Revenue
15.2 million USD
2008-03-31 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 15188920 USD Source
64 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-07-19 to 2008-05-20. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
2333229 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
36.5 thousand USD
2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2008-05-20.
Financial data available through: 2006-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 28,965
–
Current period
USD 581,279
–
581279 − 28965 = 552314 USD
28965 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source581279 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 9.03 million
–
Current period
−USD 5.45 million
–
-5450215 − -9034444 = 3584229 USD
-9034444 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-5450215 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 513,027
–
Current period
−USD 2.46 million
–
-2456586 − -513027 = -1943559 USD
-513027 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-2456586 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | 63368 | 968194 Derived | -904826 | 52641 Derived | -957467 | -78518 Derived | Source
|
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | 18791 | 985823 Derived | -967032 | -84353 Derived | -882679 | -575660 Derived | Source
|
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | 131840 | 2818154 Derived | -2686314 | -20370 Derived | -2665944 | -716318 Derived | Source
|
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | 28965 | 8565100 Derived | -8536135 | 498309 Derived | -9034444 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | 581279 | 5829433 Derived | -5248154 | 202061 Derived | -5450215 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | Revenue | 63368 |
|
| 1997 | Revenue | 18791 |
|
| 2000 | Revenue | 131840 |
|
| 2005 | Revenue | 28965 |
|
| 2006 | Revenue | 581279 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1997 | Year over year | -70.3% |
|
| 2000 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2005 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2006 | Year over year | 1,906.8% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | Operating margin | -1,427.9% |
|
| 1997 | Operating margin | -5,146.3% |
|
| 2000 | Operating margin | -2,037.6% |
|
| 2005 | Operating margin | -29,470.5% |
|
| 2006 | Operating margin | -902.9% |
|
| 1996 | Net margin | -1,511% |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | -4,697.3% |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | -2,022.1% |
|
| 2005 | Net margin | -31,190.9% |
|
| 2006 | Net margin | -937.6% |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | -123.9% |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | -3,063.5% |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | -543.3% |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | -78518 |
|
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | -574149 |
|
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | -668750 |
|
| 2005 | Operating cash flow | -513027 |
|
| 2006 | Operating cash flow | -2456586 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | Free cash flow | -78518 |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow | -575660 |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow | -716318 |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1997-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2000 | Liabilities / assets | 2,420.3% |
|
| 2005 | Liabilities / assets | 21.2% |
|
| 2006 | Liabilities / assets | 52.2% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.08× |
|
| 1997 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.01× |
|
| 2000 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0× |
|
| 2005 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.76× |
|
| 2006 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.27× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | −USD 957,467 Exact valueExact value: -957467 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 78,518 Exact valueExact value: -78518 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 78,518 Calculation and evidence-78518 − 0 USD Exact free cash flow: -78518 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | −USD 882,679 Exact valueExact value: -882679 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 574,149 Exact valueExact value: -574149 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1,511 Exact valueExact value: 1511 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 575,660 Calculation and evidence-574149 − 1511 USD Exact free cash flow: -575660 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | −USD 1.28 million Exact valueExact value: -1278724 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 291,851 Exact valueExact value: -291851 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2,255 Exact valueExact value: 2255 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 294,106 Calculation and evidence-291851 − 2255 USD Exact free cash flow: -294106 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | −USD 2.67 million Exact valueExact value: -2665944 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 668,750 Exact valueExact value: -668750 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 47,568 Exact valueExact value: 47568 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 716,318 Calculation and evidence-668750 − 47568 USD Exact free cash flow: -716318 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | −USD 3.74 million Exact valueExact value: -3736141 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 301,061 Exact valueExact value: -301061 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | −USD 850,127 Exact valueExact value: -850127 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.79 million Exact valueExact value: -1788768 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | −USD 1 million Exact valueExact value: -1001233 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 104,592 Exact valueExact value: -104592 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | −USD 1.76 million Exact valueExact value: -1761226 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 203,769 Exact valueExact value: -203769 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | −USD 9.03 million Exact valueExact value: -9034444 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 513,027 Exact valueExact value: -513027 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | −USD 5.45 million Exact valueExact value: -5450215 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.46 million Exact valueExact value: -2456586 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
64 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000923771, 923771, edgar:923771
Also known as BAOA INC, CALL-SOLUTIONS INC, PROCOREGROUP INC