Revenue
1 thousand USD
2015 Q1 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 1000 USD Source
77 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1999-04-29 to 2015-05-13. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
2722000 USD
7471593 shares
0.00% · 0 shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
46 thousand USD
2014-04-01 – 2015-03-31
-872 thousand USD
2014-04-01 – 2015-03-31
-227 thousand USD
2014-04-01 – 2015-03-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2015-05-13.
Financial data available through: 2014-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 43,000
–
Current period
USD 45,000
–
45000 − 43000 = 2000 USD
43000 USD · 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source45000 USD · 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 2.34 million
–
Current period
−USD 989,000
–
-989000 − -2343000 = 1354000 USD
-2343000 USD · 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-989000 USD · 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 266,000
–
Current period
−USD 245,000
–
-245000 − -266000 = 21000 USD
-266000 USD · 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-245000 USD · 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | 123208000 | 129230000 Derived | -6022000 | 9843000 Derived | -15865000 | 23385000 Derived | Source
|
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | 24518000 | 71403000 Derived | -46885000 | 131000 Derived | -47016000 | 4330000 Derived | Source
|
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | 3601000 | 9275000 Derived | -5674000 | 0 Derived | -5674000 | -2528000 Derived | Source
|
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | 1387000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 611000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 | 237000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -221000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 | 55000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -1887000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | 43000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -2343000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | 45000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -989000 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2004 | Revenue | 123487000 |
|
| 2005 | Revenue | 123208000 |
|
| 2006 | Revenue | 24518000 |
|
| 2007 | Revenue | 3601000 |
|
| 2010 | Revenue | 1387000 |
|
| 2011 | Revenue | 237000 |
|
| 2012 | Revenue | 55000 |
|
| 2013 | Revenue | 43000 |
|
| 2014 | Revenue | 45000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2004 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2005 | Year over year | -0.2% |
|
| 2006 | Year over year | -80.1% |
|
| 2007 | Year over year | -85.3% |
|
| 2010 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2011 | Year over year | -82.9% |
|
| 2012 | Year over year | -76.8% |
|
| 2013 | Year over year | -21.8% |
|
| 2014 | Year over year | 4.7% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2004 | Operating margin | 2.5% |
|
| 2005 | Operating margin | -4.9% |
|
| 2006 | Operating margin | -191.2% |
|
| 2007 | Operating margin | -157.6% |
|
| 2010-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2011-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2012-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2013-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2014-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2004 | Net margin | -1.4% |
|
| 2005 | Net margin | -12.9% |
|
| 2006 | Net margin | -191.8% |
|
| 2007 | Net margin | -157.6% |
|
| 2010 | Net margin | 44.1% |
|
| 2011 | Net margin | -93.2% |
|
| 2012 | Net margin | -3,430.9% |
|
| 2013 | Net margin | -5,448.8% |
|
| 2014 | Net margin | -2,197.8% |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow margin | 19% |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow margin | 17.7% |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow margin | -70.2% |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2004 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2005 | Operating cash flow | 23849000 |
|
| 2006 | Operating cash flow | 4555000 |
|
| 2007 | Operating cash flow | -2528000 |
|
| 2010 | Operating cash flow | -1271000 |
|
| 2011 | Operating cash flow | -1331000 |
|
| 2012 | Operating cash flow | -766000 |
|
| 2013 | Operating cash flow | -266000 |
|
| 2014 | Operating cash flow | -245000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2004 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2005 | Free cash flow | 23385000 |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow | 4330000 |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow | -2528000 |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2004 | Liabilities / assets | 32% |
|
| 2005 | Liabilities / assets | 40.2% |
|
| 2006 | Liabilities / assets | 27.8% |
|
| 2007 | Liabilities / assets | 24% |
|
| 2010 | Liabilities / assets | 9.4% |
|
| 2011 | Liabilities / assets | 0.4% |
|
| 2012 | Liabilities / assets | 0.4% |
|
| 2013 | Liabilities / assets | 0.5% |
|
| 2014 | Liabilities / assets | 0.9% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2004-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2005-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2006-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2007-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2010-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2011-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2012-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2013-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2014-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | −USD 15.87 million Exact valueExact value: -15865000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 23.85 million Exact valueExact value: 23849000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 464,000 Exact valueExact value: 464000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 23.39 million Calculation and evidence23849000 − 464000 USD Exact free cash flow: 23385000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | −USD 47.02 million Exact valueExact value: -47016000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.56 million Exact valueExact value: 4555000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 225,000 Exact valueExact value: 225000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.33 million Calculation and evidence4555000 − 225000 USD Exact free cash flow: 4330000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | −USD 5.67 million Exact valueExact value: -5674000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.53 million Exact valueExact value: -2528000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.53 million Calculation and evidence-2528000 − 0 USD Exact free cash flow: -2528000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | −USD 1.3 million Exact valueExact value: -1296000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 8.36 million Exact valueExact value: 8364000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | −USD 172,000 Exact valueExact value: -172000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 12.21 million Exact valueExact value: 12209000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | USD 611,000 Exact valueExact value: 611000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.27 million Exact valueExact value: -1271000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 | −USD 221,000 Exact valueExact value: -221000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.33 million Exact valueExact value: -1331000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 | −USD 1.89 million Exact valueExact value: -1887000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 766,000 Exact valueExact value: -766000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | −USD 2.34 million Exact valueExact value: -2343000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 266,000 Exact valueExact value: -266000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | −USD 989,000 Exact valueExact value: -989000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 245,000 Exact valueExact value: -245000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
77 filings · 648 latest values · 648 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000009235, 9235, BKFG, bkfg, edgar:9235
Also known as BAKER FENTRESS & CO, BAKER FENTRESS & CO ET AL, BKF CAPITAL GROUP INC