Revenue
1.57 million USD
2011-09-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 1574467 USD Source
67 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-07-01 to 2013-02-13. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
1.57 million USD
2011-09-30 · USD
-6%
2011-09-30 · %
159 thousand USD
2011-09-30 · USD
156 thousand USD
2011-09-30 · USD
1836220 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
6.15 million USD
2010-10-01 – 2011-09-30
1.74 million USD
2010-10-01 – 2011-09-30
82.2 thousand USD
2010-10-01 – 2011-09-30
107 thousand USD
2010-10-01 – 2011-09-30
-24.9 thousand USD
2010-10-01 – 2011-09-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2013-02-13.
Financial data available through: 2011-03-31.
Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 6.16 million
–
Current period
USD 6.11 million
–
6106021 − 6162051 = -56030 USD
6162051 USD · 2009-04-01 – 2010-03-31
Inspect prior input Prior source6106021 USD · 2010-04-01 – 2011-03-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 28.02 million
–
Current period
USD 1.26 million
–
1264018 − -28024319 = 29288337 USD
-28024319 USD · 2009-04-01 – 2010-03-31
Inspect prior input Prior source1264018 USD · 2010-04-01 – 2011-03-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 481,855
–
Current period
USD 154,688
–
154688 − -481855 = 636543 USD
-481855 USD · 2009-04-01 – 2010-03-31
Inspect prior input Prior source154688 USD · 2010-04-01 – 2011-03-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 149,386
–
Current period
USD 105,582
–
105582 − 149386 = -43804 USD
149386 USD · 2009-04-01 – 2010-03-31
Inspect prior input Prior source105582 USD · 2010-04-01 – 2011-03-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2002 2001-04-01 – 2002-03-31 | 6452014 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -3342701 | -978438 Derived | Source
|
| 2003 2002-04-01 – 2003-03-31 | 6408871 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -3183933 | 741953 Derived | Source
|
| 2004 2003-04-01 – 2004-03-31 | 6719811 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -3013105 | 485923 Derived | Source
|
| 2005 2004-04-01 – 2005-03-31 | 7021653 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -3239139 | 802729 Derived | Source
|
| 2006 2005-04-01 – 2006-03-31 | 7238487 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -3471775 | -89488 Derived | Source
|
| 2007 2006-04-01 – 2007-03-31 | 7434044 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -4680957 | 567705 Derived | Source
|
| 2008 2007-04-01 – 2008-03-31 | 7033218 | 10203726 Derived | -3170508 | -50545 Derived | -3119963 | 919679 Derived | Source
|
| 2009 2008-04-01 – 2009-03-31 | 6216739 | 10045827 Derived | -3829088 | -2021454 Derived | -1807634 | 474780 Derived | Source
|
| 2010 2009-04-01 – 2010-03-31 | 6162051 | 32882833 Derived | -26720782 | 1303537 Derived | -28024319 | -631241 Derived | Source
|
| 2011 2010-04-01 – 2011-03-31 | 6106021 | 9591622 Derived | -3485601 | -4749619 Derived | 1264018 | 49106 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2002 | Revenue | 6452014 |
|
| 2003 | Revenue | 6408871 |
|
| 2004 | Revenue | 6719811 |
|
| 2005 | Revenue | 7021653 |
|
| 2006 | Revenue | 7238487 |
|
| 2007 | Revenue | 7434044 |
|
| 2008 | Revenue | 7033218 |
|
| 2009 | Revenue | 6216739 |
|
| 2010 | Revenue | 6162051 |
|
| 2011 | Revenue | 6106021 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2002 | Year over year | 1.9% |
|
| 2003 | Year over year | -0.7% |
|
| 2004 | Year over year | 4.9% |
|
| 2005 | Year over year | 4.5% |
|
| 2006 | Year over year | 3.1% |
|
| 2007 | Year over year | 2.7% |
|
| 2008 | Year over year | -5.4% |
|
| 2009 | Year over year | -11.6% |
|
| 2010 | Year over year | -0.9% |
|
| 2011 | Year over year | -0.9% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2002-03-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2003-03-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2004-03-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2005-03-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2006-03-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2007-03-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2008 | Operating margin | -45.1% |
|
| 2009 | Operating margin | -61.6% |
|
| 2010 | Operating margin | -433.6% |
|
| 2011 | Operating margin | -57.1% |
|
| 2002 | Net margin | -51.8% |
|
| 2003 | Net margin | -49.7% |
|
| 2004 | Net margin | -44.8% |
|
| 2005 | Net margin | -46.1% |
|
| 2006 | Net margin | -48% |
|
| 2007 | Net margin | -63% |
|
| 2008 | Net margin | -44.4% |
|
| 2009 | Net margin | -29.1% |
|
| 2010 | Net margin | -454.8% |
|
| 2011 | Net margin | 20.7% |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow margin | -15.2% |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow margin | 11.6% |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow margin | 7.2% |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow margin | 11.4% |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow margin | -1.2% |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow margin | 7.6% |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow margin | 13.1% |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow margin | 7.6% |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow margin | -10.2% |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow margin | 0.8% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2002 | Operating cash flow | -936106 |
|
| 2003 | Operating cash flow | 783172 |
|
| 2004 | Operating cash flow | 908521 |
|
| 2005 | Operating cash flow | 924321 |
|
| 2006 | Operating cash flow | 48682 |
|
| 2007 | Operating cash flow | 931327 |
|
| 2008 | Operating cash flow | 1052071 |
|
| 2009 | Operating cash flow | 822967 |
|
| 2010 | Operating cash flow | -481855 |
|
| 2011 | Operating cash flow | 154688 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2002 | Free cash flow | -978438 |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow | 741953 |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow | 485923 |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow | 802729 |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow | -89488 |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow | 567705 |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow | 919679 |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow | 474780 |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow | -631241 |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow | 49106 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2002 | Liabilities / assets | 68.1% |
|
| 2003 | Liabilities / assets | 71.5% |
|
| 2004 | Liabilities / assets | 75.4% |
|
| 2005 | Liabilities / assets | 79.4% |
|
| 2006 | Liabilities / assets | 86.1% |
|
| 2007 | Liabilities / assets | 93% |
|
| 2008 | Liabilities / assets | 98.1% |
|
| 2009 | Liabilities / assets | 100.1% |
|
| 2010 | Liabilities / assets | 239.8% |
|
| 2011 | Liabilities / assets | 254.4% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2002-03-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2003-03-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2004-03-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2005-03-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2006-03-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2007-03-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2008-03-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2009-03-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2010-03-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2011-03-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2002 2001-04-01 – 2002-03-31 | −USD 3.34 million Exact valueExact value: -3342701 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 936,106 Exact valueExact value: -936106 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 42,332 Exact valueExact value: 42332 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 978,438 Calculation and evidence-936106 − 42332 USD Exact free cash flow: -978438 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2003 2002-04-01 – 2003-03-31 | −USD 3.18 million Exact valueExact value: -3183933 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 783,172 Exact valueExact value: 783172 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 41,219 Exact valueExact value: 41219 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 741,953 Calculation and evidence783172 − 41219 USD Exact free cash flow: 741953 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2004 2003-04-01 – 2004-03-31 | −USD 3.01 million Exact valueExact value: -3013105 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 908,521 Exact valueExact value: 908521 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 422,598 Exact valueExact value: 422598 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 485,923 Calculation and evidence908521 − 422598 USD Exact free cash flow: 485923 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2005 2004-04-01 – 2005-03-31 | −USD 3.24 million Exact valueExact value: -3239139 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 924,321 Exact valueExact value: 924321 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 121,592 Exact valueExact value: 121592 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 802,729 Calculation and evidence924321 − 121592 USD Exact free cash flow: 802729 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2006 2005-04-01 – 2006-03-31 | −USD 3.47 million Exact valueExact value: -3471775 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 48,682 Exact valueExact value: 48682 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 138,170 Exact valueExact value: 138170 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 89,488 Calculation and evidence48682 − 138170 USD Exact free cash flow: -89488 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2007 2006-04-01 – 2007-03-31 | −USD 4.68 million Exact valueExact value: -4680957 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 931,327 Exact valueExact value: 931327 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 363,622 Exact valueExact value: 363622 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 567,705 Calculation and evidence931327 − 363622 USD Exact free cash flow: 567705 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2008 2007-04-01 – 2008-03-31 | −USD 3.12 million Exact valueExact value: -3119963 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.05 million Exact valueExact value: 1052071 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 132,392 Exact valueExact value: 132392 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 919,679 Calculation and evidence1052071 − 132392 USD Exact free cash flow: 919679 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2009 2008-04-01 – 2009-03-31 | −USD 1.81 million Exact valueExact value: -1807634 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 822,967 Exact valueExact value: 822967 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 348,187 Exact valueExact value: 348187 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 474,780 Calculation and evidence822967 − 348187 USD Exact free cash flow: 474780 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2010 2009-04-01 – 2010-03-31 | −USD 28.02 million Exact valueExact value: -28024319 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 481,855 Exact valueExact value: -481855 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 149,386 Exact valueExact value: 149386 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 631,241 Calculation and evidence-481855 − 149386 USD Exact free cash flow: -631241 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2011 2010-04-01 – 2011-03-31 | USD 1.26 million Exact valueExact value: 1264018 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 154,688 Exact valueExact value: 154688 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 105,582 Exact valueExact value: 105582 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 49,106 Calculation and evidence154688 − 105582 USD Exact free cash flow: 49106 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
67 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000924124, 924124, edgar:924124