USD

    -481855 USD · 2009-04-01 – 2010-03-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    154688 USD · 2010-04-01 – 2011-03-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Capital expenditure

    -29.3%

    Prior period

    USD 149,386

    –

    Current period

    USD 105,582

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    105582 − 149386 = -43804 USD

    149386 USD · 2009-04-01 – 2010-03-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    105582 USD · 2010-04-01 – 2011-03-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

2011 2010-04-01 – 2011-03-31

  • Revenue USD 6.11 million 100% of revenue
  • Operating costs Derived USD 9.59 million 157% of revenue
  • Operating income −USD 3.49 million −57% of revenue
  • Tax, interest and other Derived −USD 4.75 million −78% of revenue
  • Net income USD 1.26 million 21% of revenue

Cash

  • Operating cash flow USD 154,688 2.5% of revenue
  • Capital expenditure USD 105,582 1.7% of revenue
  • Free cash flow Derived USD 49,106 0.8% of revenue

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 2002 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2003 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2004 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2005 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2006 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2007 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2008 Operating loss: operating costs were 145% of revenue.
  • 2009 Operating loss: operating costs were 162% of revenue.
  • 2010 Operating loss: operating costs were 534% of revenue.
  • 2011 Operating loss: operating costs were 157% of revenue.
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
2002 2001-04-01 – 2002-03-316452014 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-3342701 -978438 Derived
Source
2003 2002-04-01 – 2003-03-316408871 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-3183933 741953 Derived
Source
2004 2003-04-01 – 2004-03-316719811 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-3013105 485923 Derived
Source
2005 2004-04-01 – 2005-03-317021653 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-3239139 802729 Derived
Source
2006 2005-04-01 – 2006-03-317238487 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-3471775 -89488 Derived
Source
2007 2006-04-01 – 2007-03-317434044 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-4680957 567705 Derived
Source
2008 2007-04-01 – 2008-03-317033218 10203726 Derived -3170508 -50545 Derived -3119963 919679 Derived
Source
2009 2008-04-01 – 2009-03-316216739 10045827 Derived -3829088 -2021454 Derived -1807634 474780 Derived
Source
2010 2009-04-01 – 2010-03-316162051 32882833 Derived -26720782 1303537 Derived -28024319 -631241 Derived
Source
2011 2010-04-01 – 2011-03-316106021 9591622 Derived -3485601 -4749619 Derived 1264018 49106 Derived
Source

Amounts are exact, in USD.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

USD 6.1M 2011
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.8.0M6.0M4.0M2.0M0.0200220072011
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2002Revenue6452014
2003Revenue6408871
2004Revenue6719811
2005Revenue7021653
2006Revenue7238487
2007Revenue7434044
2008Revenue7033218
2009Revenue6216739
2010Revenue6162051
2011Revenue6106021

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

-0.9% 2011
Revenue growth historyChange in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.6.2%1.4%-3.4%-8.2%-12.9%200220072011
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2002Year over year1.9%
2003Year over year-0.7%
2004Year over year4.9%
2005Year over year4.5%
2006Year over year3.1%
2007Year over year2.7%
2008Year over year-5.4%
2009Year over year-11.6%
2010Year over year-0.9%
2011Year over year-0.9%

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Operating margin -57.1% 2011
Net margin 20.7% 2011
Free cash flow margin 0.8% 2011
Profit margins historyOperating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.59%-79%-217%-355%-493%2002-03-312007-03-312011
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2002-03-31Operating marginNot reported
2003-03-31Operating marginNot reported
2004-03-31Operating marginNot reported
2005-03-31Operating marginNot reported
2006-03-31Operating marginNot reported
2007-03-31Operating marginNot reported
2008Operating margin-45.1%
2009Operating margin-61.6%
2010Operating margin-433.6%
2011Operating margin-57.1%
2002Net margin-51.8%
2003Net margin-49.7%
2004Net margin-44.8%
2005Net margin-46.1%
2006Net margin-48%
2007Net margin-63%
2008Net margin-44.4%
2009Net margin-29.1%
2010Net margin-454.8%
2011Net margin20.7%
2002Free cash flow margin-15.2%
2003Free cash flow margin11.6%
2004Free cash flow margin7.2%
2005Free cash flow margin11.4%
2006Free cash flow margin-1.2%
2007Free cash flow margin7.6%
2008Free cash flow margin13.1%
2009Free cash flow margin7.6%
2010Free cash flow margin-10.2%
2011Free cash flow margin0.8%

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

USD 154.7K 2011
Operating cash flow historyCash generated by the company’s normal business operations. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.1.2M634.6K58.0K-518.6K-1.1M200220072011
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2002Operating cash flow-936106
2003Operating cash flow783172
2004Operating cash flow908521
2005Operating cash flow924321
2006Operating cash flow48682
2007Operating cash flow931327
2008Operating cash flow1052071
2009Operating cash flow822967
2010Operating cash flow-481855
2011Operating cash flow154688

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

USD 49.1K 2011
Free cash flow historyOperating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.1.1M521.1K-29.4K-579.8K-1.1M200220072011
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2002Free cash flow-978438
2003Free cash flow741953
2004Free cash flow485923
2005Free cash flow802729
2006Free cash flow-89488
2007Free cash flow567705
2008Free cash flow919679
2009Free cash flow474780
2010Free cash flow-631241
2011Free cash flow49106

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

254.4% 2011
Liabilities to assets historyTotal liabilities as a share of total assets. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.275%206%137%69%0%200220072011
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2002Liabilities / assets68.1%
2003Liabilities / assets71.5%
2004Liabilities / assets75.4%
2005Liabilities / assets79.4%
2006Liabilities / assets86.1%
2007Liabilities / assets93%
2008Liabilities / assets98.1%
2009Liabilities / assets100.1%
2010Liabilities / assets239.8%
2011Liabilities / assets254.4%

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2002-03-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
2003-03-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
2004-03-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
2005-03-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
2006-03-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
2007-03-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
2008-03-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
2009-03-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
2010-03-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
2011-03-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
2002 2001-04-01 – 2002-03-31
−USD 3.34 million
Exact value

Exact value: -3342701 USD

2001-04-01 – 2002-03-31: -3342701 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 936,106
Exact value

Exact value: -936106 USD

2001-04-01 – 2002-03-31: -936106 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 42,332
Exact value

Exact value: 42332 USD

2001-04-01 – 2002-03-31: 42332 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 978,438
Calculation and evidence

-936106 − 42332 USD

Exact free cash flow: -978438 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2003 2002-04-01 – 2003-03-31
−USD 3.18 million
Exact value

Exact value: -3183933 USD

2002-04-01 – 2003-03-31: -3183933 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 783,172
Exact value

Exact value: 783172 USD

2002-04-01 – 2003-03-31: 783172 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 41,219
Exact value

Exact value: 41219 USD

2002-04-01 – 2003-03-31: 41219 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 741,953
Calculation and evidence

783172 − 41219 USD

Exact free cash flow: 741953 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2004 2003-04-01 – 2004-03-31
−USD 3.01 million
Exact value

Exact value: -3013105 USD

2003-04-01 – 2004-03-31: -3013105 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 908,521
Exact value

Exact value: 908521 USD

2003-04-01 – 2004-03-31: 908521 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 422,598
Exact value

Exact value: 422598 USD

2003-04-01 – 2004-03-31: 422598 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 485,923
Calculation and evidence

908521 − 422598 USD

Exact free cash flow: 485923 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2005 2004-04-01 – 2005-03-31
−USD 3.24 million
Exact value

Exact value: -3239139 USD

2004-04-01 – 2005-03-31: -3239139 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 924,321
Exact value

Exact value: 924321 USD

2004-04-01 – 2005-03-31: 924321 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 121,592
Exact value

Exact value: 121592 USD

2004-04-01 – 2005-03-31: 121592 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 802,729
Calculation and evidence

924321 − 121592 USD

Exact free cash flow: 802729 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2006 2005-04-01 – 2006-03-31
−USD 3.47 million
Exact value

Exact value: -3471775 USD

2005-04-01 – 2006-03-31: -3471775 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 48,682
Exact value

Exact value: 48682 USD

2005-04-01 – 2006-03-31: 48682 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 138,170
Exact value

Exact value: 138170 USD

2005-04-01 – 2006-03-31: 138170 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 89,488
Calculation and evidence

48682 − 138170 USD

Exact free cash flow: -89488 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2007 2006-04-01 – 2007-03-31
−USD 4.68 million
Exact value

Exact value: -4680957 USD

2006-04-01 – 2007-03-31: -4680957 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 931,327
Exact value

Exact value: 931327 USD

2006-04-01 – 2007-03-31: 931327 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 363,622
Exact value

Exact value: 363622 USD

2006-04-01 – 2007-03-31: 363622 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 567,705
Calculation and evidence

931327 − 363622 USD

Exact free cash flow: 567705 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2008 2007-04-01 – 2008-03-31
−USD 3.12 million
Exact value

Exact value: -3119963 USD

2007-04-01 – 2008-03-31: -3119963 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.05 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1052071 USD

2007-04-01 – 2008-03-31: 1052071 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 132,392
Exact value

Exact value: 132392 USD

2007-04-01 – 2008-03-31: 132392 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 919,679
Calculation and evidence

1052071 − 132392 USD

Exact free cash flow: 919679 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2009 2008-04-01 – 2009-03-31
−USD 1.81 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1807634 USD

2008-04-01 – 2009-03-31: -1807634 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 822,967
Exact value

Exact value: 822967 USD

2008-04-01 – 2009-03-31: 822967 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 348,187
Exact value

Exact value: 348187 USD

2008-04-01 – 2009-03-31: 348187 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 474,780
Calculation and evidence

822967 − 348187 USD

Exact free cash flow: 474780 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2010 2009-04-01 – 2010-03-31
−USD 28.02 million
Exact value

Exact value: -28024319 USD

2009-04-01 – 2010-03-31: -28024319 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 481,855
Exact value

Exact value: -481855 USD

2009-04-01 – 2010-03-31: -481855 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 149,386
Exact value

Exact value: 149386 USD

2009-04-01 – 2010-03-31: 149386 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 631,241
Calculation and evidence

-481855 − 149386 USD

Exact free cash flow: -631241 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2011 2010-04-01 – 2011-03-31
USD 1.26 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1264018 USD

2010-04-01 – 2011-03-31: 1264018 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 154,688
Exact value

Exact value: 154688 USD

2010-04-01 – 2011-03-31: 154688 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 105,582
Exact value

Exact value: 105582 USD

2010-04-01 – 2011-03-31: 105582 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 49,106
Calculation and evidence

154688 − 105582 USD

Exact free cash flow: 49106 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

67 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0000924124, 924124, edgar:924124