Revenue
36.3 million USD
1995-09-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 36307000 USD Source
9 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1994-03-31 to 1995-11-13. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
36.3 million USD
1995-09-30 · USD
6.19%
1995-09-30 · %
6.92 million USD
1995-09-30 · USD
52426000 USD
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 1995-11-13.
Financial data available through: 1994-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 134.25 million
–
Current period
USD 137.69 million
–
137685000 − 134254000 = 3431000 USD
134254000 USD · 1993-01-01 – 1993-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source137685000 USD · 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 8.19 million
–
Current period
USD 9.51 million
–
9508000 − 8194000 = 1314000 USD
8194000 USD · 1993-01-01 – 1993-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source9508000 USD · 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 23.34 million
–
Current period
USD 30.09 million
–
30085000 − 23340000 = 6745000 USD
23340000 USD · 1993-01-01 – 1993-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source30085000 USD · 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1991 1991-01-01 – 1991-12-31 | 131021000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 5446000 | 28584000 Derived | Source
|
| 1992 1992-01-01 – 1992-12-31 | 130398000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 6714000 | 13499000 Derived | Source
|
| 1993 1993-01-01 – 1993-12-31 | 134254000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 8194000 | 21863000 Derived | Source
|
| 1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31 | 137685000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 9508000 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1991 | Revenue | 131021000 |
|
| 1992 | Revenue | 130398000 |
|
| 1993 | Revenue | 134254000 |
|
| 1994 | Revenue | 137685000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1991 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1992 | Year over year | -0.5% |
|
| 1993 | Year over year | 3% |
|
| 1994 | Year over year | 2.6% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1991-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1992-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1993-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1994-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1991 | Net margin | 4.2% |
|
| 1992 | Net margin | 5.1% |
|
| 1993 | Net margin | 6.1% |
|
| 1994 | Net margin | 6.9% |
|
| 1991 | Free cash flow margin | 21.8% |
|
| 1992 | Free cash flow margin | 10.4% |
|
| 1993 | Free cash flow margin | 16.3% |
|
| 1994 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1991 | Operating cash flow | 30134000 |
|
| 1992 | Operating cash flow | 16252000 |
|
| 1993 | Operating cash flow | 23340000 |
|
| 1994 | Operating cash flow | 30085000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1991 | Free cash flow | 28584000 |
|
| 1992 | Free cash flow | 13499000 |
|
| 1993 | Free cash flow | 21863000 |
|
| 1994 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1991-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1992 | Liabilities / assets | 89.7% |
|
| 1993 | Liabilities / assets | 89.1% |
|
| 1994 | Liabilities / assets | 90.1% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1991-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1992-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1993-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1994-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1991 1991-01-01 – 1991-12-31 | USD 5.45 million Exact valueExact value: 5446000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 30.13 million Exact valueExact value: 30134000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.55 million Exact valueExact value: 1550000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 28.58 million Calculation and evidence30134000 − 1550000 USD Exact free cash flow: 28584000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1992 1992-01-01 – 1992-12-31 | USD 6.71 million Exact valueExact value: 6714000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 16.25 million Exact valueExact value: 16252000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.75 million Exact valueExact value: 2753000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 13.5 million Calculation and evidence16252000 − 2753000 USD Exact free cash flow: 13499000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1993 1993-01-01 – 1993-12-31 | USD 8.19 million Exact valueExact value: 8194000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 23.34 million Exact valueExact value: 23340000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.48 million Exact valueExact value: 1477000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 21.86 million Calculation and evidence23340000 − 1477000 USD Exact free cash flow: 21863000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31 | USD 9.51 million Exact valueExact value: 9508000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 30.09 million Exact valueExact value: 30085000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
9 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000092342, 92342, edgar:92342
Also known as LAURENTIAN CAPITAL CORP/DE/