Revenue
71.3 million USD
2004-03-31 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 71294000 USD Source
60 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1995-05-15 to 2007-11-13. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
71.3 million USD
2004-03-31 · USD
-3.16%
2004-03-31 · %
-29.1 million USD
2004-03-31 · USD
-34.2 million USD
2004-03-31 · USD
159262000 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
272 million USD
2003-04-01 – 2004-03-31
35.7 million USD
2006-10-01 – 2007-09-30
-14.8 million USD
2006-10-01 – 2007-09-30
5.6 million USD
2006-10-01 – 2007-09-30
-20.4 million USD
2006-10-01 – 2007-09-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2007-11-13.
Financial data available through: 2006-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
−USD 235.67 million
–
Current period
−USD 173.74 million
–
-173744000 − -235670000 = 61926000 USD
-235670000 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-173744000 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 3.05 million
–
Current period
−USD 13.06 million
–
-13057000 − 3047000 = -16104000 USD
3047000 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-13057000 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 15.34 million
–
Current period
USD 13.09 million
–
13089000 − 15336000 = -2247000 USD
15336000 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source13089000 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | 88421000 | 110356000 Derived | -21935000 | -236624000 Derived | 214689000 | -120515000 Derived | Source
|
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | 117288000 | 252819000 Derived | -135531000 | -47243000 Derived | -88288000 | -233502000 Derived | Source
|
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | 214180000 | 439431000 Derived | -225251000 | -64879000 Derived | -160372000 | -216417000 Derived | Source
|
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | 271892000 | 422927000 Derived | -151035000 | 27490000 Derived | -178525000 | -101146000 Derived | Source
|
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | 265326000 | 415455000 Derived | -150129000 | 55416000 Derived | -205545000 | -95985000 Derived | Source
|
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | 276921000 | 346827000 Derived | -69906000 | 266280000 Derived | -336186000 | -106605000 Derived | Source
|
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | 270939000 | 226744000 Derived | 44195000 | 120408000 Derived | -76213000 | 6184000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | Revenue | 62332618 |
|
| 1997 | Revenue | 88421000 |
|
| 1998 | Revenue | 117288000 |
|
| 1999 | Revenue | 214180000 |
|
| 2000 | Revenue | 271892000 |
|
| 2001 | Revenue | 265326000 |
|
| 2002 | Revenue | 276921000 |
|
| 2003 | Revenue | 270939000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1997 | Year over year | 41.9% |
|
| 1998 | Year over year | 32.6% |
|
| 1999 | Year over year | 82.6% |
|
| 2000 | Year over year | 26.9% |
|
| 2001 | Year over year | -2.4% |
|
| 2002 | Year over year | 4.4% |
|
| 2003 | Year over year | -2.2% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | Operating margin | -6.2% |
|
| 1997 | Operating margin | -24.8% |
|
| 1998 | Operating margin | -115.6% |
|
| 1999 | Operating margin | -105.2% |
|
| 2000 | Operating margin | -55.5% |
|
| 2001 | Operating margin | -56.6% |
|
| 2002 | Operating margin | -25.2% |
|
| 2003 | Operating margin | 16.3% |
|
| 1996 | Net margin | -42.1% |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | 242.8% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | -75.3% |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | -74.9% |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | -65.7% |
|
| 2001 | Net margin | -77.5% |
|
| 2002 | Net margin | -121.4% |
|
| 2003 | Net margin | -28.1% |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | -136.3% |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | -199.1% |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | -101% |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | -37.2% |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow margin | -36.2% |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow margin | -38.5% |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow margin | 2.3% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | -76041000 |
|
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | -150580000 |
|
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | -181808000 |
|
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | -76036000 |
|
| 2001 | Operating cash flow | -60772000 |
|
| 2002 | Operating cash flow | -75428000 |
|
| 2003 | Operating cash flow | 32916000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 1997 | Free cash flow | -120515000 |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | -233502000 |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow | -216417000 |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow | -101146000 |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow | -95985000 |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow | -106605000 |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow | 6184000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1997-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1998-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1999 | Liabilities / assets | 38.1% |
|
| 2000 | Liabilities / assets | 42.3% |
|
| 2001 | Liabilities / assets | 54.7% |
|
| 2002 | Liabilities / assets | 97.3% |
|
| 2003 | Liabilities / assets | 131.6% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | Current assets / current liabilities | 4.88× |
|
| 1997 | Current assets / current liabilities | 5.29× |
|
| 1998 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.01× |
|
| 1999 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.66× |
|
| 2000 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.46× |
|
| 2001 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.42× |
|
| 2002 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.18× |
|
| 2003 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.53× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | USD 214.69 million Exact valueExact value: 214689000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 76.04 million Exact valueExact value: -76041000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 44.47 million Exact valueExact value: 44474000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 120.52 million Calculation and evidence-76041000 − 44474000 USD Exact free cash flow: -120515000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | −USD 88.29 million Exact valueExact value: -88288000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 150.58 million Exact valueExact value: -150580000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 82.92 million Exact valueExact value: 82922000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 233.5 million Calculation and evidence-150580000 − 82922000 USD Exact free cash flow: -233502000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | −USD 160.37 million Exact valueExact value: -160372000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 181.81 million Exact valueExact value: -181808000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 34.61 million Exact valueExact value: 34609000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 216.42 million Calculation and evidence-181808000 − 34609000 USD Exact free cash flow: -216417000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | −USD 178.53 million Exact valueExact value: -178525000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 76.04 million Exact valueExact value: -76036000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 25.11 million Exact valueExact value: 25110000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 101.15 million Calculation and evidence-76036000 − 25110000 USD Exact free cash flow: -101146000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | −USD 205.55 million Exact valueExact value: -205545000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 60.77 million Exact valueExact value: -60772000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 35.21 million Exact valueExact value: 35213000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 95.99 million Calculation and evidence-60772000 − 35213000 USD Exact free cash flow: -95985000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | −USD 336.19 million Exact valueExact value: -336186000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 75.43 million Exact valueExact value: -75428000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 31.18 million Exact valueExact value: 31177000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 106.61 million Calculation and evidence-75428000 − 31177000 USD Exact free cash flow: -106605000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | −USD 76.21 million Exact valueExact value: -76213000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 32.92 million Exact valueExact value: 32916000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 26.73 million Exact valueExact value: 26732000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6.18 million Calculation and evidence32916000 − 26732000 USD Exact free cash flow: 6184000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | −USD 187.97 million Exact valueExact value: -187972000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 9.72 million Exact valueExact value: -9717000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 15.85 million Exact valueExact value: 15845000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 25.56 million Calculation and evidence-9717000 − 15845000 USD Exact free cash flow: -25562000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | −USD 235.67 million Exact valueExact value: -235670000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.05 million Exact valueExact value: 3047000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 15.34 million Exact valueExact value: 15336000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 12.29 million Calculation and evidence3047000 − 15336000 USD Exact free cash flow: -12289000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | −USD 173.74 million Exact valueExact value: -173744000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 13.06 million Exact valueExact value: -13057000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 13.09 million Exact valueExact value: 13089000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 26.15 million Calculation and evidence-13057000 − 13089000 USD Exact free cash flow: -26146000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
60 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000923877, 923877, edgar:923877
Also known as PAXSON COMMUNICATIONS CORP