Revenue
27.6 million USD
2004-09-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 27550000 USD Source
37 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-05-15 to 2004-11-09. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
27.6 million USD
2004-09-30 · USD
54.14%
2004-09-30 · %
47.9 million USD
2004-09-30 · USD
17499000 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
45.8 million USD
2003-10-01 – 2004-09-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2004-11-09.
Financial data available through: 2003-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 336.16 million
–
Current period
USD 114.34 million
–
114337000 − 336163000 = -221826000 USD
336163000 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source114337000 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 35.59 million
–
Current period
USD 42.44 million
–
42440000 − 35590000 = 6850000 USD
35590000 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source42440000 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 111.59 million
–
Current period
USD 108.37 million
–
108372000 − 111587000 = -3215000 USD
111587000 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source108372000 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | 659131 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 368779 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | 6206684 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 4745962 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | 19457933 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 15564456 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | 42187037 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 32152408 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | 75501000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -49837000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | 109497000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 2927000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | 274413000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -24452000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | 336163000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 35590000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | 114337000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 42440000 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Revenue | 659131 |
|
| 1996 | Revenue | 6206684 |
|
| 1997 | Revenue | 19457933 |
|
| 1998 | Revenue | 42187037 |
|
| 1999 | Revenue | 75501000 |
|
| 2000 | Revenue | 109497000 |
|
| 2001 | Revenue | 274413000 |
|
| 2002 | Revenue | 336163000 |
|
| 2003 | Revenue | 114337000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1996 | Year over year | 841.6% |
|
| 1997 | Year over year | 213.5% |
|
| 1998 | Year over year | 116.8% |
|
| 1999 | Year over year | 79% |
|
| 2000 | Year over year | 45% |
|
| 2001 | Year over year | 150.6% |
|
| 2002 | Year over year | 22.5% |
|
| 2003 | Year over year | -66% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1996-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1997-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1998-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1999-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2000-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2001-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2002-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2003-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1995 | Net margin | 55.9% |
|
| 1996 | Net margin | 76.5% |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | 80% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | 76.2% |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | -66% |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | 2.7% |
|
| 2001 | Net margin | -8.9% |
|
| 2002 | Net margin | 10.6% |
|
| 2003 | Net margin | 37.1% |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Operating cash flow | 498459 |
|
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | 5482540 |
|
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | 17076214 |
|
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | 39116275 |
|
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | 307261000 |
|
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | -155963000 |
|
| 2001 | Operating cash flow | 48734000 |
|
| 2002 | Operating cash flow | 111587000 |
|
| 2003 | Operating cash flow | 108372000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Liabilities / assets | 4.2% |
|
| 1996 | Liabilities / assets | 8.7% |
|
| 1997 | Liabilities / assets | 5.1% |
|
| 1998 | Liabilities / assets | 2.8% |
|
| 1999 | Liabilities / assets | 40.9% |
|
| 2000 | Liabilities / assets | 60.8% |
|
| 2001 | Liabilities / assets | 65.1% |
|
| 2002 | Liabilities / assets | 62.9% |
|
| 2003 | Liabilities / assets | 62.5% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1996-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1997-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1998-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1999-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2000-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2001-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2002-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2003-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | USD 368,779 Exact valueExact value: 368779 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 498,459 Exact valueExact value: 498459 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | USD 4.75 million Exact valueExact value: 4745962 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.48 million Exact valueExact value: 5482540 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | USD 15.56 million Exact valueExact value: 15564456 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 17.08 million Exact valueExact value: 17076214 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | USD 32.15 million Exact valueExact value: 32152408 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 39.12 million Exact valueExact value: 39116275 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | −USD 49.84 million Exact valueExact value: -49837000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 307.26 million Exact valueExact value: 307261000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | USD 2.93 million Exact valueExact value: 2927000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 155.96 million Exact valueExact value: -155963000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | −USD 24.45 million Exact valueExact value: -24452000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 48.73 million Exact valueExact value: 48734000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | USD 35.59 million Exact valueExact value: 35590000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 111.59 million Exact valueExact value: 111587000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | USD 42.44 million Exact valueExact value: 42440000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 108.37 million Exact valueExact value: 108372000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
37 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000922981, 922981, edgar:922981
Also known as CNL AMERICAN PROPERTIES FUND INC