Revenue
19.4 million USD
1999-03-31 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 19434212 USD Source
16 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-05-13 to 1999-05-17. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
19.4 million USD
1999-03-31 · USD
-18.59%
1999-03-31 · %
29 thousand USD
1999-03-31 · USD
-592 thousand USD
1999-03-31 · USD
6430 USD
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 1999-05-17.
Financial data available through: 1996-12-31.
Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 23.19 million
–
Current period
USD 28.77 million
–
28767532 − 23186401 = 5581131 USD
23186401 USD · 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source28767532 USD · 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 172,222
–
Current period
−USD 2.23 million
–
-2226292 − -172222 = -2054070 USD
-172222 USD · 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-2226292 USD · 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 1.54 million
–
Current period
−USD 706,285
–
-706285 − 1538933 = -2245218 USD
1538933 USD · 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-706285 USD · 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 564,149
–
Current period
USD 1.09 million
–
1085050 − 564149 = 520901 USD
564149 USD · 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source1085050 USD · 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | 23186401 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -172222 | 974784 Derived | Source
|
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | 28767532 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -2226292 | -1791335 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Revenue | 23186401 |
|
| 1996 | Revenue | 28767532 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1996 | Year over year | 24.1% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1996-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1995 | Net margin | -0.7% |
|
| 1996 | Net margin | -7.7% |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow margin | 4.2% |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | -6.2% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Operating cash flow | 1538933 |
|
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | -706285 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Free cash flow | 974784 |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow | -1791335 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Liabilities / assets | 81.6% |
|
| 1996 | Liabilities / assets | 84.1% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.42× |
|
| 1996 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.38× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | −USD 172,222 Exact valueExact value: -172222 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.54 million Exact valueExact value: 1538933 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 564,149 Exact valueExact value: 564149 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 974,784 Calculation and evidence1538933 − 564149 USD Exact free cash flow: 974784 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | −USD 2.23 million Exact valueExact value: -2226292 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 706,285 Exact valueExact value: -706285 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.09 million Exact valueExact value: 1085050 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.79 million Calculation and evidence-706285 − 1085050 USD Exact free cash flow: -1791335 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
16 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000923020, 923020, edgar:923020