Revenue
30.2 thousand USD
2023 Q4 · USD
44 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1998-11-16 to 2023-10-13. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
30.2 thousand USD
2023 Q4 · USD
-1,368.75%
2023 Q4 · %
-33.8 thousand USD
2023 Q4 · USD
17086 USD
66322140 shares
9.04% · 5.5 million shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
127 thousand USD
2022-07-01 – 2023-06-30
-573 thousand USD
2022-07-01 – 2023-06-30
-199 thousand USD
2022-07-01 – 2023-06-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2023-10-13.
Financial data available through: 2023-06-30.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 82,617
–
Current period
USD 127,087
–
127087 − 82617 = 44470 USD
82617 USD · 2021-07-01 – 2022-06-30
Inspect prior input Prior source127087 USD · 2022-07-01 – 2023-06-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 1.12 million
–
Current period
−USD 572,845
–
-572845 − -1115850 = 543005 USD
-1115850 USD · 2021-07-01 – 2022-06-30
Inspect prior input Prior source-572845 USD · 2022-07-01 – 2023-06-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 153,308
–
Current period
−USD 198,863
–
-198863 − -153308 = -45555 USD
-153308 USD · 2021-07-01 – 2022-06-30
Inspect prior input Prior source-198863 USD · 2022-07-01 – 2023-06-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 2015-07-01 – 2016-06-30 | 34743 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -1683239 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2017 2016-07-01 – 2017-06-30 | 192 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -373921 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2022 2021-07-01 – 2022-06-30 | 82617 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -1115850 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2023 2022-07-01 – 2023-06-30 | 127087 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -572845 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Revenue | 34743 |
|
| 2017 | Revenue | 192 |
|
| 2022 | Revenue | 82617 |
|
| 2023 | Revenue | 127087 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2017 | Year over year | -99.4% |
|
| 2022 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2023 | Year over year | 53.8% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016-06-30 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2017-06-30 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2022-06-30 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2023-06-30 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2016 | Net margin | -4,844.8% |
|
| 2017 | Net margin | -194,750.5% |
|
| 2022 | Net margin | -1,350.6% |
|
| 2023 | Net margin | -450.8% |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Operating cash flow | -174213 |
|
| 2017 | Operating cash flow | -269483 |
|
| 2022 | Operating cash flow | -153308 |
|
| 2023 | Operating cash flow | -198863 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016-06-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2017 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2022 | Liabilities / assets | 28.8% |
|
| 2023 | Liabilities / assets | 98.1% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.04× |
|
| 2017-06-30 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported |
|
| 2022 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.39× |
|
| 2023 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.15× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 2015-07-01 – 2016-06-30 | −USD 1.68 million Exact valueExact value: -1683239 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 174,213 Exact valueExact value: -174213 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2017 2016-07-01 – 2017-06-30 | −USD 373,921 Exact valueExact value: -373921 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 269,483 Exact valueExact value: -269483 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2018 2017-07-01 – 2018-06-30 | −USD 140,851 Exact valueExact value: -140851 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 94,714 Exact valueExact value: -94714 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2019 2018-07-01 – 2019-06-30 | USD 10.43 million Exact valueExact value: 10425725 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 65,631 Exact valueExact value: -65631 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2020 2019-07-01 – 2020-06-30 | −USD 128,467 Exact valueExact value: -128467 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 56,368 Exact valueExact value: -56368 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2021 2020-07-01 – 2021-06-30 | −USD 116,662 Exact valueExact value: -116662 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 57,581 Exact valueExact value: -57581 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2022 2021-07-01 – 2022-06-30 | −USD 1.12 million Exact valueExact value: -1115850 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 153,308 Exact valueExact value: -153308 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2023 2022-07-01 – 2023-06-30 | −USD 572,845 Exact valueExact value: -572845 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 198,863 Exact valueExact value: -198863 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
44 filings · 786 latest values · 786 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000924095, 924095, MVCO, WSCC, edgar:924095
Also known as EASTERN VIRGINIA SMALL BUSINESS INVESTMENT CORP, METAVESCO, INC., Metavesco, Inc., WATERSIDE CAPITAL CORPORATION, WATERSIDE CAPITAL CORP, WATERSIDE CAPITAL CORPORATION