WILLIAMS SCOTSMAN INTERNATIONAL INC

EDGAR

50 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-05-14 to 2007-08-08. Explore the available filing history and original sources.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

204 million USD

2007-06-30 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence

Operating margin

21.15%

2007-06-30 · %

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Income: 43093000 USD Source
  • Revenue: 203726000 USD Source

Operating cash flow

8.37 million USD

2007-06-30 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: 59222000 USD Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: 50855000 USD Source

Free cash flow

3.29 million USD

2007-06-30 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: 59222000 USD Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: 50855000 USD Source
  • Capital Expenditure: 9148000 USD Source
  • Capital Expenditure: 4068000 USD Source
Cash and cash equivalents
2 million USD Source
Exact value

1995000 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
Not available

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Revenue

722 million USD

2006-07-01 – 2007-06-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Revenue: 187595000 USD · 2006-07-01 – 2006-09-30 Source
  • Revenue: 680800000 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 Source
  • Revenue: 511676000 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-09-30 Source
  • Revenue: 161949000 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-03-31 Source
  • Revenue: 203726000 USD · 2007-04-01 – 2007-06-30 Source

Net income

52.2 million USD

2006-07-01 – 2007-06-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Net income: 16151000 USD · 2006-07-01 – 2006-09-30 Source
  • Net income: 49116000 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 Source
  • Net income: 38166000 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-09-30 Source
  • Net income: 10433000 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-03-31 Source
  • Net income: 14641000 USD · 2007-04-01 – 2007-06-30 Source

Operating cash flow

127 million USD

2006-07-01 – 2007-06-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: 71991000 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 33359000 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 101278000 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 71991000 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 50855000 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 59222000 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 50855000 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-03-31 Source

Capital expenditure

17.4 million USD

2006-07-01 – 2007-06-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Capital expenditure: 9558000 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 6239000 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 14513000 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 9558000 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 4068000 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 9148000 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 4068000 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-03-31 Source

Free cash flow

110 million USD

2006-07-01 – 2007-06-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: 71991000 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 33359000 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 101278000 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 71991000 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 50855000 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 59222000 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 50855000 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 9558000 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 6239000 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 14513000 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 9558000 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 4068000 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 9148000 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 4068000 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-03-31 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2007-08-08.

Financial data available through: 2006-12-31.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2006-12-31
  • operating income: No compatible figures in this window
  • Net income: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2006-12-31
  • Operating cash flow: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2006-12-31
  • Capital expenditure: 9 of 11 periods available· newest 2006-12-31
  • Total assets: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2006-12-31
  • Total liabilities: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2006-12-31
  • current assets: No compatible figures in this window
  • current liabilities: No compatible figures in this window
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2006-12-31
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • shares outstanding: No compatible figures in this window

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Revenue

    +14.9%

    Prior period

    USD 592.46 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 680.8 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    680800000 − 592458000 = 88342000 USD

    592458000 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    680800000 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Net income

    +USD 59.44 million

    Prior period

    −USD 10.32 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 49.12 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    49116000 − -10324000 = 59440000 USD

    -10324000 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    49116000 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    +50%

    Prior period

    USD 67.52 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 101.28 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    101278000 − 67515000 = 33763000 USD

    67515000 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    101278000 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Capital expenditure

    +20.9%

    Prior period

    USD 12.01 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 14.51 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    14513000 − 12005000 = 2508000 USD

    12005000 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    14513000 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31

  • Revenue USD 680.8 million 100% of revenue
  • Operating costs Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Operating income Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Tax, interest and other Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Net income USD 49.12 million 7.2% of revenue

Cash

  • Operating cash flow USD 101.28 million 15% of revenue
  • Capital expenditure USD 14.51 million 2.1% of revenue
  • Free cash flow Derived USD 86.77 million 13% of revenue

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 1997 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 1998 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 1999 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2000 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2001 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2002 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2003 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2004 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2005 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2006 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31236190000 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-6942000 Unavailable
Source
1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31287094000 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable3724000 28753000 Derived
Source
1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31405805000 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable17271000 58422000 Derived
Source
2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31432146000 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable16083000 68351000 Derived
Source
2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31492256000 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable22629000 44084000 Derived
Source
2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31492447000 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable15198000 -12003000 Derived
Source
2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31435643000 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-11682000 66584000 Derived
Source
2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31497925000 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-3411000 48801000 Derived
Source
2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31592458000 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-10324000 55510000 Derived
Source
2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31680800000 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable49116000 86765000 Derived
Source

Amounts are exact, in USD.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

USD 680.8M 2006
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.735.3M551.4M367.6M183.8M0.0199720022006
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
1997Revenue236190000
1998Revenue287094000
1999Revenue405805000
2000Revenue432146000
2001Revenue492256000
2002Revenue492447000
2003Revenue435643000
2004Revenue497925000
2005Revenue592458000
2006Revenue680800000

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

14.9% 2006
Revenue growth historyChange in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.46%30%15%-0%-16%199720022006
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
1997Year over year21%
1998Year over year21.6%
1999Year over year41.3%
2000Year over year6.5%
2001Year over year13.9%
2002Year over year0%
2003Year over year-11.5%
2004Year over year14.3%
2005Year over year19%
2006Year over year14.9%

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Net margin 7.2% 2006
Free cash flow margin 12.7% 2006
Profit margins historyOperating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.17.3%11.9%6.4%1.0%-4.4%1997-12-312002-12-312006-12-31
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
1997-12-31Operating marginNot reported
1998-12-31Operating marginNot reported
1999-12-31Operating marginNot reported
2000-12-31Operating marginNot reported
2001-12-31Operating marginNot reported
2002-12-31Operating marginNot reported
2003-12-31Operating marginNot reported
2004-12-31Operating marginNot reported
2005-12-31Operating marginNot reported
2006-12-31Operating marginNot reported
1997Net margin-2.9%
1998Net margin1.3%
1999Net margin4.3%
2000Net margin3.7%
2001Net margin4.6%
2002Net margin3.1%
2003Net margin-2.7%
2004Net margin-0.7%
2005Net margin-1.7%
2006Net margin7.2%
1997Free cash flow marginNot reported
1998Free cash flow margin10%
1999Free cash flow margin14.4%
2000Free cash flow margin15.8%
2001Free cash flow margin9%
2002Free cash flow margin-2.4%
2003Free cash flow margin15.3%
2004Free cash flow margin9.8%
2005Free cash flow margin9.4%
2006Free cash flow margin12.7%

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

USD 101.3M 2006
Operating cash flow historyCash generated by the company’s normal business operations. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.109.4M80.0M50.6M21.2M-8.2M199720022006
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
1997Operating cash flow31724000
1998Operating cash flow42697000
1999Operating cash flow72282000
2000Operating cash flow86922000
2001Operating cash flow59458000
2002Operating cash flow-55000
2003Operating cash flow74216000
2004Operating cash flow56863000
2005Operating cash flow67515000
2006Operating cash flow101278000

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

USD 86.8M 2006
Free cash flow historyOperating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.94.7M66.0M37.4M8.7M-19.9M199720022006
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
1997Free cash flowUnavailable
1998Free cash flow28753000
1999Free cash flow58422000
2000Free cash flow68351000
2001Free cash flow44084000
2002Free cash flow-12003000
2003Free cash flow66584000
2004Free cash flow48801000
2005Free cash flow55510000
2006Free cash flow86765000

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

76.8% 2006
Liabilities to assets historyTotal liabilities as a share of total assets. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.135%101%68%34%0%199720022006
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
1997Liabilities / assets125.1%
1998Liabilities / assets106.1%
1999Liabilities / assets103.6%
2000Liabilities / assets102%
2001Liabilities / assets100.1%
2002Liabilities / assets98.4%
2003Liabilities / assets98.5%
2004Liabilities / assets98.4%
2005Liabilities / assets82.3%
2006Liabilities / assets76.8%

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
1997-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
1998-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
1999-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
2000-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
2001-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
2002-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
2003-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
2004-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
2005-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
2006-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31
−USD 6.94 million
Exact value

Exact value: -6942000 USD

1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31: -6942000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 31.72 million
Exact value

Exact value: 31724000 USD

1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31: 31724000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
USD 3.72 million
Exact value

Exact value: 3724000 USD

1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31: 3724000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 42.7 million
Exact value

Exact value: 42697000 USD

1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31: 42697000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 13.94 million
Exact value

Exact value: 13944000 USD

1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31: 13944000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 28.75 million
Calculation and evidence

42697000 − 13944000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 28753000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
USD 17.27 million
Exact value

Exact value: 17271000 USD

1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31: 17271000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 72.28 million
Exact value

Exact value: 72282000 USD

1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31: 72282000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 13.86 million
Exact value

Exact value: 13860000 USD

1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31: 13860000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 58.42 million
Calculation and evidence

72282000 − 13860000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 58422000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
USD 16.08 million
Exact value

Exact value: 16083000 USD

2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31: 16083000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 86.92 million
Exact value

Exact value: 86922000 USD

2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31: 86922000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 18.57 million
Exact value

Exact value: 18571000 USD

2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31: 18571000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 68.35 million
Calculation and evidence

86922000 − 18571000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 68351000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31
USD 22.63 million
Exact value

Exact value: 22629000 USD

2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31: 22629000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 59.46 million
Exact value

Exact value: 59458000 USD

2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31: 59458000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 15.37 million
Exact value

Exact value: 15374000 USD

2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31: 15374000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 44.08 million
Calculation and evidence

59458000 − 15374000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 44084000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31
USD 15.2 million
Exact value

Exact value: 15198000 USD

2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31: 15198000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 55,000
Exact value

Exact value: -55000 USD

2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31: -55000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 11.95 million
Exact value

Exact value: 11948000 USD

2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31: 11948000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 12 million
Calculation and evidence

-55000 − 11948000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -12003000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31
−USD 11.68 million
Exact value

Exact value: -11682000 USD

2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31: -11682000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 74.22 million
Exact value

Exact value: 74216000 USD

2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31: 74216000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 7.63 million
Exact value

Exact value: 7632000 USD

2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31: 7632000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 66.58 million
Calculation and evidence

74216000 − 7632000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 66584000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31
−USD 3.41 million
Exact value

Exact value: -3411000 USD

2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31: -3411000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 56.86 million
Exact value

Exact value: 56863000 USD

2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31: 56863000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 8.06 million
Exact value

Exact value: 8062000 USD

2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31: 8062000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 48.8 million
Calculation and evidence

56863000 − 8062000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 48801000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31
−USD 10.32 million
Exact value

Exact value: -10324000 USD

2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31: -10324000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 67.52 million
Exact value

Exact value: 67515000 USD

2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31: 67515000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 12.01 million
Exact value

Exact value: 12005000 USD

2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31: 12005000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 55.51 million
Calculation and evidence

67515000 − 12005000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 55510000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
USD 49.12 million
Exact value

Exact value: 49116000 USD

2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31: 49116000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 101.28 million
Exact value

Exact value: 101278000 USD

2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31: 101278000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 14.51 million
Exact value

Exact value: 14513000 USD

2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31: 14513000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 86.77 million
Calculation and evidence

101278000 − 14513000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 86765000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

50 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0000923144, 923144, edgar:923144

Also known as SCOTSMAN HOLDINGS INC